05/04/18                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

JV GIRLS MSC RED AT CHICAGO CHRISTIAN HS 05/04/18 OUTDOOR

JV GIRLS MSC RED

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. Elmwood Park High School 128.00 4. ST EDWARD 69.00 2. Ridgewood 78.00 5. Walther Christian Academy 52.00 3. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 75.00 6. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 21.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Elmwood Park High School (A) 12:08.63 (Brianna Krzeminski,Kayla Diprizio,Maya Wojtowicz,Melissa Szarometa) 2. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 12:42.44

2. 400 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. ST EDWARD (A) 59.53 (Arianna Gorniak,Julia Hefflefinger,Rachel Rebolledo,Jlana Von Rohr) 2. Elmwood Park High School (A) 1:02.63 (Angela Zamudeo,Victoria Cibrowski,Viviana Tellez,Bianca Caracci) 3. Ridgewood (A) 1:05.06 (Diana Hrushka,Ewelina Kolaczewski,Katarina Urosevic,Sarah Shehade) 4. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) NF

3. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Samantha Corral Elmwood Park High School 13:38.14

4. 100M HURDLES FINAL (FAT) 1. Elvira Hadzhieva Ridgewood 21.83 2. Diana Hrushka Ridgewood 21.86 3. Victoria Cibrowski Elmwood Park High School 23.57

5. 100 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Julissa Sanchez Elmwood Park High School 15.16 2. Angela Zamudeo Elmwood Park High School 16.28 3. Makayla Owens Ridgewood 17.74 4. Nicole Shumsky Ridgewood 18.77
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Rachel Harvan TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 15.38 2. Savannah Applewhite CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 15.43 3. Ewelina Kolaczewski Ridgewood 15.87 4. Katarina Urosevic Ridgewood 16.54 5. Faith Henderson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 16.58 6. Sarah Kirchen ST EDWARD 17.70 7. Anna Finerty TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF
FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Makayla Williams Walther Christian Academy 13.99 2. Leah Uteg Walther Christian Academy 14.22 3. Arianna Gorniak ST EDWARD 15.07 4. Linda Holman CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 15.35 5. Rachel Rebolledo ST EDWARD 15.39 6. Jlana Von Rohr ST EDWARD 15.92 7. Briana Earls CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF
FINAL (FAT) 1. Makayla Williams Walther Christian Academy 13.99 2. Leah Uteg Walther Christian Academy 14.22 3. Arianna Gorniak ST EDWARD 15.07 4. Julissa Sanchez Elmwood Park High School 15.16 5. Linda Holman CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 15.35 6. Rachel Harvan TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 15.38 7. Rachel Rebolledo ST EDWARD 15.39 8. Savannah Applewhite CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 15.43 9. Ewelina Kolaczewski Ridgewood 15.87 10. Jlana Von Rohr ST EDWARD 15.92 11. Angela Zamudeo Elmwood Park High School 16.28 12. Katarina Urosevic Ridgewood 16.54 13. Faith Henderson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 16.58 14. Sarah Kirchen ST EDWARD 17.70 15. Makayla Owens Ridgewood 17.74 16. Nicole Shumsky Ridgewood 18.77 17. Anna Finerty TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF 18. Briana Earls CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF

6. 800 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Jase Leonard ST EDWARD 2:42.02 2. Anna Chimielowiec Elmwood Park High School 2:59.05 3. Melissa Szarometa Elmwood Park High School 3:00.51 4. Marley Bulthuis CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 3:10.82 5. Lisa Grane TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF 6. Kathleen Tkoletz CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF

7. 800 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 2:07.27 2. Elmwood Park High School (A) 2:08.21 (Olivia Oparowska,Evelin Arcos,Sam Samayoa,Raquel Bernal) 3. Ridgewood (A) 2:17.87 (Makayla Owens,Val Gale,Katarina Urosevic,Ewelina Kolaczewski)

8. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Marley Bulthuis CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:22.51 2. Julia Schipma CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:32.31 3. Kathleen Tkoletz CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Rachel Rebolledo ST EDWARD 1:13.00 2. Julia Hefflefinger ST EDWARD 1:14.19 3. Emily Damstra CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:16.36 4. Jlana Von Rohr ST EDWARD 1:18.82 5. Alaa Abdelhadi Elmwood Park High School 1:19.80 6. Raquel Bernal Elmwood Park High School 1:22.29 7. Jase Leonard ST EDWARD 1:22.89
FINAL (FAT) 1. Rachel Rebolledo ST EDWARD 1:13.00 2. Julia Hefflefinger ST EDWARD 1:14.19 3. Emily Damstra CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:16.36 4. Jlana Von Rohr ST EDWARD 1:18.82 5. Alaa Abdelhadi Elmwood Park High School 1:19.80 6. Raquel Bernal Elmwood Park High School 1:22.29 7. Marley Bulthuis CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:22.51 8. Jase Leonard ST EDWARD 1:22.89 9. Julia Schipma CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:32.31 10. Kathleen Tkoletz CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF

9. 300M LOW HURD FINAL (FAT) 1. Melissa Szarometa Elmwood Park High School 59.86 2. Diana Hrushka Ridgewood 1:06.41 3. Elvira Hadzhieva Ridgewood 1:09.64

10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jase Leonard ST EDWARD 6:12.37 2. Anna Chimielowiec Elmwood Park High School 6:45.03 3. Julie O'Sullivan CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 7:01.55 4. Kate Forgac TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 7:35.25 5. Rachael Merlos Elmwood Park High School 7:55.82

11. 200 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Alekandra Raszyk Elmwood Park High School 31.20 2. Olivia Oparowska Elmwood Park High School 31.95 3. Gwyn Lopez Ridgewood 35.03 4. Faith Henderson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 35.60 5. Elvira Hadzhieva Ridgewood 36.96 6. Sarah Kirchen ST EDWARD 37.09 7. Nicole Shumsky Ridgewood 41.63
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Natasha Edmond CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 30.53 2. Arianna Gorniak ST EDWARD 31.66 3. Savannah Applewhite CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 32.26 4. Jlana Von Rohr ST EDWARD 33.29 5. Julia Hefflefinger ST EDWARD 33.31 6. Katarina Urosevic Ridgewood 34.24 7. Briana Earls CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF
FINAL (FAT) 1. Natasha Edmond CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 30.53 2. Alekandra Raszyk Elmwood Park High School 31.20 3. Arianna Gorniak ST EDWARD 31.66 4. Olivia Oparowska Elmwood Park High School 31.95 5. Savannah Applewhite CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 32.26 6. Jlana Von Rohr ST EDWARD 33.29 7. Julia Hefflefinger ST EDWARD 33.31 8. Katarina Urosevic Ridgewood 34.24 9. Gwyn Lopez Ridgewood 35.03 10. Faith Henderson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 35.60 11. Elvira Hadzhieva Ridgewood 36.96 12. Sarah Kirchen ST EDWARD 37.09 13. Nicole Shumsky Ridgewood 41.63 14. Briana Earls CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF

12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 5:02.53 2. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 5:04.76 3. Elmwood Park High School (A) 5:09.90 (Brianna Krzeminski,Kayla Diprizio,Raquel Bernal,Evelin Arcos) 4. ST EDWARD (A) 5:22.68 (Arianna Gorniak,Julia Hefflefinger,Jase Leonard,Rachel Rebolledo) 5. Ridgewood (A) 6:12.20 (Val Gale,Leslie Hernandez,Ewelina Kolaczewski,Makayla Owens)

13. DISCUS FINAL 1. Rebekah Turner Walther Christian Academy 74'07.50" 2. Tracy Williams Walther Christian Academy 72'10.50" 3. Marley Bulthuis CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 65'08.50" 4. Emma Gricus CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 57'02.50" 5. Autumn Norman CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 56'10.50" 6. Anissa Comas Elmwood Park High School 56'02.00" 7. Karolina Miskowiec Elmwood Park High School 52'11.00" 8. Kathleen Tkoletz CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 45'02.00"

14. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Val Gale Ridgewood 11'07.50" 2. Bianca Caracci Elmwood Park High School 10'07.50" 3. Victoria Cibrowski Elmwood Park High School 10'05.00" 4. Sarah Shehade Ridgewood 8'05.00"

15. TRIPLE JUMP FINAL 1. Diana Hrushka Ridgewood 28'02.00" 2. Val Gale Ridgewood 26'04.75" 3. Olivia Oparowska Elmwood Park High School 24'02.25" 4. Anissa Comas Elmwood Park High School 24'01.50"

16. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Rachel Turner Walther Christian Academy 26'01.00" 2. Abigail Van Wyk CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 25'06.00" 3. Rebekah Turner Walther Christian Academy 25'03.00" 4. Emma Gricus CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 25'02.00" 5. Alaa Abdelhadi Elmwood Park High School 24'08.50" 6. Marley Bulthuis CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 23'07.00" 7. Bri Rios Elmwood Park High School 21'02.00" 8. Kathleen Tkoletz CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 19'08.00"

17. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Leslie Hernandez Ridgewood NF