05/03/19                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

VARSITY GIRLS MSC RED AT PALOS HEIGHTS 05/03/19 OUTDOOR

Varsity Girls MSC Red Championship

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 182.00 5. BISHOP MCNAMARA 18.00 2. IC CATHOLIC PREP 115.00 6. GUERIN PREP 5.00 3. AURORA CHRISTIAN 82.00 7. ST EDWARD 0.00 4. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 74.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 12:15.76 2. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 15:08.60

2. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. IC CATHOLIC PREP (A) 52.34 2. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 52.77 3. AURORA CHRISTIAN (A) 53.89 (Paige Clippert,Julia Richardson,Maria Lambert,Alyssa Busker) 4. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 57.34 (Kari Barnes,,,)

3. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Carly Manchester IC CATHOLIC PREP 11:27.08 2. Hope Clark TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 11:53.05 3. Julie O'Sullivan CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 12:02.28 4. Emily Damstra CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 14:39.76

4. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Olivia Slavin IC CATHOLIC PREP 17.96 2. Izzy Kruecker CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 19.73 3. Maggie Troxel TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 20.22 4. Emma Pelini TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 21.08 5. Shelby Corbet BISHOP MCNAMARA NF

5. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Alyssa Busker AURORA CHRISTIAN 12.95 2. Priscilla Nartey TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 13.71 3. Alli Myers TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 13.85 4. Jordan Smith CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 13.98 5. Maria Lambert AURORA CHRISTIAN 14.61 6. Izzy Kruecker CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 14.89 7. Faith Laluya IC CATHOLIC PREP 15.65

6. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Elise Terpstra TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 2:31.31 2. Yissell Hernandez AURORA CHRISTIAN 2:45.50 3. Emma Vega TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 2:48.31 4. Marley Bulthuis CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF 5. Kathleen Tkoletz CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF

7. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. IC CATHOLIC PREP (A) 1:54.75 2. AURORA CHRISTIAN (A) 1:56.53 (Paige Clippert,Julia Richardson,Chelsea Hasulube,Alyssa Busker) 3. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 1:56.75 4. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 1:59.61 5. BISHOP MCNAMARA NF

8. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Cailey Schuurmann TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 1:04.01 2. Kennedi Clark TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 1:06.96 3. Charity Pflederer AURORA CHRISTIAN 1:09.67 4. Anna Schnyder CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:15.58 5. Yissell Hernandez AURORA CHRISTIAN 1:19.99 6. Savannah Applewhite CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:36.41

9. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. Olivia Slavin IC CATHOLIC PREP 57.12 2. Hannah Schuringa TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 1:02.14 3. Emma Pelini TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 1:03.36

10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Carly Manchester IC CATHOLIC PREP 5:30.74 2. Julie O'Sullivan CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 5:34.23 3. Hope Clark TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 5:49.54 4. Grace Lindemulder TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 6:43.40 5. Emily Damstra CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF 6. Jase Leonard ST EDWARD NF

11. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Alyssa Busker AURORA CHRISTIAN 26.97 2. Alia Johnson IC CATHOLIC PREP 27.56 3. Sureya Alex TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 28.36 4. Priscilla Nartey TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 28.90 5. Paige Clippert AURORA CHRISTIAN 30.59 6. Briana Earls CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 31.02 7. Jordan Smith CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF

12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 4:30.33 2. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 4:39.67 3. AURORA CHRISTIAN (A) 4:48.35 (Charity Pflederer,Maria Lambert,Yissell Hernandez,Chelsea Hasulube) 4. ST EDWARD NF 5. BISHOP MCNAMARA NF

13. DISCUS FINAL 1. Kyra. Williams BISHOP MCNAMARA 82'00.00" 2. Maggie Troxel TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 74'09.00" 3. Marley Bulthuis CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 73'04.00" 4. Carly Holden IC CATHOLIC PREP 72'07.00" 5. Bethany Griffin TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 69'00.00" 6. Katie Bartlett GUERIN PREP 68'00.00" 7. Abigail Van Wyk CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 54'10.00"

14. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Alia Johnson IC CATHOLIC PREP 16'09.00" 2. Jaida Smith IC CATHOLIC PREP 15'08.00" 3. Chelsea Hasulube AURORA CHRISTIAN 14'00.00" 4. Julia Richardson AURORA CHRISTIAN 13'07.00" 5. Kennedi Clark TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 13'04.00" 6. Hannah Schuringa TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 13'00.50" 7. Anna Schnyder CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 12'07.00" 8. Linda Holman CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 12'04.00"

15. TRIPLE JUMP FINAL 1. Chelsea Hasulube AURORA CHRISTIAN 32'04.75" 2. Hannah Johnson IC CATHOLIC PREP 31'08.50" 3. Elise Terpstra TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 31'03.00" 4. Hannah Schuringa TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 30'01.25" 5. Kari Barnes CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 29'09.50"

16. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Carly Holden IC CATHOLIC PREP 30'10.50" 2. Kyra. Williams BISHOP MCNAMARA 28'05.50" 3. Maggie Troxel TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 27'03.00" 4. Katie Bartlett GUERIN PREP 26'10.00" 5. Julia Richardson AURORA CHRISTIAN 26'00.00" 6. Emily Slovey TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 24'11.00" 7. Marley Bulthuis CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 24'04.00" 8. Mae Lopez CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 24'01.00" 9. Neomi Gooch GUERIN PREP NF

17. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Campbell Marshall TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 4'06.01" 2. Cailey Schuurmann TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 4'06.00" 3.T Ky'Dele Francois CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 4'02.00" .T Faith Laluya IC CATHOLIC PREP 4'02.00" 5. Jaida Smith IC CATHOLIC PREP 4'00.00" 6. Marley Bulthuis CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF