04/30/16                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

CHICAGO CHRISTIAN INVITE AT PALOS HEIGHTS 04/29/16 OUTDOOR

Chicago Christian Invite Men's Results

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 94.00 8. NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 27.00 2. IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 83.00 9. WALTER PAYTON 27.00 3. LEO HIGH SCHOOL 68.00 10. Johnson College Prep 24.00 4. WESTMONT 62.00 11. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 17.00 5. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 46.00 12. WHEATON ACADEMY 10.00 6. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 39.00 13. Chicago Hope Academy 0.00 7. EVERGREEN PARK 30.00 14. Walther Christian Academy 0.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 8:47.50 (Ben Friesen,Teddy Kruzich,Alex Kruzich,Nate Krygsheld) 2. WESTMONT (A) 8:52.43 3. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 8:55.32 4. WHEATON ACADEMY (A) 8:55.63 5. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 9:00.21 (Nathan Blevins,Abraham Zelchenko,Ashwin Aggarwal,Charlie Sowerby) 6. NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY (A) 9:22.14 7. LEO HIGH SCHOOL (A) 9:24.33 8. EVERGREEN PARK (A) 9:24.57 9. IMMACULATE CONCEPTION (A) 9:31.27 10. Johnson College Prep (A) 9:36.64 11. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 9:40.10 12. Chicago Hope Academy (A) NF (Giovanni Armira,Andres Vazquez,Tyler Wilson,Pedro Chavez)

2. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY (A) 48.79 2. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 49.87 (Jason Chang,Ben Grobman,Chris Kucera,Tom Sawada) 3. WHEATON ACADEMY (A) NF 4. Chicago Hope Academy (A) NF (Raheem Johnson,Justin Omokaye,Rashad Johnson,Bryan Garmon)
FINAL HEAT 2 1. IMMACULATE CONCEPTION (A) 45.03 2. Johnson College Prep (A) 45.23 3. LEO HIGH SCHOOL (A) 45.67 4. WALTER PAYTON (A) 45.77 (Arturo Simental,Mike Kalanik,Nicholas Timms,Myles Davis) 5. EVERGREEN PARK (A) 46.09 6. WESTMONT (A) 46.72 7. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 46.83 (Donavan Anderson,Elijah Butler,Connor Pearson,Luke Rattler) 8. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 50.84
FINAL 1. IMMACULATE CONCEPTION (A) 45.03 2. Johnson College Prep (A) 45.23 3. LEO HIGH SCHOOL (A) 45.67 4. WALTER PAYTON (A) 45.77 (Arturo Simental,Mike Kalanik,Nicholas Timms,Myles Davis) 5. EVERGREEN PARK (A) 46.09 6. WESTMONT (A) 46.72 7. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 46.83 (Donavan Anderson,Elijah Butler,Connor Pearson,Luke Rattler) 8. NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY (A) 48.79 9. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 49.87 (Jason Chang,Ben Grobman,Chris Kucera,Tom Sawada) 10. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 50.84 11. WHEATON ACADEMY (A) NF 12. Chicago Hope Academy (A) NF (Raheem Johnson,Justin Omokaye,Rashad Johnson,Bryan Garmon)

3. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Austin Ohm ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 10:01.55 2. Derek VanProoyen ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 10:04.35 3. Tommy McHugh NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 10:07.71 4. Sam Detmer WALTER PAYTON 10:28.60 5. Eryk Biegunski TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 10:44.69 6. Nick Slimmon UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 11:05.48 7. Blake VandeKamp CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 11:05.54 8. Sam Asa WESTMONT 11:19.93 9. Andy Mittlestaedt TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 11:31.59 10. Rickey Mutnansky EVERGREEN PARK 11:45.04 11. Eric James IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 11:48.48 12. Luke Abbatacola WESTMONT 11:49.61 13. Tony Reppman CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 11:54.28 14. Victor Cadaoas IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 12:01.31 15. Steve Brennan EVERGREEN PARK 12:03.59 16. Seamus Flannery UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 12:17.87 17. Antione Dunning LEO HIGH SCHOOL 13:03.19 18. Maxwell Crawford Chicago Hope Academy NF 19. Jesus Chavez Chicago Hope Academy NF 20. Ben Berghammer NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY NF

4. 110M HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 1. Marc Natividad IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 19.46 2. Declan Durr WESTMONT 21.25 3. Jeremy Onyango EVERGREEN PARK 21.28 4. Brendan Lee Johnson College Prep NF 5. Russell Lamb LEO HIGH SCHOOL NF 6. Demacio Bailey Johnson College Prep NF
FINAL HEAT 2 1. Kyle Casper WESTMONT 16.01 2. Isaiah Easter ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 17.01 3. Jack Ricobene IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 17.03 4. Kobe Green EVERGREEN PARK 17.36 5. Andrew Sons ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 17.99 6. Arturo Simental WALTER PAYTON 18.55 7. Clyde Cobb LEO HIGH SCHOOL 18.63 8. Jesse Herr WALTER PAYTON 19.21
FINAL 1. Kyle Casper WESTMONT 16.01 2. Isaiah Easter ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 17.01 3. Jack Ricobene IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 17.03 4. Kobe Green EVERGREEN PARK 17.36 5. Andrew Sons ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 17.99 6. Arturo Simental WALTER PAYTON 18.55 7. Clyde Cobb LEO HIGH SCHOOL 18.63 8. Jesse Herr WALTER PAYTON 19.21 9. Marc Natividad IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 19.46 10. Declan Durr WESTMONT 21.25 11. Jeremy Onyango EVERGREEN PARK 21.28 12. Brendan Lee Johnson College Prep NF 13. Russell Lamb LEO HIGH SCHOOL NF 14. Demacio Bailey Johnson College Prep NF

5. 100 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Austin Parks ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 13.12 2. Luke Chapman NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 13.40 3. Thomas McDowell NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 14.20
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Anthony Lischalk WESTMONT 12.31 2. Jacob Patton ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 12.51 3. Landon Rose WHEATON ACADEMY 12.98 4. Cristian Carstens WHEATON ACADEMY 13.07 5. Reno Reno LEO HIGH SCHOOL 13.36 6. Jordan DeVries CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 14.19 7. Raheem Johnson Chicago Hope Academy NF
FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Elijah Butler CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 11.83 2. Eric Williams EVERGREEN PARK 11.97 3. Jalin Mayberry TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 12.07 4. Salaar Pourkhalili WALTER PAYTON 12.52 5. Colin Odwyer EVERGREEN PARK 12.55 6. David Frye LEO HIGH SCHOOL NF 7. Brendan Lee Johnson College Prep NF 8. Bryan Garmon Chicago Hope Academy NF
FINAL HEAT 4 (FAT) 1. Jordan Rowell IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 11.36 2. Myles Davis WALTER PAYTON 11.39 3. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 11.64 4. Dimitrios Latsonas WESTMONT 12.00 5. Dwayne Johnson Johnson College Prep 12.27 6. Charles Marks UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 12.36 7. James Woodruff UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 12.43 8. Aaron Taylor IMMACULATE CONCEPTION NF
FINAL (FAT) 1. Jordan Rowell IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 11.36 2. Myles Davis WALTER PAYTON 11.39 3. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 11.64 4. Elijah Butler CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 11.83 5. Eric Williams EVERGREEN PARK 11.97 6. Dimitrios Latsonas WESTMONT 12.00 7. Jalin Mayberry TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 12.07 8. Dwayne Johnson Johnson College Prep 12.27 9. Anthony Lischalk WESTMONT 12.31 10. Charles Marks UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 12.36 11. James Woodruff UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 12.43 12. Jacob Patton ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 12.51 13. Salaar Pourkhalili WALTER PAYTON 12.52 14. Colin Odwyer EVERGREEN PARK 12.55 15. Landon Rose WHEATON ACADEMY 12.98 16. Cristian Carstens WHEATON ACADEMY 13.07 17. Austin Parks ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 13.12 18. Reno Reno LEO HIGH SCHOOL 13.36 19. Luke Chapman NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 13.40 20. Jordan DeVries CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 14.19 21. Thomas McDowell NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 14.20 22. Raheem Johnson Chicago Hope Academy NF 23. David Frye LEO HIGH SCHOOL NF 24. Brendan Lee Johnson College Prep NF 25. Bryan Garmon Chicago Hope Academy NF 26. Aaron Taylor IMMACULATE CONCEPTION NF

6. 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Matt Fox TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 2:17.01 2. Horace Holifield EVERGREEN PARK 2:21.71 3. Jake Juska WESTMONT 2:22.12 4. Will O'Connor NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 2:22.17 5. Eli Selz WALTER PAYTON 2:23.83 6. Josh Simmons IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 2:24.95 7. Orsean Kennedy Johnson College Prep 2:25.35 8. Julian Gomez WALTER PAYTON 2:27.86 9. Nolan Brennan EVERGREEN PARK 2:29.78 10. Ben Berghammer NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 2:56.37 11. Tyler Wilson Chicago Hope Academy NF 12. Joaquin Montero Chicago Hope Academy NF 13. Kyle Hickmon LEO HIGH SCHOOL NF
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Nick Wondaal ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 1:57.30 2. Ben Friesen CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 2:00.59 3. Jacob Meyer UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 2:03.43 4. Sirlaurence King LEO HIGH SCHOOL 2:03.45 5. Brian Brady UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 2:06.20 6. Jonah Jones WHEATON ACADEMY 2:12.13 7. Orean Small Johnson College Prep 2:13.12 8. Leo Foertsch WESTMONT 2:14.70 9. Ryan Lotz WHEATON ACADEMY 2:15.08 10. Tommy Troxel TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 2:16.01 11. Calvin Schaafsma CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 2:19.60 12. Chuck Hipskind IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 2:28.07 13. Derek VanProoyen ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF
FINAL (FAT) 1. Nick Wondaal ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 1:57.30 2. Ben Friesen CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 2:00.59 3. Jacob Meyer UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 2:03.43 4. Sirlaurence King LEO HIGH SCHOOL 2:03.45 5. Brian Brady UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 2:06.20 6. Jonah Jones WHEATON ACADEMY 2:12.13 7. Orean Small Johnson College Prep 2:13.12 8. Leo Foertsch WESTMONT 2:14.70 9. Ryan Lotz WHEATON ACADEMY 2:15.08 10. Tommy Troxel TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 2:16.01 11. Matt Fox TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 2:17.01 12. Calvin Schaafsma CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 2:19.60 13. Horace Holifield EVERGREEN PARK 2:21.71 14. Jake Juska WESTMONT 2:22.12 15. Will O'Connor NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 2:22.17 16. Eli Selz WALTER PAYTON 2:23.83 17. Josh Simmons IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 2:24.95 18. Orsean Kennedy Johnson College Prep 2:25.35 19. Julian Gomez WALTER PAYTON 2:27.86 20. Chuck Hipskind IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 2:28.07 21. Nolan Brennan EVERGREEN PARK 2:29.78 22. Ben Berghammer NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 2:56.37 23. Tyler Wilson Chicago Hope Academy NF 24. Joaquin Montero Chicago Hope Academy NF 25. Kyle Hickmon LEO HIGH SCHOOL NF 26. Derek VanProoyen ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF

7. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY (A) 1:42.95 2. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:44.71 (Jason Chang,Ben Grobman,Stefan Rehkemper,Chris Kucera) 3. WHEATON ACADEMY (A) NF
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. IMMACULATE CONCEPTION (A) 1:35.18 2. Johnson College Prep (A) 1:36.19 3. WESTMONT (A) 1:36.68 4. EVERGREEN PARK (A) 1:39.51 5. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 1:40.82 (Donavan Anderson,Elijah Butler,Connor Pearson,Luke Rattler) 6. LEO HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:41.20 7. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 1:42.10 8. WALTER PAYTON (A) 1:44.31 (Salaar Pourkhalili,Mike Kalanik,Charles Sinder,Uchenna Ngwe)
FINAL (FAT) 1. IMMACULATE CONCEPTION (A) 1:35.18 2. Johnson College Prep (A) 1:36.19 3. WESTMONT (A) 1:36.68 4. EVERGREEN PARK (A) 1:39.51 5. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 1:40.82 (Donavan Anderson,Elijah Butler,Connor Pearson,Luke Rattler) 6. LEO HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:41.20 7. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 1:42.10 8. NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY (A) 1:42.95 9. WALTER PAYTON (A) 1:44.31 (Salaar Pourkhalili,Mike Kalanik,Charles Sinder,Uchenna Ngwe) 10. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:44.71 (Jason Chang,Ben Grobman,Stefan Rehkemper,Chris Kucera) 11. WHEATON ACADEMY (A) NF

8. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Sam Roozeboom TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 1:00.60 2. Luke Chapman NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 1:02.49 3. Jonah Lopez CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:06.56
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. BJ Zakhem WESTMONT 56.62 2. Alex Wondaal ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 57.07 3. Casey Bello WHEATON ACADEMY 58.68 4. Sam Ruff WHEATON ACADEMY 59.15 5. Matt Olsen EVERGREEN PARK 1:01.70 6. Lucas Kits CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:02.77 7. Tyler Wilson Chicago Hope Academy NF
FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Tajuan Ingram EVERGREEN PARK 53.20 2. Harvey Moss LEO HIGH SCHOOL 54.85 3. Chris Doll WESTMONT 57.27 4. Francisco Monteon IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 57.99 5. Rashawn Haywood Johnson College Prep 1:08.69 6. Andrew Conlon NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY NF 7. Chris Brooks TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF 8. Justin Omokaye Chicago Hope Academy NF
FINAL HEAT 4 (FAT) 1. Jacoby Johnson Johnson College Prep 53.92 2. Charles Marks UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 54.72 3. Elijah Emanuel ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 54.98 4. Justin Rogers LEO HIGH SCHOOL 54.99 5. Nicholas Timms WALTER PAYTON 55.54 6. Mose Sreebny UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 57.68 7. Shawne Rhyne WALTER PAYTON 1:01.26 8. Jordan Rowell IMMACULATE CONCEPTION NF
FINAL (FAT) 1. Tajuan Ingram EVERGREEN PARK 53.20 2. Jacoby Johnson Johnson College Prep 53.92 3. Charles Marks UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 54.72 4. Harvey Moss LEO HIGH SCHOOL 54.85 5. Elijah Emanuel ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 54.98 6. Justin Rogers LEO HIGH SCHOOL 54.99 7. Nicholas Timms WALTER PAYTON 55.54 8. BJ Zakhem WESTMONT 56.62 9. Alex Wondaal ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 57.07 10. Chris Doll WESTMONT 57.27 11. Mose Sreebny UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 57.68 12. Francisco Monteon IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 57.99 13. Casey Bello WHEATON ACADEMY 58.68 14. Sam Ruff WHEATON ACADEMY 59.15 15. Sam Roozeboom TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 1:00.60 16. Shawne Rhyne WALTER PAYTON 1:01.26 17. Matt Olsen EVERGREEN PARK 1:01.70 18. Luke Chapman NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 1:02.49 19. Lucas Kits CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:02.77 20. Jonah Lopez CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:06.56 21. Rashawn Haywood Johnson College Prep 1:08.69 22. Tyler Wilson Chicago Hope Academy NF 23. Andrew Conlon NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY NF 24. Chris Brooks TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF 25. Justin Omokaye Chicago Hope Academy NF 26. Jordan Rowell IMMACULATE CONCEPTION NF

9. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Jesse Herr WALTER PAYTON 46.38 2. Nate Krygsheld CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 47.17 3. Jack Ricobene IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 48.03 4. Tom Hassel CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 49.52 5. Jeremy Onyango EVERGREEN PARK 50.08 6. Clyde Cobb LEO HIGH SCHOOL 50.73 7. Ryan Pleva WESTMONT NF 8. Andrew Sons ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF
FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 42.02 2. Luke Ricobene IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 42.97 3. Kyle Casper WESTMONT 43.26 4. Isaiah Easter ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 45.36 5. Andy Margason TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 47.11 6. Kobe Green EVERGREEN PARK 48.33 7. Tom Sawada UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 48.55 8. Arturo Simental WALTER PAYTON NF
FINAL (FAT) 1. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 42.02 2. Luke Ricobene IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 42.97 3. Kyle Casper WESTMONT 43.26 4. Isaiah Easter ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 45.36 5. Jesse Herr WALTER PAYTON 46.38 6. Andy Margason TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 47.11 7. Nate Krygsheld CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 47.17 8. Jack Ricobene IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 48.03 9. Kobe Green EVERGREEN PARK 48.33 10. Tom Sawada UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 48.55 11. Tom Hassel CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 49.52 12. Jeremy Onyango EVERGREEN PARK 50.08 13. Clyde Cobb LEO HIGH SCHOOL 50.73 14. Ryan Pleva WESTMONT NF 15. Andrew Sons ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF 16. Arturo Simental WALTER PAYTON NF

10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 1. Pat Shannon IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 5:00.08 2. Alex Kruzich CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 5:00.52 3. Ryan Wittstock WHEATON ACADEMY 5:00.98 4. Will Terpstra TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 5:03.08 5. Dan Meza EVERGREEN PARK 5:03.25 6. Blake VandeKamp CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 5:18.23 7. Max Schultz EVERGREEN PARK 5:21.09 8. Casey Kristie IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 5:24.23 9. Damone-Seals TempletionLEO HIGH SCHOOL 5:26.33 10. Julian Gomez WALTER PAYTON 5:45.00 11. Ivan Suggs Johnson College Prep 6:21.36 12. Joaquin Montero Chicago Hope Academy NF 13. Jovan Williams Johnson College Prep NF
FINAL HEAT 2 1. Colin DeYoung ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 4:22.45 2. Sirlaurence King LEO HIGH SCHOOL 4:37.91 3. Tommy McHugh NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 4:39.79 4. Jacob Robleski WHEATON ACADEMY 4:40.34 5. Michael Larkin TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 4:43.14 6. Derek VanProoyen ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 4:49.52 7. Charlie Sowerby UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 4:49.60 8. Paul Gordon WESTMONT 4:49.90 9. Brad O'Connor NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 4:51.29 10. Harrison Shapiro UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 4:54.17 11. Jasper Requiron WESTMONT 4:56.63 12. Sam Detmer WALTER PAYTON 4:57.46 13. Maxwell Crawford Chicago Hope Academy NF
FINAL 1. Colin DeYoung ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 4:22.45 2. Sirlaurence King LEO HIGH SCHOOL 4:37.91 3. Tommy McHugh NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 4:39.79 4. Jacob Robleski WHEATON ACADEMY 4:40.34 5. Michael Larkin TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 4:43.14 6. Derek VanProoyen ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 4:49.52 7. Charlie Sowerby UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 4:49.60 8. Paul Gordon WESTMONT 4:49.90 9. Brad O'Connor NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 4:51.29 10. Harrison Shapiro UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 4:54.17 11. Jasper Requiron WESTMONT 4:56.63 12. Sam Detmer WALTER PAYTON 4:57.46 13. Pat Shannon IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 5:00.08 14. Alex Kruzich CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 5:00.52 15. Ryan Wittstock WHEATON ACADEMY 5:00.98 16. Will Terpstra TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 5:03.08 17. Dan Meza EVERGREEN PARK 5:03.25 18. Blake VandeKamp CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 5:18.23 19. Max Schultz EVERGREEN PARK 5:21.09 20. Casey Kristie IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 5:24.23 21. Damone-Seals TempletionLEO HIGH SCHOOL 5:26.33 22. Julian Gomez WALTER PAYTON 5:45.00 23. Ivan Suggs Johnson College Prep 6:21.36 24. Joaquin Montero Chicago Hope Academy NF 25. Jovan Williams Johnson College Prep NF 26. Maxwell Crawford Chicago Hope Academy NF

11. 200 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Landon Rose WHEATON ACADEMY 26.40 2. Joey Buterbaugh NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 33.92 3. Rico Chiara NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY NF
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Anthony Hayes Johnson College Prep 25.70 2. Cristian Carstens WHEATON ACADEMY 26.26 3. Jared Bon IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 26.94 4. Uchenna Ngwe WALTER PAYTON 27.00 5. Justin Gaddis ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF 6. Justin Omokaye Chicago Hope Academy NF
FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Jalin Mayberry TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 24.99 2. Luke Rattler CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 25.49 3. Joey Ryan EVERGREEN PARK 25.79 4. Jim Hoefler CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF 5. Chris Brooks TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF 6. Evan Jones ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF 7. Christopher Reno LEO HIGH SCHOOL NF 8. Andrew Foncrew Johnson College Prep NF
FINAL HEAT 4 (FAT) 1. Jordan Rowell IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 22.87 2. Myles Davis WALTER PAYTON 23.01 3. Tajuan Ingram EVERGREEN PARK 24.08 4. Dimitrios Latsonas WESTMONT 24.13 5. Tyler Goodwin LEO HIGH SCHOOL 24.15 6. Marquis Thomas WESTMONT 24.23 7. Charles Marks UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 24.89 8. James Woodruff UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 25.35
FINAL (FAT) 1. Jordan Rowell IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 22.87 2. Myles Davis WALTER PAYTON 23.01 3. Tajuan Ingram EVERGREEN PARK 24.08 4. Dimitrios Latsonas WESTMONT 24.13 5. Tyler Goodwin LEO HIGH SCHOOL 24.15 6. Marquis Thomas WESTMONT 24.23 7. Charles Marks UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 24.89 8. Jalin Mayberry TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 24.99 9. James Woodruff UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 25.35 10. Luke Rattler CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 25.49 11. Anthony Hayes Johnson College Prep 25.70 12. Joey Ryan EVERGREEN PARK 25.79 13. Cristian Carstens WHEATON ACADEMY 26.26 14. Landon Rose WHEATON ACADEMY 26.40 15. Jared Bon IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 26.94 16. Uchenna Ngwe WALTER PAYTON 27.00 17. Joey Buterbaugh NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 33.92 18. Rico Chiara NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY NF 19. Justin Gaddis ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF 20. Justin Omokaye Chicago Hope Academy NF 21. Jim Hoefler CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF 22. Chris Brooks TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF 23. Evan Jones ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF 24. Christopher Reno LEO HIGH SCHOOL NF 25. Andrew Foncrew Johnson College Prep NF

12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 3:43.11 (Ben Friesen,Elijah Butler,Teddy Kruzich,Nate Krygsheld) 2. NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY (A) 3:51.23 3. WHEATON ACADEMY (A) 3:53.65 4. EVERGREEN PARK (A) 3:58.16 5. Chicago Hope Academy (A) NF (Maxwell Crawford,Bryan Garmon,Raheem Johnson,Rashad Johnson)
FINAL HEAT 2 1. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 3:36.93 2. IMMACULATE CONCEPTION (A) 3:37.35 3. LEO HIGH SCHOOL (A) 3:38.21 4. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 3:42.13 5. WESTMONT (A) 3:43.70 6. WALTER PAYTON (A) 3:51.98 (Shawne Rhyne,Nicholas Timms,Jesse Herr,Arturo Simental) 7. Johnson College Prep (A) 3:55.25 8. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 3:58.37 (Mose Sreebny,Jacob Meyer,Tom Sawada,Charles Marks)
FINAL 1. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 3:36.93 2. IMMACULATE CONCEPTION (A) 3:37.35 3. LEO HIGH SCHOOL (A) 3:38.21 4. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 3:42.13 5. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 3:43.11 (Ben Friesen,Elijah Butler,Teddy Kruzich,Nate Krygsheld) 6. WESTMONT (A) 3:43.70 7. NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY (A) 3:51.23 8. WALTER PAYTON (A) 3:51.98 (Shawne Rhyne,Nicholas Timms,Jesse Herr,Arturo Simental) 9. WHEATON ACADEMY (A) 3:53.65 10. Johnson College Prep (A) 3:55.25 11. EVERGREEN PARK (A) 3:58.16 12. UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (A) 3:58.37 (Mose Sreebny,Jacob Meyer,Tom Sawada,Charles Marks) 13. Chicago Hope Academy (A) NF (Maxwell Crawford,Bryan Garmon,Raheem Johnson,Rashad Johnson)

13. DISCUS FINAL 1. Sam Soltwisch WESTMONT 147'08.00" 2. Christopher Winters LEO HIGH SCHOOL 147'06.00" 3. Demon Fox LEO HIGH SCHOOL 141'02.00" 4. Brett Harbaugh-Clark TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 112'04.00" 5. Casey Starostka CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 106'00.00" 6. Opy Akinbobuyi ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 105'05.00" 7. Tim McCann IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 102'08.00" 8. Josh Chancellor ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 100'02.00" 9. Zach Bulthuis CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 94'09.00" 10. Robert Hicks EVERGREEN PARK 93'00.00" 11. Matt Jordan IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 91'08.00" 12. Thomas McDowell NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 88'01.00" 13. Marcos Holguin EVERGREEN PARK 85'09.00" 14. Graham Wall WHEATON ACADEMY 79'08.00" 15. Kevin Zheng WALTER PAYTON 77'05.00" 16. Robert Russo WESTMONT 75'03.00" 17. Allen Zhong WALTER PAYTON 68'10.00" 18. Jack Mangel NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 59'02.00" 19. Nbella Beseka UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL NF 20. Will Friedland WHEATON ACADEMY NF 21. Jonah Vander Naald TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF

14. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Jordan Rowell IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 20'04.00" 2. Miquel Harrell LEO HIGH SCHOOL 19'06.00" 3. Evan Jones ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 19'05.00" 4. Ben Friesen CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 19'04.50" 5. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 19'00.50" 6. Luke Rattler CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 18'04.25" 7. Christopher Reno LEO HIGH SCHOOL 17'11.75" 8. Marquis Thomas WESTMONT 17'11.50" 9. Jabriel Grimes Johnson College Prep 17'08.00" 10. Robbie Whelan IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 17'07.00" 11. Maurits Hondmann NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 17'06.25" 12. CJ Brown EVERGREEN PARK 17'04.00" 13. Mose Sreebny UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 16'08.50" 14. Elijah Emanuel ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 16'07.00" 15. Chris Brooks TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 16'04.50" 16. TJ Bueser WESTMONT 15'07.75" 17. Rico Chiara NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 15'02.00" 18. Joey Ryan EVERGREEN PARK 14'11.00" 19. Demacio Bailey Johnson College Prep NF 20. Rashad Johnson Chicago Hope Academy NF 21. Bryan Garmon Chicago Hope Academy NF

15. TRIPLE JUMP FINAL 1. Isaiah Easter ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 40'06.50" 2. Kris Askew IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 36'10.00" 3. Jim Hoefler CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 36'09.50" 4. Maurits Hondmann NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 36'06.00" 5. Julian Rodriguez EVERGREEN PARK 36'04.00" 6. Josh Simmons IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 36'03.50" 7. Jasper Requiron WESTMONT 35'10.00" 8. Stefan Rehkemper UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 34'10.50" 9. Kobe Green EVERGREEN PARK 32'07.50" 10. Justin Gaddis ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 32'04.00" 11. Zach Bulthuis CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 31'04.50" 12. Ishmay Kone WESTMONT 31'04.00" 13. Thomas McDowell NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY NF 14. Devin Flakes LEO HIGH SCHOOL NF 15. Vidal Cargo LEO HIGH SCHOOL NF 16. Jabriel Grimes Johnson College Prep NF

16. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Sam Soltwisch WESTMONT 47'08.50" 2. Christopher Winters LEO HIGH SCHOOL 45'00.00" 3. Demon Fox LEO HIGH SCHOOL 40'04.50" 4. Opy Akinbobuyi ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 37'03.25" 5. Dan McCann IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 36'11.75" 6. Graham Wall WHEATON ACADEMY 36'10.50" 7. Jeff Casagranda IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 36'07.50" 8. Cyril Nikolovski CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 35'03.50" 9. Brendan Ford EVERGREEN PARK 35'01.00" 10. Casey Starostka CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 33'08.00" 11. Darwin Garay WALTER PAYTON 32'07.75" 12. Thomas Jenkins TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 32'00.25" 13. Favian Tirado WALTER PAYTON 30'03.00" 14. Robert Hicks EVERGREEN PARK 30'01.50" 15. Joey Buterbaugh NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 29'08.50" 16. Thomas McDowell NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 29'07.00" 17. Josh Chancellor ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 28'03.00" 18. Johnny Karesh WESTMONT 25'11.00" 19. Nbella Beseka UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL NF 20. Will Friedland WHEATON ACADEMY NF 21. Jonah Vander Naald TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF 22. Ronnie Williams Johnson College Prep NF

17. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Brendan Doyle NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY 6'02.00" 2. Evan Jones ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 5'04.01" 3. Tommy Troxel TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 5'04.00" 4.T Caiden Douma TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 5'02.02" .T Ishmay Kone WESTMONT 5'02.02" 6. Grant Wallin WESTMONT 5'02.01" 7. Stefan Rehkemper UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 5'02.00" 8. Maurits Hondmann NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY NF 9. Cortez Quillin Johnson College Prep NF 10. Demacio Bailey Johnson College Prep NF 11. Tom Hassel CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF 12. Will Lyles IMMACULATE CONCEPTION NF 13. Vidal Cargo LEO HIGH SCHOOL NF