05/04/18                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

VARSITY GIRLS MSC RED AT CHICAGO CHRISTIAN HS 05/04/18 OUTDOOR

VARSITY GIRLS MSC RED

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 119.00 5. Walther Christian Academy 73.50 2. Ridgewood 118.00 6. ST EDWARD 7.00 3. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 105.00 7. GUERIN PREP 1.00 4. Elmwood Park High School 101.50

EVENT RESULTS

1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 11:22.97 2. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 11:49.53 3. Elmwood Park High School (A) 11:58.56 (Dora Dill,Raquel Bernal,Anna Chimielowiec,Evelin Arcos) 4. Ridgewood (A) 12:16.18 (Aoife Lyons,Maria Reiker,Paulina Placzek,Elyse Pociecha)

2. 400 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 52.19 2. Ridgewood (A) 53.23 (Melissa Schmidt,Rachel Guler,Thalia Valdes,Nicole Obrochta) 3. Elmwood Park High School (A) 54.46 (Monica Salgado,Crystal Velazquez,Jade Miranda,Jade Telphia) 4. Walther Christian Academy (A) NF (Vivica Coleman,Jada Sidney,Cameron Boone,Makayla Williams) 5. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) NF

3. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Hope Clark TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 12:27.35 2. Gabi Szado Elmwood Park High School 12:33.49 3. Emily Damstra CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 13:05.20 4. Maria Reiker Ridgewood 14:34.84 5. Julie O'Sullivan CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 15:07.02 6. Morgan Hoving TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 16:04.34

4. 100M HURDLES FINAL (FAT) 1. Vicky Ignacik Ridgewood 15.58 2. Brooke Seiber CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 16.46 3. Angelika Brzoziewski Ridgewood 17.54 4. Shannon McNulty Elmwood Park High School 19.95 5. Abby Groenewold TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 20.39 6. Maggie Troxel TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 21.09 7. Lindsey Malarski GUERIN PREP 22.46 8. Rebecca Everett GUERIN PREP 23.75

5. 100 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Jordan Smith CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 13.641 2. Chrissy Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 14.115 3. Crystal Velazquez Elmwood Park High School 14.325 4. Cristal Gonzalez GUERIN PREP 18.729
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Vivica Coleman Walther Christian Academy 12.625 2. Rylei Jackson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 12.893 3. Vicky Ignacik Ridgewood 12.919 4. Rachel Guler Ridgewood 13.525 5. Jada Sidney Walther Christian Academy 13.529 6. Priscilla Nartey TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 13.563 7. Jade Telphia Elmwood Park High School 13.653
FINAL (FAT) 1. Vivica Coleman Walther Christian Academy 12.625 2. Rylei Jackson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 12.893 3. Vicky Ignacik Ridgewood 12.919 4. Rachel Guler Ridgewood 13.525 5. Jada Sidney Walther Christian Academy 13.529 6. Priscilla Nartey TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 13.563 7. Jordan Smith CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 13.641 8. Jade Telphia Elmwood Park High School 13.653 9. Chrissy Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 14.115 10. Crystal Velazquez Elmwood Park High School 14.325 11. Cristal Gonzalez GUERIN PREP 18.729

6. 800 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Allie Boss CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 2:32.73 2. Elise Terpstra TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 2:33.33 3. Emmie Larson Elmwood Park High School 2:37.16 4. Tracey Westra TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 2:47.20 5. Cameron Boone Walther Christian Academy 2:48.36 6. Isabella Perez Elmwood Park High School 2:49.16 7. Sophie Danner ST EDWARD 2:49.35 8. Maddie Ellsworth ST EDWARD 2:50.57 9. Connie McNulty GUERIN PREP 3:01.04 10. Leslie Hernandez Ridgewood 3:07.57 11. Julie O'Sullivan CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 3:09.07

7. 800 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 1:53.91 2. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 1:58.39 3. Ridgewood (A) 2:02.40 (Melissa Schmidt,Nicole Obrochta,Thalia Valdes,Milica Utvic) 4. Elmwood Park High School (A) NF (Jade Telphia,Alekandra Raszyk,Geti Zani,Jade Miranda)

8. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Olivia Oparowska Elmwood Park High School 1:16.27 2. Elyse Pociecha Ridgewood 1:17.15 3. Gianna Kanzia GUERIN PREP 1:44.58
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Rachel Stoll TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 1:05.34 2. Val Hoekstra TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 1:07.12 3. Sophie Danner ST EDWARD 1:10.93 4. Anna Schnyders CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:12.41 5. Maya Ostrowski Ridgewood 1:12.69 6. Maddie Ellsworth ST EDWARD 1:13.11 7. Maya Wojtowicz Elmwood Park High School 1:14.48
FINAL (FAT) 1. Rachel Stoll TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 1:05.34 2. Val Hoekstra TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 1:07.12 3. Sophie Danner ST EDWARD 1:10.93 4. Anna Schnyders CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:12.41 5. Maya Ostrowski Ridgewood 1:12.69 6. Maddie Ellsworth ST EDWARD 1:13.11 7. Maya Wojtowicz Elmwood Park High School 1:14.48 8. Olivia Oparowska Elmwood Park High School 1:16.27 9. Elyse Pociecha Ridgewood 1:17.15 10. Gianna Kanzia GUERIN PREP 1:44.58

9. 300M LOW HURD FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Hannah Schuringa TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 59.61 2. Lindsey Malarski GUERIN PREP 1:05.82 3. Rebecca Everett GUERIN PREP 1:09.36
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Vicky Ignacik Ridgewood 48.15 2. Brooke Seiber CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 48.92 3. Angelika Brzoziewski Ridgewood 50.47 4. Dora Dill Elmwood Park High School 57.67 5. Shannon McNulty Elmwood Park High School 1:00.03 6. Abby Groenewold TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF
FINAL (FAT) 1. Vicky Ignacik Ridgewood 48.15 2. Brooke Seiber CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 48.92 3. Angelika Brzoziewski Ridgewood 50.47 4. Dora Dill Elmwood Park High School 57.67 5. Hannah Schuringa TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 59.61 6. Shannon McNulty Elmwood Park High School 1:00.03 7. Lindsey Malarski GUERIN PREP 1:05.82 8. Rebecca Everett GUERIN PREP 1:09.36 9. Abby Groenewold TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF

10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Allie Boss CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 5:46.05 2. Hope Clark TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 5:50.62 3. Gabi Szado Elmwood Park High School 5:57.06 4. Isabella Perez Elmwood Park High School 6:03.95 5. Emily Damstra CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 6:07.44 6. Aoife Lyons Ridgewood 6:10.19 7. Annika Ward TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 6:27.26 8. Maria Reiker Ridgewood 6:27.83 9. Connie McNulty GUERIN PREP 6:36.27 10. Maddie Ellsworth ST EDWARD 6:45.64 11. Sophie Danner ST EDWARD NF

11. 200 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Amri Anderson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 28.18 2. Sam Samayoa Elmwood Park High School 30.49 3. Nicole Lesniak GUERIN PREP 33.55
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Vicky Ignacik Ridgewood 26.18 2. Rylei Jackson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 27.35 3. Jada Sidney Walther Christian Academy 27.45 4. Rachel Guler Ridgewood 28.44 5. Priscilla Nartey TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 29.09 6. Jade Miranda Elmwood Park High School 29.33 7. Leah Uteg Walther Christian Academy 29.50
FINAL (FAT) 1. Vicky Ignacik Ridgewood 26.18 2. Rylei Jackson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 27.35 3. Jada Sidney Walther Christian Academy 27.45 4. Amri Anderson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 28.18 5. Rachel Guler Ridgewood 28.44 6. Priscilla Nartey TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 29.09 7. Jade Miranda Elmwood Park High School 29.33 8. Leah Uteg Walther Christian Academy 29.50 9. Sam Samayoa Elmwood Park High School 30.49 10. Nicole Lesniak GUERIN PREP 33.55

12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (A) 4:22.93 2. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 4:24.51 3. Elmwood Park High School (A) 4:41.47 (Isabella Perez,Geti Zani,Emmie Larson,Gabi Szado) 4. Ridgewood (A) 5:05.79 (Maria Reiker,Elyse Pociecha,Maya Ostrowski,Leslie Hernandez)

13. DISCUS FINAL 1. Charlotte LaFleur Walther Christian Academy 86'01.00" 2. Rachel Turner Walther Christian Academy 82'11.00" 3. Dora Dill Elmwood Park High School 69'10.00" 4. Stephanie Cho CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 65'00.00" 5. Milica Utvic Ridgewood 58'01.00" 6. Alexis Armoush GUERIN PREP 53'05.00" 7. Maggie Troxel TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 52'08.00" 8. Bri Rios Elmwood Park High School 52'02.50" 9. Bethany Griffin TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 50'09.00" 10. Katie Bartlett GUERIN PREP 49'11.00" 11. Maysa Hasan Ridgewood 41'01.50" 12. Abigail Van Wyk CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 36'00.00"

14. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Vivica Coleman Walther Christian Academy 15'00.75" 2. Nicole Obrochta Ridgewood 14'03.00" 3. Cameron Boone Walther Christian Academy 14'00.50" 4. Jill Forgac TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 13'09.50" 5. Crystal Velazquez Elmwood Park High School 13'06.50" 6. Angelika Brzoziewski Ridgewood 13'06.00" 7. Ellie Tiemens CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 13'03.00" 8. Hannah Schuringa TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 12'01.00" 9. Nicole Lesniak GUERIN PREP 11'05.50" 10. Isabella Chacon Elmwood Park High School 10'10.00"

15. TRIPLE JUMP FINAL 1. Nicole Obrochta Ridgewood 33'01.00" 2. Elise Terpstra TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 32'01.00" 3. Shannon McNulty Elmwood Park High School 30'11.00" 4. Hannah Schuringa TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 30'03.75" 5. Maya Ostrowski Ridgewood 29'04.75" 6. Ellie Tiemens CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 28'08.00" 7. Isabella Chacon Elmwood Park High School 26'08.50"

16. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Tracy Williams Walther Christian Academy 31'09.50" 2. Charlotte LaFleur Walther Christian Academy 31'08.00" 3. Dora Dill Elmwood Park High School 30'02.00" 4. Jade Cintron Elmwood Park High School 29'02.00" 5. Milica Utvic Ridgewood 27'07.50" 6. Maggie Troxel TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 26'05.50" 7. Stephanie Cho CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 25'10.00" 8. Katie Bartlett GUERIN PREP 24'11.00" 9. Bethany Griffin TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 22'09.50" 10. Alexis Armoush GUERIN PREP 21'02.00" 11. Autumn Norman CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 20'06.00" 12. Maysa Hasan Ridgewood 17'04.50"

17. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Melissa Schmidt Ridgewood 4'10.00" 2. Ellie Tiemens CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 4'08.00" 3. Olesya Yatskiw Elmwood Park High School 4'06.00" 4. Campbell Marshall TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 4'04.00" 5.T Shannon McNulty Elmwood Park High School 4'02.00" .T Makayla Williams Walther Christian Academy 4'02.00" 7. Gwyn Lopez Ridgewood NF

18. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Geti Zani Elmwood Park High School 6'00.00" 2. Evelin Arcos Elmwood Park High School 4'09.00"