05/03/19                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

JV GIRLS MSC RED AT PALOS HEIGHTS 05/03/19 OUTDOOR

JV Girls MSC Red Championship

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. BISHOP MCNAMARA 105.00 4. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 38.00 2. ST EDWARD 65.00 5. AURORA CHRISTIAN 16.00 3. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 62.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. BISHOP MCNAMARA (A) NF (Jade Baker,Madison Hamilton,Eden Rainbolt,Jazmine Beck)

2. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 58.13 2. ST EDWARD (A) 59.47 (Rachel Rebolledo,Jase Leonard,Julia Heffelfinger,Mia Castro) 3. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 1:03.58

3. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Shelby Corbet BISHOP MCNAMARA 19.62

4. 100 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. Emily Byrd TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 22.53 2. Amari Stevenson BISHOP MCNAMARA NF 3. Sarah Fernandez BISHOP MCNAMARA NF
FINAL HEAT 2 1. Natalia Ruiz BISHOP MCNAMARA 14.39 2. Mia Castro ST EDWARD 14.99 3. Anna Finerty TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 15.41 4. Hannah Clevering CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 15.59 5. Gabby Mitchell CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 15.62 6. Rachel Rebolledo ST EDWARD 15.77
FINAL 1. Natalia Ruiz BISHOP MCNAMARA 14.39 2. Mia Castro ST EDWARD 14.99 3. Anna Finerty TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 15.41 4. Hannah Clevering CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 15.59 5. Gabby Mitchell CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 15.62 6. Rachel Rebolledo ST EDWARD 15.77 7. Emily Byrd TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 22.53 8. Amari Stevenson BISHOP MCNAMARA NF 9. Sarah Fernandez BISHOP MCNAMARA NF

5. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jase Leonard ST EDWARD 2:41.72 2. Madison Hamilton BISHOP MCNAMARA 2:50.84 3. Eden Rainbolt BISHOP MCNAMARA 3:00.98 4. Julia Schipma CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 3:48.88 5. Jade Baker BISHOP MCNAMARA NF

6. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) NF 2. BISHOP MCNAMARA (A) NF (Brinley Boskey,Clare Steffes,Amari Stevenson,Natalia Ruiz)

7. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Jade Baker BISHOP MCNAMARA 1:13.35 2. Julia Heffelfinger ST EDWARD 1:15.62 3. Rachel Rebolledo ST EDWARD 1:17.74 4. Brinley Boskey BISHOP MCNAMARA 1:25.97 5. Jazmine Beck BISHOP MCNAMARA NF 6. Julia Schipma CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF

8. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. Shelby Corbet BISHOP MCNAMARA 56.13 2. Gabby Mitchell CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:01.45 3. Madison Hamilton BISHOP MCNAMARA 1:02.30

9. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jase Leonard ST EDWARD 6:23.03 2. Sarah Fernandez BISHOP MCNAMARA NF

10. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Natalia Ruiz BISHOP MCNAMARA 29.52 2. Sarah Fox TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 30.93 3. Mia Castro ST EDWARD 31.20 4. Ava Simone Goodwin TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 31.79 5. Hannah Clevering CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 33.44 6. Brinley Boskey BISHOP MCNAMARA 34.40 7. Ky'Dele Francois CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF

11. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. BISHOP MCNAMARA (A) 4:56.04 (Jade Baker,Madison Hamilton,Eden Rainbolt,Shelby Corbet) 2. ST EDWARD (A) 5:07.68 (Mia Castro,Rachel Rebolledo,Julia Heffelfinger,Jase Leonard)

12. DISCUS FINAL 1. Celeste Cannon AURORA CHRISTIAN 66'04.00" 2. Ana Lade BISHOP MCNAMARA 62'11.00" 3. Emma Gricus CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 58'02.00" 4. Kolby Gavin CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 56'03.00" 5. Mae Lopez CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 56'02.00" 6. Erica Maro CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 33'02.00" 7. Ava Simone Goodwin TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF 8. Emily Slovey TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF

13. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Gabby Mitchell CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 13'03.75" 2. Amari Stevenson BISHOP MCNAMARA NF

14. TRIPLE JUMP FINAL 1. Madison Hamilton BISHOP MCNAMARA 26'00.50"

15. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Bethany Griffin TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 26'06.50" 2. Kolby Gavin CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 25'04.00" 3. Celeste Cannon AURORA CHRISTIAN 23'11.00" 4. Emma Gricus CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 20'07.50" 5. Ana Lade BISHOP MCNAMARA 18'03.00" 6. Kamille Vallier CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 17'05.00" 7. Madeline Verstrate CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF 8. Ava Simone Goodwin TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF

16. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Amari Stevenson BISHOP MCNAMARA NF