04/27/18                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

CCHS Kwasteniet Classic AT CHICAGO CHRISTIAN HS 04/27/18 OUTDOOR

CCHS Kwasteniet Classic MEN'S RESULTS

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. WESTMONT 88.00 7. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 45.00 2. EVERGREEN PARK 79.00 8. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 39.00 3. CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 61.00 9. IC CATHOLIC PREP 28.00 4. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 59.00 10. CHICAGO BULLS PREP 25.00 5. NORTHRIDGE PREP 56.00 11. CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 1.00 6. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 46.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 8:57.01 (seagus Truitt,Ashwin Aggarwai,Nathan Blevins,Nick EdwardsLevin) 2. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 9:03.14 3. NORTHRIDGE PREP (A) 9:03.17 (John Madigan,Aidan Martin,Dan Kane,John Presberg) 4. WESTMONT (A) 9:06.08 5. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 9:33.55 6. CHICAGO AG SCIENCE (A) 10:47.58 7. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 10:48.50 8. CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY (A) NF (Alex Armira,Olman Chaheine,Vincent Zou,Josiah Moodie)

2. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 47.60 2. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 52.01 3. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 53.45 (Max Garfinkel,Nathaniel Shubin,Nelson Marks,Christian Grant)
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. CHICAGO BULLS PREP (A) 45.38 (Al Waddell,Terrence Link,Patrick Haywood,Anthony Rodgers) 2. WESTMONT (A) 45.50 3. EVERGREEN PARK (A) 45.79 (Kobe Green,Darryn Caston,David Torres,Obadiah White) 4. IC CATHOLIC PREP (A) 47.08 5. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 47.82 6. NORTHRIDGE PREP (A) 47.83 (Adam Nuevo,Charles Bland,Alex Bland,Vick Gadula) 7. CHICAGO AG SCIENCE (A) 49.81 8. CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY (A) NF (Neil Campbell,Lafabian Fain,Trevor Land,Jarod Pankau)
FINAL (FAT) 1. CHICAGO BULLS PREP (A) 45.38 (Al Waddell,Terrence Link,Patrick Haywood,Anthony Rodgers) 2. WESTMONT (A) 45.50 3. EVERGREEN PARK (A) 45.79 (Kobe Green,Darryn Caston,David Torres,Obadiah White) 4. IC CATHOLIC PREP (A) 47.08 5. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 47.60 6. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 47.82 7. NORTHRIDGE PREP (A) 47.83 (Adam Nuevo,Charles Bland,Alex Bland,Vick Gadula) 8. CHICAGO AG SCIENCE (A) 49.81 9. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 52.01 10. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 53.45 (Max Garfinkel,Nathaniel Shubin,Nelson Marks,Christian Grant) 11. CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY (A) NF (Neil Campbell,Lafabian Fain,Trevor Land,Jarod Pankau)

3. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Austin Ohm ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 9:36.69 2. Derek VanProoyen ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 10:00.26 3. Abraham zelchenko UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 10:28.43 4. Clint Fincher TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 10:34.88 5. Will Terpstra TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 10:36.50 6. Brian Walsh NORTHRIDGE PREP 10:39.36 7. Nathanael Rivera CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 10:46.18 8. Andrew Brockmeier NORTHRIDGE PREP 11:17.52 9. Anthony Richter EVERGREEN PARK 11:27.44 10. Casey Kristie IC CATHOLIC PREP 11:31.18 11. Elias Hanba WESTMONT 11:31.84 12. Dominic Santore WESTMONT 11:33.07 13. Seamus Flannery UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 11:33.96 14. Jarvis Williams CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 13:52.80 15. Dan Meza EVERGREEN PARK NF 16. Jacob Carrillo CHICAGO AG SCIENCE NF 17. Alex Cinkus CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY NF

4. 110M HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. John Sacris NORTHRIDGE PREP 19.43 2. Mac Wilson CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 21.13 3. Kadavion Coleman IC CATHOLIC PREP NF
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Kyle Casper WESTMONT 15.42 2. Kobe Green EVERGREEN PARK 16.54 3. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 16.62 4. Ishmay Kone WESTMONT 18.06 5. Luke Mitchell TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 18.45 6. Tyler Schaafsma CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 18.52 7. Lafabian Fain CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 18.70 8. Bless Alexander EVERGREEN PARK NF
FINAL (FAT) 1. Kyle Casper WESTMONT 15.42 2. Kobe Green EVERGREEN PARK 16.54 3. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 16.62 4. Ishmay Kone WESTMONT 18.06 5. Luke Mitchell TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 18.45 6. Tyler Schaafsma CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 18.52 7. Lafabian Fain CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 18.70 8. John Sacris NORTHRIDGE PREP 19.43 9. Mac Wilson CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 21.13 10. Kadavion Coleman IC CATHOLIC PREP NF 11. Bless Alexander EVERGREEN PARK NF

5. 100 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Ryan Hearns CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 12.17 2. Justin Graves CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 12.918 3. Victor Roberson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 13.362 4. Sean Huang UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 14.762 5. Josh Pae TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Tyris Pearson CHICAGO BULLS PREP 12.168 2. Tyreke Winston WESTMONT 12.244 3. Jared Bon IC CATHOLIC PREP 12.376 4. Vick Gadula NORTHRIDGE PREP 12.378 5. Alex Bland NORTHRIDGE PREP 12.76 6. Donovon Anderson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 12.94 7. Robbie Whelan IC CATHOLIC PREP NF 8. Dante Sullivan ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF
FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 11.763 2. Terrence Link CHICAGO BULLS PREP 11.769 3. T.J Bueser WESTMONT 12.035 4. Stanley Shapiro UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 12.051 5. Obadiah White EVERGREEN PARK 12.127 6. Jarod Pankau CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 12.163 7. Darren Brandt EVERGREEN PARK 12.501 8. Trevor Land CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY NF
FINAL (FAT) 1. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 11.763 2. Terrence Link CHICAGO BULLS PREP 11.769 3. T.J Bueser WESTMONT 12.035 4. Stanley Shapiro UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 12.051 5. Obadiah White EVERGREEN PARK 12.127 6. Jarod Pankau CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 12.163 7. Tyris Pearson CHICAGO BULLS PREP 12.168 8. Ryan Hearns CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 12.17 9. Tyreke Winston WESTMONT 12.244 10. Jared Bon IC CATHOLIC PREP 12.376 11. Vick Gadula NORTHRIDGE PREP 12.378 12. Darren Brandt EVERGREEN PARK 12.501 13. Alex Bland NORTHRIDGE PREP 12.76 14. Justin Graves CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 12.918 15. Donovon Anderson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 12.94 16. Victor Roberson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 13.362 17. Sean Huang UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 14.762 18. Josh Pae TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF 19. Robbie Whelan IC CATHOLIC PREP NF 20. Dante Sullivan ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF 21. Trevor Land CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY NF

6. 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Alex Oldenburger TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 2:16.75 2. Diego Pallares CHICAGO BULLS PREP 2:21.738 3. Tony Reppmann CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 2:22.178 4. Joey Gawron CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 2:23.58 5. Elias Hanba WESTMONT 2:27.586 6. Alejandro Arellano CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 2:27.65 7. Gideon Mitchel UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 2:36.154 8. Alex Armira CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 2:36.408 9. Taylor Bogert UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 2:37.958 10. Jeremy Whisenton CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 2:41.114 11. Vincent Zou CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 2:41.908 12. Fabian Perez IC CATHOLIC PREP 2:43.516
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Aidan Dunaway NORTHRIDGE PREP 2:04.96 2. Derek VanProoyen ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 2:05.60 3. Horace Holifield EVERGREEN PARK 2:08.00 4. Alex Wondaal ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 2:12.84 5. Dan Gomez NORTHRIDGE PREP 2:13.13 6. Aaron Ibarra CHICAGO BULLS PREP 2:13.53 7. Pat Shannon IC CATHOLIC PREP 2:14.23 8. Jasper Requiron WESTMONT 2:14.63 9. Josh Bode TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 2:16.25 10. Fabian Llamas EVERGREEN PARK NF
FINAL (FAT) 1. Aidan Dunaway NORTHRIDGE PREP 2:04.96 2. Derek VanProoyen ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 2:05.60 3. Horace Holifield EVERGREEN PARK 2:08.00 4. Alex Wondaal ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 2:12.84 5. Dan Gomez NORTHRIDGE PREP 2:13.13 6. Aaron Ibarra CHICAGO BULLS PREP 2:13.53 7. Pat Shannon IC CATHOLIC PREP 2:14.23 8. Jasper Requiron WESTMONT 2:14.63 9. Josh Bode TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 2:16.25 10. Alex Oldenburger TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 2:16.75 11. Diego Pallares CHICAGO BULLS PREP 2:21.738 12. Tony Reppmann CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 2:22.178 13. Joey Gawron CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 2:23.58 14. Elias Hanba WESTMONT 2:27.586 15. Alejandro Arellano CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 2:27.65 16. Gideon Mitchel UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 2:36.154 17. Alex Armira CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 2:36.408 18. Taylor Bogert UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 2:37.958 19. Jeremy Whisenton CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 2:41.114 20. Vincent Zou CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 2:41.908 21. Fabian Perez IC CATHOLIC PREP 2:43.516 22. Fabian Llamas EVERGREEN PARK NF

7. 800 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. WESTMONT (A) 1:35.09 2. EVERGREEN PARK (A) 1:35.37 (Darryn Caston,Terrance Hawkins,Obadiah White,David Torres) 3. CHICAGO BULLS PREP (A) 1:37.04 (Al Waddell,Terrence Link,Patrick Haywood,Anthony Rodgers) 4. IC CATHOLIC PREP (A) 1:42.07 5. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 1:42.26 6. NORTHRIDGE PREP (A) 1:43.59 (Mack Carter,Adam Nuevo,Luke Hanretty,Sean Holohan) 7. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:58.06 (Max Garfinkel,Charles Chen,Nelson Marks,Christian Grant) 8. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) NF

8. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. D'Angelo Sanders CHICAGO BULLS PREP 59.35 2. Caleb Thompson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:01.24 3. Sherron Hamilton ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 1:03.20 4. Shammah Ikoro CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 1:03.68 5. Jake Laspisa IC CATHOLIC PREP 1:05.66
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Jacob VanderZee ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 56.43 2. Jaden Phelps WESTMONT 56.62 3. Luke Mitchell TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 56.75 4. Brantel Valentine EVERGREEN PARK 58.19 5. Trevor Kapusta WESTMONT 59.69 6. De'Mere Cooper CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 1:01.09 7. Darnell Kenerson CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 1:01.88 8. Tyris Pearson CHICAGO BULLS PREP 1:10.48
FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Henry Light CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 53.32 2. Daniel Mendoza CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 53.76 3. Sean White UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 54.06 4. Aidan Martin NORTHRIDGE PREP 54.67 5. Justin Hall IC CATHOLIC PREP 58.59 6. Sammy Spencer EVERGREEN PARK 1:00.54 7. Ismael Figueroa UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL NF 8. John Presberg NORTHRIDGE PREP NF
FINAL (FAT) 1. Henry Light CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 53.32 2. Daniel Mendoza CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 53.76 3. Sean White UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 54.06 4. Aidan Martin NORTHRIDGE PREP 54.67 5. Jacob VanderZee ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 56.43 6. Jaden Phelps WESTMONT 56.62 7. Luke Mitchell TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 56.75 8. Brantel Valentine EVERGREEN PARK 58.19 9. Justin Hall IC CATHOLIC PREP 58.59 10. D'Angelo Sanders CHICAGO BULLS PREP 59.35 11. Trevor Kapusta WESTMONT 59.69 12. Sammy Spencer EVERGREEN PARK 1:00.54 13. De'Mere Cooper CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 1:01.09 14. Caleb Thompson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:01.24 15. Darnell Kenerson CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 1:01.88 16. Sherron Hamilton ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 1:03.20 17. Shammah Ikoro CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 1:03.68 18. Jake Laspisa IC CATHOLIC PREP 1:05.66 19. Tyris Pearson CHICAGO BULLS PREP 1:10.48 20. Ismael Figueroa UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL NF 21. John Presberg NORTHRIDGE PREP NF

9. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Tyler Schaafsma CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 46.87 2. Mac Wilson CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 48.60 3. Jaden West WESTMONT 50.21 4. John Sacris NORTHRIDGE PREP 50.67 5. Collin Pujdak CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 51.86 6. Josiah Moodie CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY NF 7. Dante Sullivan ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF 8. Nathaniel Shubin UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL NF
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 40.32 2. Kyle Casper WESTMONT 41.14 3. Sean Hipskind IC CATHOLIC PREP 45.70 4. John Madigan NORTHRIDGE PREP 47.27 5. Carson Hooker TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 48.19 6. Eli Ginsburg UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL NF 7. David Torres EVERGREEN PARK NF 8. Bless Alexander EVERGREEN PARK NF
FINAL (FAT) 1. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 40.32 2. Kyle Casper WESTMONT 41.14 3. Sean Hipskind IC CATHOLIC PREP 45.70 4. Tyler Schaafsma CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 46.87 5. John Madigan NORTHRIDGE PREP 47.27 6. Carson Hooker TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 48.19 7. Mac Wilson CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 48.60 8. Jaden West WESTMONT 50.21 9. John Sacris NORTHRIDGE PREP 50.67 10. Collin Pujdak CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 51.86 11. Josiah Moodie CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY NF 12. Dante Sullivan ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF 13. Nathaniel Shubin UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL NF 14. Eli Ginsburg UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL NF 15. David Torres EVERGREEN PARK NF 16. Bless Alexander EVERGREEN PARK NF

10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Austin Ohm ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 4:52.48 2. Caleb Mitchell TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 4:57.12 3. Dan Meza EVERGREEN PARK 4:59.58 4. Brian Walsh NORTHRIDGE PREP 5:07.94 5. Hayden Podlin ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 5:08.71 6. Harrison Shapiro UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 5:08.74 7. Liam Driscoll CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 5:11.77 8. Nathan Blevins UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 5:17.97 9. Andrew Brockmeier NORTHRIDGE PREP 5:21.80 10. Alex Kruzich CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 5:23.04 11. Casey Kristie IC CATHOLIC PREP 5:28.17 12. Daniel Cespedes CHICAGO BULLS PREP 5:31.68 13. Alejandro Arellano CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 5:44.73 14. Victor Cadaoas IC CATHOLIC PREP 5:46.31 15. Jake Dooley WESTMONT 5:46.33 16. Olman Chaheine CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 5:52.52 17. Sean Williams CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 5:53.46 18. Jasper Requiron WESTMONT NF 19. Josh Bode TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF 20. Horace Holifield EVERGREEN PARK NF 21. Alex Armira CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY NF

11. 200 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Justin Graves CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 27.37 2. Kadavion Coleman IC CATHOLIC PREP 29.66 3. Sherron Hamilton ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 29.78 4. Charles Chen UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 30.00 5. Bryson Ross NORTHRIDGE PREP NF 6. Ryan Hearns CHICAGO AG SCIENCE NF
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. T.J Bueser WESTMONT 24.89 2. Patrick Haywood CHICAGO BULLS PREP 25.55 3. Mike DiFranco NORTHRIDGE PREP 26.20 4. Jonah Lopez CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 27.38 5. Jeffrey Smith CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 27.95 6. Jake Laspisa IC CATHOLIC PREP NF 7. Lafabian Fain CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY NF 8. Josh Pae TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF
FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 23.73 2. Terrance Hawkins EVERGREEN PARK 24.19 3. Stanley Shapiro UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 24.69 4. Michael Thompson WESTMONT 24.89 5. Darryn Caston EVERGREEN PARK 24.94 6. Anthony Rodgers CHICAGO BULLS PREP 25.17 7. Neil Campbell CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY NF 8. Evan Jones ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF
FINAL (FAT) 1. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 23.73 2. Terrance Hawkins EVERGREEN PARK 24.19 3. Stanley Shapiro UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 24.69 4.T T.J Bueser WESTMONT 24.89 .T Michael Thompson WESTMONT 24.89 6. Darryn Caston EVERGREEN PARK 24.94 7. Anthony Rodgers CHICAGO BULLS PREP 25.17 8. Patrick Haywood CHICAGO BULLS PREP 25.55 9. Mike DiFranco NORTHRIDGE PREP 26.20 10. Justin Graves CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 27.37 11. Jonah Lopez CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 27.38 12. Jeffrey Smith CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 27.95 13. Kadavion Coleman IC CATHOLIC PREP 29.66 14. Sherron Hamilton ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 29.78 15. Charles Chen UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 30.00 16. Bryson Ross NORTHRIDGE PREP NF 17. Ryan Hearns CHICAGO AG SCIENCE NF 18. Jake Laspisa IC CATHOLIC PREP NF 19. Lafabian Fain CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY NF 20. Josh Pae TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF 21. Neil Campbell CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY NF 22. Evan Jones ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF

12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. WESTMONT (A) 3:36.44 2. EVERGREEN PARK (A) 3:42.03 (Dan Meza,Horace Holifield,Parnell Underdue,Terrance Hawkins) 3. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 3:44.38 (Sean White,Eli Ginsburg,James Woodruff,Stanley Shapiro) 4. NORTHRIDGE PREP (A) 3:44.72 (Dan Kane,Aidan Martin,John Madigan,Aidan Dunaway) 5. CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY (A) 3:50.22 (Daniel Mendoza,Josiah Moodie,Mac Wilson,De'Mere Cooper) 6. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 3:50.27 7. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 3:56.90 8. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 3:58.98
FINAL (FAT) 1. WESTMONT (A) 3:36.44 2. EVERGREEN PARK (A) 3:42.03 (Dan Meza,Horace Holifield,Parnell Underdue,Terrance Hawkins) 3. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 3:44.38 (Sean White,Eli Ginsburg,James Woodruff,Stanley Shapiro) 4. NORTHRIDGE PREP (A) 3:44.72 (Dan Kane,Aidan Martin,John Madigan,Aidan Dunaway) 5. CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY (A) 3:50.22 (Daniel Mendoza,Josiah Moodie,Mac Wilson,De'Mere Cooper) 6. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 3:50.27 7. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 3:56.90 8. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 3:58.98

13. DISCUS FINAL 1. Jarod Pankau CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 170'03.00" 2. Cam Cross CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 135'00.00" 3. Robert Hicks EVERGREEN PARK 134'00.00" 4. Casey Starostka CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 121'07.00" 5. Tim McCann IC CATHOLIC PREP 118'10.00" 6. Dan Flores EVERGREEN PARK 118'05.00" 7. Mike Amato NORTHRIDGE PREP 115'09.00" 8. jon Evans NORTHRIDGE PREP 115'05.00" 9. Dan McCann IC CATHOLIC PREP 109'07.00" 10. Jaden Pankau CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 97'06.00" 11. Jacob VanderZee ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 96'05.00" 12. Johnny Karesh WESTMONT 94'03.00" 13. Daniel Deramus ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 91'08.00" 14. Liam Slaga WESTMONT 77'05.00" 15. Jayden Smith CHICAGO BULLS PREP 76'01.00" 16. Ernesto Ordaz CHICAGO BULLS PREP NF

14. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Daniel Mendoza CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 20'05.00" 2. Michael Thompson WESTMONT 19'04.00" 3. Neil Campbell CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 18'04.75" 4. Brayden Roberts CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 18'04.50" 5. Obadiah White EVERGREEN PARK 18'03.50" 6. Jaden West WESTMONT 18'02.00" 7. Robbie Whelan IC CATHOLIC PREP 18'01.00" 8. Adam Nuevo NORTHRIDGE PREP 17'11.50" 9. Jordan Ballentine TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 17'06.00" 10. Liam Gecsey TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 17'00.50" 11. Tristen Porter ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 15'00.50" 12. Lukas Denman CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 14'01.50" 13. Christian Grant UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL NF 14. Alex Bland NORTHRIDGE PREP NF 15. Darryn Caston EVERGREEN PARK NF 16. Evan Jones ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF

15. TRIPLE JUMP FINAL 1. Kobe Green EVERGREEN PARK 39'11.75" 2. Sean Hipskind IC CATHOLIC PREP 39'11.50" 3. Alex Bland NORTHRIDGE PREP 39'07.50" 4. Brayden Roberts CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 39'00.00" 5. Robbie Whelan IC CATHOLIC PREP 38'00.50" 6. Matt Olsen EVERGREEN PARK 37'10.00" 7. Alex Pietrzak WESTMONT 37'08.50" 8. Jaden Pankau CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 36'11.50" 9. Eli Ginsburg UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 34'04.00" 10. John Sacris NORTHRIDGE PREP 34'00.00" 11. Jordan Fenderson CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY NF 12. Liam Gecsey TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF 13. Kyle Casper WESTMONT NF

16. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Jarod Pankau CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 47'06.00" 2. jon Evans NORTHRIDGE PREP 43'03.00" 3. Robert Hicks EVERGREEN PARK 41'08.00" 4. Jaden Pankau CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 41'06.00" 5. Dan McCann IC CATHOLIC PREP 40'00.00" 6. Cam Cross CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 38'10.00" 7. Shakir Tharpe TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 38'05.50" 8. Dan Flores EVERGREEN PARK 37'11.00" 9. Clark Fremouw CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 36'08.00" 10. Isaiah Anderson TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 34'07.00" 11. Jayden Smith CHICAGO BULLS PREP 34'04.00" 12. Liam Slaga WESTMONT 33'11.00" 13. Michael Johnson IC CATHOLIC PREP 33'11.00" 14. Daniel Deramus ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 33'07.00" 15. Johnny Karesh WESTMONT 33'01.00" 16. Mike Amato NORTHRIDGE PREP 32'11.00" 17. Ernesto Ordaz CHICAGO BULLS PREP NF 18. Maurice Sullivan ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF

17. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Daniel Mendoza CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 6'00.00" 2. Ishmay Kone WESTMONT 5'08.00" 3. Sean Holohan NORTHRIDGE PREP 5'04.02" 4. Jaden West WESTMONT 5'04.01" 5. Luke Hanretty NORTHRIDGE PREP 5'04.00" 6. Mathias Jenkins TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 5'02.01" 7. Josiah Moodie CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 5'02.00" 8. Sean Wilkinson EVERGREEN PARK 5'02.00" 9. Kobe Green EVERGREEN PARK NF