04/28/17                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

CHICAGO CHRISTIAN INVITE AT PALOS HEIGHTS 04/28/17 OUTDOOR

Boys CCHS Invite 2017

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. EVERGREEN PARK 104.50 7. WHEATON ACADEMY 22.00 2. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 99.50 8. CHICAGO BULLS PREP 20.00 3. IC CATHOLIC PREP 93.00 9. WESTMONT 18.00 4. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 64.00 10. CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 17.00 5. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 51.00 11. NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 10.00 6. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 28.00 12. CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 0.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 8:56.44 (JP Peerbolte,Alex Wondaal,Austin Ohm,Josh Clay) 2. IC CATHOLIC PREP (A) 9:06.61 3. WESTMONT (A) 9:10.01 4. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 9:14.67 5. WHEATON ACADEMY (A) 9:16.39 (Owen Eldersveld,Ryan Wittstock,Jeffrey Ridge,Ryan Lotz) 6. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 9:19.33 (Ted Kruzich,Nathanael Rivera,Jim Bruinius,Alex Kruzich) 7. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 9:23.72 (Nathan Blevins,Abraham Zelchenko,Noah Weber,Charlie Sowerby) 8. NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY (A) 9:29.71 (Brad O'Connor,Gerald Leesch,Will O'Connor,Andrew Conlon) 9. EVERGREEN PARK (A) 9:35.97

2. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. CHICAGO AG SCIENCE (A) 48.31 (Dwight Elmore Jr.,Matthew Turnbull,Lorenzo Harris,Dwayne Berry) 2. NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY (A) 48.38 (Andrew Conlon,Trevor Yamada,Jack Mangel,Demonte Collins) 3. WHEATON ACADEMY (A) 49.11 (Garrett Bittner,Steven Ryan,Landon Rose,Chance Rose)
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. EVERGREEN PARK (A) 44.30 2. CHICAGO BULLS PREP (A) 45.72 3. IC CATHOLIC PREP (A) 46.48 4. WESTMONT (A) 46.62 5. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 46.90 6. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 47.25 (Donovon Anderson,Kendall Edmond,Connor Pearson,Brayden Roberts) 7. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 50.77 (Ben Grobman,Jason Chang,Ioannis Nikas,Chris Kucera) 8. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) NF (Ethan VerHagen,Dante Sullian,Dominic Turkstra,)
FINAL (FAT) 1. EVERGREEN PARK (A) 44.30 2. CHICAGO BULLS PREP (A) 45.72 3. IC CATHOLIC PREP (A) 46.48 4. WESTMONT (A) 46.62 5. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 46.90 6. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 47.25 (Donovon Anderson,Kendall Edmond,Connor Pearson,Brayden Roberts) 7. CHICAGO AG SCIENCE (A) 48.31 (Dwight Elmore Jr.,Matthew Turnbull,Lorenzo Harris,Dwayne Berry) 8. NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY (A) 48.38 (Andrew Conlon,Trevor Yamada,Jack Mangel,Demonte Collins) 9. WHEATON ACADEMY (A) 49.11 (Garrett Bittner,Steven Ryan,Landon Rose,Chance Rose) 10. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 50.77 (Ben Grobman,Jason Chang,Ioannis Nikas,Chris Kucera) 11. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) NF (Ethan VerHagen,Dante Sullian,Dominic Turkstra,)

3. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Jonah Jones WHEATON ACADEMY 9:44.86 2. Derek VanProoyen ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 10:17.92 3. Ryan Koontz ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 10:31.77 4. Dan Meza EVERGREEN PARK 10:42.33 5. Clint Fincher TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 10:51.17 6. Caleb Mitchell TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 11:08.55 7. James Eric IC CATHOLIC PREP 11:11.28 8. Ricky Mutnansky EVERGREEN PARK 11:23.70 9. Liam Driscoll CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 11:29.30 10. Tom Dea WESTMONT 12:37.60 11. Cadaoas Victor IC CATHOLIC PREP 12:52.87 12. Dominic Santore WESTMONT 12:56.85 13. Gerald Leesch NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY NF

4. 110M HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Kaelan Wright CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 20.27 2. Josiah Moodie CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 21.81 3. Sean Walsh WESTMONT 23.83
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 15.71 2. Isaiah Easter ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 15.93 3. Kobe Green EVERGREEN PARK 16.12 4. Andy Sons ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 17.36 5. Tom Sawada UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 18.86 6. Declan Durr WESTMONT 20.09
FINAL (FAT) 1. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 15.71 2. Isaiah Easter ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 15.93 3. Kobe Green EVERGREEN PARK 16.12 4. Andy Sons ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 17.36 5. Tom Sawada UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 18.86 6. Declan Durr WESTMONT 20.09 7. Kaelan Wright CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 20.27 8. Josiah Moodie CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 21.81 9. Sean Walsh WESTMONT 23.83

5. 100 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Robert Russo WESTMONT 12.50 2. Cristian Carstens WHEATON ACADEMY 12.66 3. Luke Chapman NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 12.80 4. Ethan VerHagen ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 12.84 5. Matthew Turnbull CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 12.89 6. Dwight Elmore Jr. CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 13.43 7. Trevor Yamada NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY NF
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Brandon Noble EVERGREEN PARK 11.90 2. Anthony Lischalk WESTMONT 12.10 3. Chris Brooks TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 12.12 4. James Woodruff UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 12.20 5. Luis Rocha WHEATON ACADEMY 12.34 6. Phil Hill EVERGREEN PARK 12.52 7. Camron Brady TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 12.70 8. Donovon Anderson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 12.83
FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Rowell Jordan IC CATHOLIC PREP 11.15 2. Brian Garmon CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 11.40 3. Charles Marks UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 11.62 4. Anthony Rodgers CHICAGO BULLS PREP 11.65 5. Connor Pearson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 11.69 6. Nick Burris ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 11.90 7. Eatman Lazerick IC CATHOLIC PREP 11.92
FINAL (FAT) 1. Rowell Jordan IC CATHOLIC PREP 11.15 2. Brian Garmon CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 11.40 3. Charles Marks UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 11.62 4. Anthony Rodgers CHICAGO BULLS PREP 11.65 5. Connor Pearson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 11.69 6.T Brandon Noble EVERGREEN PARK 11.90 .T Nick Burris ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 11.90 8. Eatman Lazerick IC CATHOLIC PREP 11.92 9. Anthony Lischalk WESTMONT 12.10 10. Chris Brooks TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 12.12 11. James Woodruff UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 12.20 12. Luis Rocha WHEATON ACADEMY 12.34 13. Robert Russo WESTMONT 12.50 14. Phil Hill EVERGREEN PARK 12.52 15. Cristian Carstens WHEATON ACADEMY 12.66 16. Camron Brady TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 12.70 17. Luke Chapman NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 12.80 18. Donovon Anderson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 12.83 19. Ethan VerHagen ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 12.84 20. Matthew Turnbull CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 12.89 21. Dwight Elmore Jr. CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 13.43 22. Trevor Yamada NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY NF

6. 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Jasper Requiron WESTMONT 2:14.78 2. Kyrron Davis CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 2:15.24 3. Diego Pallares CHICAGO BULLS PREP 2:20.78 4. Deshawn Irons CHICAGO BULLS PREP 2:26.43 5. Tony Reppman CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 2:27.56 6. Taylor Bogert UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 2:27.60 7. Jeremy Whisenton CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 2:28.18 8. Owen Eldersveld WHEATON ACADEMY 2:29.10 9. Collin Pujdak CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 2:30.04 10. Alejandro Arellano CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 2:31.26 11. Ben Padgitt WESTMONT 2:32.74 12. Alberto Vazquez CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY NF
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Brad O'Connor NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 2:03.63 2. Derek VanProoyen ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 2:05.50 3. Alex Wondaal ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 2:06.16 4. Tommy Troxel TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 2:07.04 5. Horace Holifield EVERGREEN PARK 2:07.11 6. Shannon Pat IC CATHOLIC PREP 2:10.24 7. Hipskind Charles IC CATHOLIC PREP 2:10.60 8. Nathan Blevins UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 2:11.07 9. Alex Oldenburger TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 2:17.27 10. Ryan Lotz WHEATON ACADEMY 2:18.53 11. Tommy McHugh NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY NF 12. Dan Meza EVERGREEN PARK NF
FINAL (FAT) 1. Brad O'Connor NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 2:03.63 2. Derek VanProoyen ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 2:05.50 3. Alex Wondaal ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 2:06.16 4. Tommy Troxel TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 2:07.04 5. Horace Holifield EVERGREEN PARK 2:07.11 6. Shannon Pat IC CATHOLIC PREP 2:10.24 7. Hipskind Charles IC CATHOLIC PREP 2:10.60 8. Nathan Blevins UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 2:11.07 9. Jasper Requiron WESTMONT 2:14.78 10. Kyrron Davis CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 2:15.24 11. Alex Oldenburger TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 2:17.27 12. Ryan Lotz WHEATON ACADEMY 2:18.53 13. Diego Pallares CHICAGO BULLS PREP 2:20.78 14. Deshawn Irons CHICAGO BULLS PREP 2:26.43 15. Tony Reppman CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 2:27.56 16. Taylor Bogert UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 2:27.60 17. Jeremy Whisenton CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 2:28.18 18. Owen Eldersveld WHEATON ACADEMY 2:29.10 19. Collin Pujdak CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 2:30.04 20. Alejandro Arellano CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 2:31.26 21. Ben Padgitt WESTMONT 2:32.74 22. Alberto Vazquez CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY NF 23. Tommy McHugh NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY NF 24. Dan Meza EVERGREEN PARK NF

7. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY (A) 1:41.14 (Trevor Yamada,Luke Chapman,Will O'Connor,Mazeed Oluewu) 2. CHICAGO AG SCIENCE (A) 1:41.48 (Matthew Turnbull,Dwight Elmore Jr.,Lorenzo Harris,Dwayne Berry) 3. WHEATON ACADEMY (A) 1:44.24 (Garrett Bittner,Landon Rose,Chance Rose,Jeffrey Ridge)
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. EVERGREEN PARK (A) 1:33.96 2. IC CATHOLIC PREP (A) 1:35.74 3. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 1:37.78 (Kendall Edmond,Jim Hoefler,Donovon Anderson,Connor Pearson) 4. WESTMONT (A) 1:38.90 5. CHICAGO BULLS PREP (A) 1:38.97 6. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 1:41.13 7. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:43.66 (Sean White,Jason Chang,Odysseus Nikas,Ben Grobman)
FINAL (FAT) 1. EVERGREEN PARK (A) 1:33.96 2. IC CATHOLIC PREP (A) 1:35.74 3. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 1:37.78 (Kendall Edmond,Jim Hoefler,Donovon Anderson,Connor Pearson) 4. WESTMONT (A) 1:38.90 5. CHICAGO BULLS PREP (A) 1:38.97 6. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 1:41.13 7. NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY (A) 1:41.14 (Trevor Yamada,Luke Chapman,Will O'Connor,Mazeed Oluewu) 8. CHICAGO AG SCIENCE (A) 1:41.48 (Matthew Turnbull,Dwight Elmore Jr.,Lorenzo Harris,Dwayne Berry) 9. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:43.66 (Sean White,Jason Chang,Odysseus Nikas,Ben Grobman) 10. WHEATON ACADEMY (A) 1:44.24 (Garrett Bittner,Landon Rose,Chance Rose,Jeffrey Ridge)

8. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. D'Angelo Sanders CHICAGO BULLS PREP 57.51 2. Nate Bouman TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 58.49 3. Dominic Turkstra ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 59.03 4. Darnel Kenerson CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 1:01.47 5. Luke Mitchell TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 1:02.81 6. Trevor Kapusta WESTMONT 1:03.76 7. Sebastian Isasi NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 1:06.16
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Josh Clay ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 54.86 2. Brandon Noble EVERGREEN PARK 55.70 3. Luis Rocha WHEATON ACADEMY 56.42 4. Ted Kruzich CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 57.59 5. Sam Vance CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 57.75 6. Andrew Conlon NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY NF
FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Ben Friesen CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 49.73 2. Rowell Jordan IC CATHOLIC PREP 50.20 3. Charles Marks UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 50.41 4. Ismael Figueroa UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 52.49 5. Terrance Hawkins EVERGREEN PARK 52.60 6. Isaiah Marshall CHICAGO BULLS PREP 53.49 7. Kyle Casper WESTMONT 54.47 8. Noah Jones WHEATON ACADEMY 55.26
FINAL (FAT) 1. Ben Friesen CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 49.73 2. Rowell Jordan IC CATHOLIC PREP 50.20 3. Charles Marks UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 50.41 4. Ismael Figueroa UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 52.49 5. Terrance Hawkins EVERGREEN PARK 52.60 6. Isaiah Marshall CHICAGO BULLS PREP 53.49 7. Kyle Casper WESTMONT 54.47 8. Josh Clay ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 54.86 9. Noah Jones WHEATON ACADEMY 55.26 10. Brandon Noble EVERGREEN PARK 55.70 11. Luis Rocha WHEATON ACADEMY 56.42 12. D'Angelo Sanders CHICAGO BULLS PREP 57.51 13. Ted Kruzich CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 57.59 14. Sam Vance CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 57.75 15. Nate Bouman TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 58.49 16. Dominic Turkstra ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 59.03 17. Darnel Kenerson CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 1:01.47 18. Luke Mitchell TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 1:02.81 19. Trevor Kapusta WESTMONT 1:03.76 20. Sebastian Isasi NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 1:06.16 21. Andrew Conlon NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY NF

9. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Hipskind Sean IC CATHOLIC PREP 47.45 2. Morris Malachi IC CATHOLIC PREP 50.21 3. Tejas Chakravarthy NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 1:01.91
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Carson Hooker TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 48.57 2. Jim Bruinius CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 48.58 3. Declan Durr WESTMONT 50.11 4. Brayden Roberts CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 50.72 5. Kaelan Wright CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 52.55 6. Sebastian Isasi NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 1:00.01
FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 40.58 2. Isaiah Easter ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 43.93 3. David Torres EVERGREEN PARK 44.55 4. Tom Sawada UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 46.25 5. Ryan Pleva WESTMONT 46.39 6. Andy Sons ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 46.81
FINAL (FAT) 1. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 40.58 2. Isaiah Easter ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 43.93 3. David Torres EVERGREEN PARK 44.55 4. Tom Sawada UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 46.25 5. Ryan Pleva WESTMONT 46.39 6. Andy Sons ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 46.81 7. Hipskind Sean IC CATHOLIC PREP 47.45 8. Carson Hooker TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 48.57 9. Jim Bruinius CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 48.58 10. Declan Durr WESTMONT 50.11 11. Morris Malachi IC CATHOLIC PREP 50.21 12. Brayden Roberts CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 50.72 13. Kaelan Wright CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 52.55 14. Sebastian Isasi NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 1:00.01 15. Tejas Chakravarthy NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 1:01.91

10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Austin Ohm ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 4:33.69 2. Ryan Koontz ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 4:48.11 3. Alex Kruzich CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 4:48.12 4. Ryan Wittstock WHEATON ACADEMY 4:53.84 5. Abraham Zelchenko UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 4:54.11 6. Will Terpstra TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 4:58.64 7. Dan Meza EVERGREEN PARK 4:58.78 8. Nolan Brennan EVERGREEN PARK 5:04.81 9. Nick Slimmon UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 5:05.23 10. Sam Asa WESTMONT 5:05.50 11. Kristie Casey IC CATHOLIC PREP 5:12.21 12. Gerald Leesch NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 5:15.17 13. James Eric IC CATHOLIC PREP 5:20.60 14. Andy Mittlestaedt TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 5:23.17 15. Jonah King WHEATON ACADEMY 5:23.42 16. Liam Driscoll CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 5:26.24 17. Jake Dooley WESTMONT 5:36.34 18. Sean Williams CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 5:45.42 19. Tommy McHugh NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY NF 20. Nicholas Ortiz CHICAGO BULLS PREP NF 21. Jesus Chavez CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY NF 22. Alberto Vazquez CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY NF

11. 200 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Nick Burris ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 24.61 2. Landon Rose WHEATON ACADEMY 25.21 3. Connor Teune TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 25.89 4. Mazeed Oluewu NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 26.00 5. Clifton Johnson NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 26.55 6. Donovon Anderson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 27.75 7. Devin Kenerson CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 27.79
FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Rowell Jordan IC CATHOLIC PREP 22.88 2. Ricobene Luke IC CATHOLIC PREP 23.33 3.T Anthony Rodgers CHICAGO BULLS PREP 23.48 .T Brian Garmon CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 23.48 5. Eric Williams EVERGREEN PARK 23.56 6. Ismael Figueroa UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 23.98 7. James Woodruff UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 24.88 8. Evan Jones ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF
FINAL HEAT 4 1. Connor Pearson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 23.70 2. Chris Brooks TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 24.42 3. Anthony Lischalk WESTMONT 24.56 4. Steven Ryan WHEATON ACADEMY 24.87 5. CJ Brown EVERGREEN PARK 25.47
FINAL (FAT) 1. Rowell Jordan IC CATHOLIC PREP 22.88 2. Ricobene Luke IC CATHOLIC PREP 23.33 3.T Anthony Rodgers CHICAGO BULLS PREP 23.48 .T Brian Garmon CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 23.48 5. Eric Williams EVERGREEN PARK 23.56 6. Connor Pearson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 23.70 7. Ismael Figueroa UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 23.98 8. Chris Brooks TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 24.42 9. Anthony Lischalk WESTMONT 24.56 10. Nick Burris ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 24.61 11. Steven Ryan WHEATON ACADEMY 24.87 12. James Woodruff UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 24.88 13. Landon Rose WHEATON ACADEMY 25.21 14. CJ Brown EVERGREEN PARK 25.47 15. Connor Teune TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 25.89 16. Mazeed Oluewu NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 26.00 17. Clifton Johnson NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 26.55 18. Donovon Anderson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 27.75 19. Devin Kenerson CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 27.79 20. Evan Jones ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF

12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. WHEATON ACADEMY (A) 3:47.09 (Jeffrey Ridge,Jonah Jones,Luis Rocha,Noah Jones) 2. CHICAGO BULLS PREP (A) 3:54.69
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. EVERGREEN PARK (A) 3:37.57 2. IC CATHOLIC PREP (A) 3:41.90 3. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 3:43.21 4. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 3:44.22 (Derek VanProoyen,Josh Clay,Justin Gaddis,Austin Ohm) 5. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 3:46.62 (Stanley Shapiro,Eli Ginsburg,Sean White,Chris Kucera) 6. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 3:49.29 (Jim Hoefler,Kendall Edmond,Ted Kruzich,Ben Friesen) 7. WESTMONT (A) 3:49.72 8. NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY (A) 3:55.01 (Andrew Conlon,Tommy McHugh,Brad O'Connor,Trevor Yamada)
FINAL (FAT) 1. EVERGREEN PARK (A) 3:37.57 2. IC CATHOLIC PREP (A) 3:41.90 3. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 3:43.21 4. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 3:44.22 (Derek VanProoyen,Josh Clay,Justin Gaddis,Austin Ohm) 5. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 3:46.62 (Stanley Shapiro,Eli Ginsburg,Sean White,Chris Kucera) 6. WHEATON ACADEMY (A) 3:47.09 (Jeffrey Ridge,Jonah Jones,Luis Rocha,Noah Jones) 7. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 3:49.29 (Jim Hoefler,Kendall Edmond,Ted Kruzich,Ben Friesen) 8. WESTMONT (A) 3:49.72 9. CHICAGO BULLS PREP (A) 3:54.69 10. NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY (A) 3:55.01 (Andrew Conlon,Tommy McHugh,Brad O'Connor,Trevor Yamada)

13. DISCUS FINAL 1. Robert Hicks EVERGREEN PARK 124'06.00" 2. Casey Starostka CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 118'04.50" 3. Camron Cross CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 116'10.00" 4. McCann Tim IC CATHOLIC PREP 116'03.50" 5. Brett Harbaugh TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 113'04.00" 6. Kyle Germann EVERGREEN PARK 110'07.00" 7. Bryce Palmer UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 106'10.00" 8. Sean Blum WHEATON ACADEMY 104'00.00" 9. Opy Akinbobuyi ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 103'03.00" 10. Graham Wall WHEATON ACADEMY 96'06.50" 11. Johnson Michael IC CATHOLIC PREP 94'05.50" 12. Johnny Karesh WESTMONT 89'06.50" 13. Neal Pawlowski ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 86'04.00" 14. Gage VanderAa TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 76'11.00" 15. Zach Domin WESTMONT 76'10.00" 16. Joey Buterbaugh NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 75'06.00" 17. Richard Austin NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 65'03.00" 18. Sonny Lee UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 59'03.00" 19. Ernesto Ordaz CHICAGO BULLS PREP 49'08.00" 20. D'Angelo Sanders CHICAGO BULLS PREP NF 21. Jaedan Marshall CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY NF 22. Derrel Grisby CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY NF

14. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Rowell Jordan IC CATHOLIC PREP 22'00.50" 2. Ben Friesen CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 21'02.00" 3. Tajuan Ingram EVERGREEN PARK 20'03.00" 4. Brian Garmon CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 20'02.50" 5. Evan Jones ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 19'10.50" 6. Jim Hoefler CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 19'04.00" 7. Kobe Green EVERGREEN PARK 19'01.00" 8. Whelan Robbie IC CATHOLIC PREP 18'07.00" 9. TJ Bueser WESTMONT 17'09.00" 10. Justin Gaddis ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 17'05.00" 11. Jaden West WESTMONT 17'04.75" 12. Miles Rochester UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 16'07.25" 13. Eli Ginsburg UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 15'11.00" 14. Tyris Pearson CHICAGO BULLS PREP NF 15. Taron Fleming CHICAGO BULLS PREP NF 16. Mazeed Oluewu NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY NF 17. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF

15. TRIPLE JUMP FINAL 1. Kobe Green EVERGREEN PARK 41'01.00" 2. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 40'01.00" 3. Jim Hoefler CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 39'07.00" 4. Askew Kris IC CATHOLIC PREP 38'10.00" 5. Hipskind Sean IC CATHOLIC PREP 38'06.50" 6. David Torres EVERGREEN PARK 37'08.00" 7. Isaiah Easter ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 37'08.00" 8. Brayden Roberts CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 36'00.50" 9. Jaden Phelps WESTMONT 35'07.00" 10. Miles Rochester UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 34'01.00" 11. Ryan Pleva WESTMONT 33'11.00" 12. Justin Gaddis ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 32'11.00" 13. Deshawn Irons CHICAGO BULLS PREP 30'04.00" 14. Alonzo Williams CHICAGO BULLS PREP 30'00.00"

16. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Brendan Ford EVERGREEN PARK 43'11.00" 2. Robert Hicks EVERGREEN PARK 41'04.50" 3. McCann Dan IC CATHOLIC PREP 38'08.00" 4. Graham Wall WHEATON ACADEMY 38'07.75" 5. Bryce Palmer UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 38'06.00" 6. Sean Blum WHEATON ACADEMY 38'02.00" 7. Opy Akinbobuyi ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 37'09.00" 8. Zach Bulthuis CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 36'02.00" 9. Casey Starostka CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 36'00.00" 10. Thomas Jenkins TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 35'03.00" 11. David Barnes TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 33'04.25" 12. Joey Buterbaugh NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 33'00.00" 13. Johnson Michael IC CATHOLIC PREP 32'06.00" 14. Andrew Williams CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 32'04.00" 15. Neal Pawlowski ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 31'10.50" 16. Chaka Johnson CHICAGO AG SCIENCE 31'07.00" 17. Johnny Karesh WESTMONT 30'05.00" 18. Richard Austin NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 29'09.50" 19. D'Angelo Sanders CHICAGO BULLS PREP 29'01.00" 20. Ernesto Ordaz CHICAGO BULLS PREP 28'04.00" 21. Sonny Lee UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 27'02.00" 22. Zach Domin WESTMONT 26'01.50" 23. Jaedan Marshall CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY NF 24. Derrel Grisby CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY NF

17. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Josh Boender ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 6'00.00" 2. Ben Friesen CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 5'06.01" 3. Evan Jones ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 5'06.00" 4. Sean Wilkinson EVERGREEN PARK 5'04.02" 5. Phil Hill EVERGREEN PARK 5'04.01" 6. Ishmay Kone WESTMONT 5'04.00" 7. Zach Bulthuis CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 5'04.00" 8. Wojtalewicz Ryan IC CATHOLIC PREP 5'00.00" 9. Isaac Lischalk WESTMONT 4'08.00" 10. Steven Ryan WHEATON ACADEMY NF 11. Ricobene Luke IC CATHOLIC PREP NF