04/27/18                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

DON RICHARDSON CLASSIC AT RICH CENTRAL HS 04/27/18 OUTDOOR

DON RICHARDSON CLASSIC

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. LINCOLN WAY EAST 142.00 5. RICH EAST 55.00 2. RICH CENTRAL 124.00 6. RICH SOUTH 44.00 3. EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 78.00 7. MARIAN CATHOLIC 6.00 4. OAK FOREST HIGH SCHOOL 56.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 4 X 800 RELAY FINAL 1. LINCOLN WAY EAST (A) 9:16.149 2. EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL (A) 9:29.563 (RICARDO INFANTE,JULIAN IVIN,ANTHONY HERRERA,OMAR RODRIGUEZ) 3. OAK FOREST HIGH SCHOOL (A) 9:36.77 (MICK O'FARRELL(10),ZACH. MAHER(11),RICKY GONZALEZ(9 ),JAKE. WALTERS(11)) 4. MARIAN CATHOLIC (A) 10:05.916 5. RICH CENTRAL (A) 10:43.138

2. 4 X 100 RELAY FINAL 1. RICH CENTRAL (A) 43.578 2. EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL (A) 44.979 (HILEL ANJORIN,ANTON LESLIE,DAVONNE MCLAURIN(sr),GILBERT MERCADO) 3. RICH SOUTH (A) 46.664 (DEVON HARDWICK(12),WINSTON MOONEY(11),ALVIN NELSON(11),LEWIS RICHMOND(09)) 4. LINCOLN WAY EAST (A) 46.681 5. RICH EAST (A) 46.898 6. OAK FOREST HIGH SCHOOL (A) 49.05 (ELIJAH. WILLIAMS(11),ADAM. ASHOGBON(11),JAKE. STOCKS(10),SETH. ALBIN(10))

3. 3200 FINAL 1. FALCON MACK(12) RICH EAST 10:20.71 2. NICK CHAPAN EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 10:24.835 3. MIKE. REIF(10) OAK FOREST HIGH SCHOOL 10:27.738 4. TOM ARNDT LINCOLN WAY EAST 10:57.518 5. CHRISTIAN NOLASCO LINCOLN WAY EAST 11:11.499 6. NATHAN. STEPPES(12) RICH EAST 11:24.98

4. 110 HIGH HURDLES FINAL (FAT) 1. DAVYON. HAYLES(10) RICH CENTRAL 16.23 2. BEN KINGSBURY LINCOLN WAY EAST 16.92 3. FARD FARRAKAN LINCOLN WAY EAST 20.10 4. RAYQUON MOFFETT(10) RICH EAST 20.29

5. 100 DASH FINAL (FAT) 1. SEAN. TYLER(11) RICH CENTRAL 11.09 2. QUAN. WILLIAMS(11) RICH SOUTH 11.19 3. VANHARVEY VANCE(12) RICH CENTRAL 11.40 4.T AARON KING(11) RICH EAST 11.74 .T DEVON HARDWICK(12) RICH SOUTH 11.74 6. ADAM. ASHOGBON(11) OAK FOREST HIGH SCHOOL 11.90

6. 800 RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. JOSH ENGLISH EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 1:58.33 2. FALCON MACK(12) RICH EAST 2:02.05 3. MIGUEL ORTEGA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 2:16.09 4. NOAH GEHL LINCOLN WAY EAST 2:18.40 5. NATHAN. STEPPES(12) RICH EAST 2:20.17 6. JULIAN NIEWANDOMSKI LINCOLN WAY EAST 2:22.12

7. 4 X 200 FINAL (FAT) 1. RICH CENTRAL (A) 1:36.28 2. LINCOLN WAY EAST (A) 1:40.82 3. RICH EAST (A) 1:42.26 4. OAK FOREST HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:43.06 (SETH. ALBIN(10),ADAM. ASHOGBON(11),JAKE. STOCKS(10),ELIJAH. WILLIAMS(11)) 5. MARIAN CATHOLIC (A) 1:44.86 (FETZER CALEB,FRED GARCIA,NATHAN KALVIG,KEAGAN. MORGAN) 6. EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:46.78 (HILEL ANJORIN,ANTON LESLIE,GILBERT MERCADO,DAVONNE MCLAURIN(sr))

8. 4OO DASH FINAL (FAT) 1. VANHARVEY VANCE(12) RICH CENTRAL 51.76 2. ELIHU YOUNG EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 52.31 3. JAKE. STOCKS(10) OAK FOREST HIGH SCHOOL 55.37 4. MEHKI. MILLER(11) RICH CENTRAL 57.04 5. ANTHONY HOOD EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 57.87 6. DAN GUSTAFSON LINCOLN WAY EAST 58.80

9. 300 INT. HURDLES FINAL (FAT) 1. AUSTIN ROCKAITIS(9 ) LINCOLN WAY EAST 45.07 2. JC VANDERKOOI LINCOLN WAY EAST 47.42 3. DARREN EVANS(12) RICH CENTRAL 52.91

10. 1600 RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. FALCON MACK(12) RICH EAST 4:56.83 2. JOSE GARCIA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 4:59.10 3. BEN ZINSKY LINCOLN WAY EAST 5:04.49 4. MIKE. REIF(10) OAK FOREST HIGH SCHOOL 5:09.38 5. JOE PASYK LINCOLN WAY EAST 5:10.72 6. JOSIAH SIANEZ EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 5:11.93

11. 200 RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. VANHARVEY VANCE(12) RICH CENTRAL 23.08 2. JAKE. STOCKS(10) OAK FOREST HIGH SCHOOL 24.19 3. MASON PIERRE'ANTOINE (9LINCOLN WAY EAST 24.553 4. DAVON LUMPKINS(11) RICH EAST 24.82 5. DEVON HARDWICK(12) RICH SOUTH 24.83 6. IDOWU KAYODE EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 25.23

12. 4 X 400 FINAL (FAT) 1. RICH CENTRAL (A) 3:48.79 2. OAK FOREST HIGH SCHOOL (A) 3:56.88 (ABDALLAH SALAH(11),EVAN. SCARPETTA(10),ADRIAN MACIOLEK(11),ANGELO MESADIEU(9 )) 3. LINCOLN WAY EAST (A) 3:58.72 4. RICH EAST (A) 4:15.15 5. EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:18.00 (ARMON BAILEY,ANTHONY HOOD,ANTOINE LITTLETON,JOVANNI WILLIAMS)

13. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. BRASHAWN JOHNSON EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 51'02.00" 2. TYLER SUDDETH(11) RICH SOUTH 50'03.00" 3. ANTHONY BRIEDIGAN(12) OAK FOREST HIGH SCHOOL 48'06.50" 4. KYLE EAHEART LINCOLN WAY EAST 44'09.00" 5. LEO BROWN(12) RICH CENTRAL 40'02.00" 6. JATARES LAVIGNE EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 40'00.50"

14. DISCUS FINAL 1. TYLER SUDDETH(11) RICH SOUTH 162'09.00" 2. DAN. HARRIS LINCOLN WAY EAST 127'05.00" 3. ROY BAGGIO(11) OAK FOREST HIGH SCHOOL 121'05.00" 4. BRASHAWN JOHNSON EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 120'09.00" 5. JAKAI. WASHINGTON(09) RICH SOUTH 111'01.00" 6. AMANI BROWN(11) RICH EAST 110'02.00"

15. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. J OHIKU LINCOLN WAY EAST 19'11.00" 2. JOSIAH GHOLAR(12) RICH CENTRAL 19'01.00" 3. WILL RONZA LINCOLN WAY EAST 18'05.00" 4. MARC. JACKSON(10) RICH SOUTH 18'03.00" 5. DARREN EVANS(12) RICH CENTRAL 18'00.00" 6. MALYK MOORE(11) RICH SOUTH 17'08.00"

16. TRIPLE JUMP FINAL 1. JOSIAH GHOLAR(12) RICH CENTRAL 37'03.50" 2. JOSH OHIKU LINCOLN WAY EAST 36'02.00" 3. JORDAN DUDLEY LINCOLN WAY EAST 25'02.00"

17. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. FARD FARRAKAN LINCOLN WAY EAST 5'08.00" 2. DIONLASHON WASHINGTON(1RICH CENTRAL 5'08.00" 3. OBEDIAH HART(10) RICH CENTRAL 5'02.00" 4. DEREK HUBSCH LINCOLN WAY EAST 4'06.00"