04/11/17                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

CCHS Girls Quad Meet AT CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 04/11/17 OUTDOOR

CCHS Girls Quad Meet 4/11/17

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 98.00 3. IC CATHOLIC PREP 53.50 2. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 70.50 4. WHEATON ACADEMY 31.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 10:50.40 2. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 11:10.10 3. WHEATON ACADEMY (A) 11:16.50 4. IC CATHOLIC PREP (A) 12:45.30 5. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (B) 12:46.90

2. 400 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 53.97 2. IC CATHOLIC PREP (A) 54.05 3. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 54.08 4. WHEATON ACADEMY (A) 55.93

3. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. April Van Ryn CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 12:13.30 2. Hope Clark TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 13:07.58 3. Emily Damstra CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 13:44.19

4. 100M HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Anna Hyde WHEATON ACADEMY 19.38 2. Cassidy Kraft WHEATON ACADEMY 20.18
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Brooke Seiber CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 17.18 2. Alyse Schnurr TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 17.92 3. Slavin Olivia IC CATHOLIC PREP 18.27 4. Natividad Anna IC CATHOLIC PREP 20.09 5. Chize Ikedi CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 20.13 6. Maggie Troxel TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 20.37 7. Abigail Groenewold TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 21.33
FINAL (FAT) 1. Brooke Seiber CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 17.18 2. Alyse Schnurr TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 17.92 3. Slavin Olivia IC CATHOLIC PREP 18.27 4. Anna Hyde WHEATON ACADEMY 19.38 5. Natividad Anna IC CATHOLIC PREP 20.09 6. Chize Ikedi CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 20.13 7. Cassidy Kraft WHEATON ACADEMY 20.18 8. Maggie Troxel TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 20.37 9. Abigail Groenewold TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 21.33

5. 100 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Tania Zhuang WHEATON ACADEMY 15.53 2. Emma Daghfal WHEATON ACADEMY 16.16 3. Leah Robinson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 16.32 4. Mariel Martin WHEATON ACADEMY 17.36 5. Sherry Zhu WHEATON ACADEMY 23.77 6. Herrera Juanita IC CATHOLIC PREP NF
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Rylei Jackson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 13.22 2. Jordan Smith CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 13.84 3. Johnson Hannah IC CATHOLIC PREP 14.20 4. Gabi Silvia TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 14.94 5. Priscilla Nartey TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 15.16 6. Natasha Edmond CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 15.62 7. Jaeger Gianna IC CATHOLIC PREP 15.78 8. Zanoni Gabi IC CATHOLIC PREP NF
FINAL (FAT) 1. Rylei Jackson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 13.22 2. Jordan Smith CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 13.84 3. Johnson Hannah IC CATHOLIC PREP 14.20 4. Gabi Silvia TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 14.94 5. Priscilla Nartey TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 15.16 6. Tania Zhuang WHEATON ACADEMY 15.53 7. Natasha Edmond CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 15.62 8. Jaeger Gianna IC CATHOLIC PREP 15.78 9. Emma Daghfal WHEATON ACADEMY 16.16 10. Leah Robinson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 16.32 11. Mariel Martin WHEATON ACADEMY 17.36 12. Sherry Zhu WHEATON ACADEMY 23.77 13. Herrera Juanita IC CATHOLIC PREP NF 14. Zanoni Gabi IC CATHOLIC PREP NF

6. 800 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Jill Van Dyk CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 2:31.12 2. Stephanie Gregersen WHEATON ACADEMY 2:32.12 3. Allie Boss CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 2:35.22 4. Elise Terpstra TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 2:46.52 5. Marley Bulthuis CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 3:10.27 6. Vasquez Katerina IC CATHOLIC PREP 3:18.01 7. Marissa Silvia TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 3:21.73 8. Kathleen Tkoletz CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 3:32.52 9. Jill Forgac TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF 10. Arenas Bianca IC CATHOLIC PREP NF 11. Mia Rynbrandt WHEATON ACADEMY NF

7. 800 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. IC CATHOLIC PREP (A) 1:56.88 2. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 1:59.69 3. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 2:00.25 4. WHEATON ACADEMY (A) 2:05.10

8. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Ellie Southard WHEATON ACADEMY 1:10.84 2. Anna Schnyders CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:18.36 3. Sophia Sanders CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:26.18 4. Jaeger Lauren IC CATHOLIC PREP NF
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Olivia Hoekstra TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 1:03.72 2. Rachel Stoll TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 1:07.45 3. Kayla Lotz WHEATON ACADEMY 1:07.57 4. Alexis Van Ryn CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:08.76 5. Vorne Katarina IC CATHOLIC PREP 1:09.96 6. Lauren Voss CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:10.92 7. Valerie Hoekstra TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 1:11.31 8. Annie Garrett WHEATON ACADEMY 1:11.55
FINAL (FAT) 1. Olivia Hoekstra TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 1:03.72 2. Rachel Stoll TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 1:07.45 3. Kayla Lotz WHEATON ACADEMY 1:07.57 4. Alexis Van Ryn CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:08.76 5. Vorne Katarina IC CATHOLIC PREP 1:09.96 6. Ellie Southard WHEATON ACADEMY 1:10.84 7. Lauren Voss CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:10.92 8. Valerie Hoekstra TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 1:11.31 9. Annie Garrett WHEATON ACADEMY 1:11.55 10. Anna Schnyders CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:18.36 11. Sophia Sanders CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:26.18 12. Jaeger Lauren IC CATHOLIC PREP NF

9. 300M LOW HURD FINAL (FAT) 1. Karyn Best WHEATON ACADEMY 45.71 2. Brooke Seiber CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 52.01 3. Chize Ikedi CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 56.43 4. Maggie Troxel TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 58.34 5. Natividad Anna IC CATHOLIC PREP 1:01.66 6. Abigail Groenewold TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 1:02.38 7. Smith Jaida IC CATHOLIC PREP NF

10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. April Van Ryn CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 5:43.37 2. Rebecca Falb CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 5:59.89 3. Hope Clark TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 6:20.38 4. Mary Frost WHEATON ACADEMY 6:24.19 5. Anna Jerdee WHEATON ACADEMY 6:32.01 6. Emily Damstra CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 6:35.01 7. Annika Ward TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 6:47.69 8. Unzueta Julissa IC CATHOLIC PREP 6:50.37 9. Julie O'Sullivan CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 6:52.98 10. Morgan Hoving TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 7:27.96 11. Gendusa Anna IC CATHOLIC PREP 7:42.33 12. Lydia Garrett WHEATON ACADEMY NF 13. Greer Molly IC CATHOLIC PREP NF

11. 200 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Ellie Tiemens CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 31.19 2. Allanna Ledford WHEATON ACADEMY 32.07 3. Kathryn Huth WHEATON ACADEMY 34.08 4. Herrera Juanita IC CATHOLIC PREP 34.24 5. Chiara Zeng WHEATON ACADEMY 35.89 6. Sarah Wu WHEATON ACADEMY 36.09
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. King Kiersten IC CATHOLIC PREP 26.81 2. Rylei Jackson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 27.78 3. Zoe Stanton TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 29.49 4. Amri Anderson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 30.66 5. Gabi Silvia TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 31.13 6. Jaeger Gianna IC CATHOLIC PREP 33.41 7. Jaeger Lauren IC CATHOLIC PREP NF 8. Priscilla Nartey TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF
FINAL (FAT) 1. King Kiersten IC CATHOLIC PREP 26.81 2. Rylei Jackson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 27.78 3. Zoe Stanton TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 29.49 4. Amri Anderson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 30.66 5. Gabi Silvia TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 31.13 6. Ellie Tiemens CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 31.19 7. Allanna Ledford WHEATON ACADEMY 32.07 8. Jaeger Gianna IC CATHOLIC PREP 33.41 9. Kathryn Huth WHEATON ACADEMY 34.08 10. Herrera Juanita IC CATHOLIC PREP 34.24 11. Chiara Zeng WHEATON ACADEMY 35.89 12. Sarah Wu WHEATON ACADEMY 36.09 13. Jaeger Lauren IC CATHOLIC PREP NF 14. Priscilla Nartey TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF

12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 4:31.98 2. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 4:36.38 3. WHEATON ACADEMY (A) 4:38.08 4. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (B) 5:00.88 5. IC CATHOLIC PREP (A) 5:05.57

13. DISCUS FINAL 1. Ruth Hruska-Kelley TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 72'09.00" 2. Tyra Hopson TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 66'04.00" 3. Lee Deirdre IC CATHOLIC PREP 61'08.00" 4. Amy Steele WHEATON ACADEMY 59'06.00" 5. Shawna Gum WHEATON ACADEMY 56'04.00" 6. Stephanie Cho CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 56'01.00" 7. Anna White TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 53'11.00" 8. Holden Carly IC CATHOLIC PREP 53'10.00" 9. Elizabeth Evenhouse CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 51'10.00" 10. Eleni Woods WHEATON ACADEMY 44'08.00" 11. Zanoni Gabi IC CATHOLIC PREP 43'05.00" 12. Greer Molly IC CATHOLIC PREP NF 13. Leah Robinson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF

14. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Alexis Van Ryn CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 14'04.75" 2. Olivia Hoekstra TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 14'04.50" 3. Smith Jaida IC CATHOLIC PREP 13'11.00" 4. Landon Nailah IC CATHOLIC PREP 13'04.00" 5. Amelia Woods WHEATON ACADEMY 12'02.50" 6. Natividad Anna IC CATHOLIC PREP 11'09.75" 7. Jaeger Lauren IC CATHOLIC PREP NF 8. Karyn Best WHEATON ACADEMY NF

15. TRIPLE JUMP FINAL 1. Johnson Hannah IC CATHOLIC PREP 31'03.50" 2. Alexis Van Ryn CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 31'00.50" 3. Lydia Garrett WHEATON ACADEMY 29'09.00" 4. Ruth Hruska-Kelley TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 28'06.00" 5. Elise Terpstra TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 28'02.50" 6. Ellie Tiemens CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 25'02.75" 7. Amelia Woods WHEATON ACADEMY 22'11.00" 8. Jaeger Gianna IC CATHOLIC PREP 22'01.00" 9. Smith Jaida IC CATHOLIC PREP NF 10. Greer Molly IC CATHOLIC PREP NF

16. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Holden Carly IC CATHOLIC PREP 26'10.00" 2. Stephanie Cho CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 24'07.00" 3. Zanoni Gabi IC CATHOLIC PREP 24'04.50" 4. Shawna Gum WHEATON ACADEMY 22'11.50" 5. Lee Deirdre IC CATHOLIC PREP 21'11.50" 6. Elizabeth Evenhouse CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 20'03.00" 7. Amy Steele WHEATON ACADEMY 20'02.50" 8. Eleni Woods WHEATON ACADEMY 18'04.80" 9. Kathleen Tkoletz CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 17'07.00" 10. Marley Bulthuis CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 16'01.50"

17. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Jill Van Dyk CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 4'08.00" 2. Alyse Schnurr TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 4'06.01" 3. Valenzuela Mia IC CATHOLIC PREP 4'06.00" 4.T Landon Nailah IC CATHOLIC PREP 4'04.00" .T Ruth Hruska-Kelley TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 4'04.00" 6. Maggie Troxel TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 4'02.00" 7. Cassidy Kraft WHEATON ACADEMY 4'00.00" 8. Ellie Tiemens CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 4'00.00"