05/07/19                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

7TH CONFERENCE TRACK AT COLUMBIA CENTRAL JR. HIGH 05/07/19 OUTDOOR

7th Grade SSJHSA Girls Conference Track

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 111.00 6. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 24.00 2. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 95.00 7. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 22.00 3. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 81.00 8. CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 7.00 4. JAMES HART 27.00 9. MICHELLE OBAMA 6.00 5. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 24.00 10. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 5.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 7th Grade 100 M LH FINAL HEAT 1 1. CAMRYN EDMONDSON(07) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 19.96 2. LUCY NANISTA(6 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 20.65 3. HALIE WALTER(6 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 22.31 4. SHELLIYAH LIPSCOMB(7 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 23.81 5. KRISTEN ROBERTS(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 26.09 6. CASSARA CROSWELL(07) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 34.66
FINAL HEAT 2 1. KAI WILLIAMSON(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 18.28 2. MORGAN GILLESPIE(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 18.33 3. RILEY GASTON(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 18.46 4. JORDAN BERRY(7 ) JAMES HART 18.55 5. BRE'AIR STARKLEY(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 18.59 6. ANGELA MENDEZ(7 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 19.72 7. ABIGAIL BYRNS(7 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 20.34 8. TAYLA MUSTIFUL(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 22.78
FINAL 1. KAI WILLIAMSON(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 18.28 2. MORGAN GILLESPIE(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 18.33 3. RILEY GASTON(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 18.46 4. JORDAN BERRY(7 ) JAMES HART 18.55 5. BRE'AIR STARKLEY(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 18.59 6. ANGELA MENDEZ(7 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 19.72

2. 7th Grade 100 M Dash FINAL HEAT 1 1. KENTASIA BROWN(07) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 15.62
2. 7th Grade 100 M Dash FINAL HEAT 2 1. KENDALL GRAY(6 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.47 2. MARIAH ADAMS(06) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 13.88 3. ZAINAB IBRAHIM(7 ) JAMES HART 14.03 4. DANIELLE HILL(7 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 14.58 5. SHAWNIECE COLEY(07) MICHELLE OBAMA 14.81 6. TIARA WRIGHT(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 14.94 7. RAMYAH SCALES(7 ) JAMES HART 15.00 8. KELLICE BRYANT(07) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 15.03
FINAL HEAT 3 1. DAKOTA DIXON(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 13.18 2. MARY-KATHLEEN STALLING(PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 13.24 3. LONDON MCGHEE(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.79 4. SAMARIA GREEN(7 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.84 5. DE'BRE'ANNA CHILES(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 13.90 6. ADRIANNA WRIGHT(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 13.98 7. ALIYAH HATCHETT(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 14.98 8. CAMILLE WEATHERSPOON(07MICHELLE OBAMA 15.14
FINAL 1. DAKOTA DIXON(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 13.18 2. MARY-KATHLEEN STALLING(PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 13.24 3. KENDALL GRAY(6 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.47 4. LONDON MCGHEE(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.79 5. SAMARIA GREEN(7 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.84 6. MARIAH ADAMS(06) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 13.88

3. 7th Grade 1600 M Run FINAL 1. GRACE MULLIN(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 6:09.70 2. AYLIN LANTO(6 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:53.00 3. RAQUEL MOTE(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 7:26.10 4. SARAH BINNING(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:30.00 5. PROMISE LETTLEY(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 7:45.60 6. OLIVIA PRESSLER(5 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 7:47.30

4. 7th Grade 4X100M Rel FINAL HEAT 1 1. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH (A) 1:04.06 (KENTASIA BROWN(07),JORDAN FLOWERS(07),CAMRYN EDMONDSON(07),BASS DEANNA(07)) 2. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 1:11.24 (BRIANNA FARMER(6 ),PAMELA GRACE(7 ),JULIANA DEMRO(6 ),MARISSA KRAUSE(6 ))
FINAL HEAT 2 1. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 56.44 2. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 56.56 (DE'BRE'ANNA CHILES(7 ),JAYLA MCCARTER(7 ),ALEXANDRIA WRIGHT(7 ),ADRIANNA WRIGHT(7 )) 3. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 57.40 (ALEIGHA HARRIS(7 ),LONDON MCGHEE(7 ),AYANNA NASH(7 ),KENNEDY ROSS(7 )) 4. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 59.34 (DANIELLE HILL(7 ),SAMARIA GREEN(7 ),JANIYA LUCAS(7 ),NYKOLE COLLINS(7 )) 5. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 59.80 (ALIYAH HATCHETT(7 ),TIARA WRIGHT(7 ),TAYLA MUSTIFUL(7 ),ELAYSIA SPENCER(7 )) 6. CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON (A) 1:00.81 (MARIAH ADAMS(06),KELLICE BRYANT(07),AVIONNA SEMMONS(07),ANGELICA RANGEL(07)) 7. MICHELLE OBAMA (A) 1:01.58 (SHAWNIECE COLEY(07),MIA JOYNER(07),AZARIAH MULLINS(07),CAMILLE WEATHERSPOON(07) ) 8. JAMES HART (A) 1:01.84 (RAMYAH SCALES(7 ),ERIN DONAIRE(7 ),AVA LOUDON(7 ),ZAINAB IBRAHIM(7 ))
FINAL 1. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 56.44 2. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 56.56 (DE'BRE'ANNA CHILES(7 ),JAYLA MCCARTER(7 ),ALEXANDRIA WRIGHT(7 ),ADRIANNA WRIGHT(7 )) 3. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 57.40 (ALEIGHA HARRIS(7 ),LONDON MCGHEE(7 ),AYANNA NASH(7 ),KENNEDY ROSS(7 )) 4. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 59.34 (DANIELLE HILL(7 ),SAMARIA GREEN(7 ),JANIYA LUCAS(7 ),NYKOLE COLLINS(7 )) 5. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 59.80 (ALIYAH HATCHETT(7 ),TIARA WRIGHT(7 ),TAYLA MUSTIFUL(7 ),ELAYSIA SPENCER(7 )) 6. CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON (A) 1:00.81 (MARIAH ADAMS(06),KELLICE BRYANT(07),AVIONNA SEMMONS(07),ANGELICA RANGEL(07))

5. 7th Grade 4X200M Rel FINAL 1. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 2:03.44 2. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 2:13.44 (TIERNEY RICHMOND-KEE(7 ) ,CHRISTIAN SPURLIN(7 ), SAMAREAH THOMPSON(7 ),BRE'AIR STARKLEY(7 ))7 ), 3. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 2:17.19 (RHEANNA CORTEZ(7 ),MARIAH NOWDEN(7 ),KIMBERLY JABAAY(7 ),A'ZARIAH SIMMONS(7 )) 4. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 2:18.44 (TRINITY ANDERSON(7 ),NYILA WILLIAMS(5 ),DARIANA SMITH(7 ),KAILEY GILMORE(7 )) 5. MICHELLE OBAMA (A) 2:23.84 (KYLIE KIMBROUGH(07),LEAH SEXTON(07),RAJAE ROGERS(07),OLIVIA BLANTON(06))

6. 7th Grade 400 M Dash FINAL HEAT 2 1. KENNEDY LAWSON(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:18.55 2. LASHA SMITH(6 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 1:27.75 3. SYDNI LEVERSON(7 ) JAMES HART 1:35.82 4. OLIVIA BLANTON(06) MICHELLE OBAMA 1:37.28 5. CITLALLI ROSALES(7 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 1:49.09 6. TAYLOR JOHNSON(7 ) JAMES HART 2:10.81
FINAL HEAT 3 1. LANAE HARDY(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:15.03 2. SAMIA PLATT(6 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:16.16 3. EVA MARETE(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 1:16.20 4. ARYUANNA FRAZIER(6 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:16.37 5. BRIANNA SULLIVAN(7 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:16.70 6. ANNELISE LATHAM(06) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 1:17.47 7. JAYLA ALLEN(07) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 1:18.38 8. NASIA MORGAN(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:18.52
FINAL 1. LANAE HARDY(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:15.03 2. SAMIA PLATT(6 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:16.16 3. EVA MARETE(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 1:16.20 4. ARYUANNA FRAZIER(6 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:16.37 5. BRIANNA SULLIVAN(7 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:16.70 6. ANNELISE LATHAM(06) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 1:17.47

7. 7th Grade 200 M Dash FINAL HEAT 1 1. MIA JOYNER(07) MICHELLE OBAMA 30.37 2. SAVANNA GOSSMEYER(7 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 33.58
FINAL HEAT 2 1. KIMBERLY JABAAY(7 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 31.06 2. NYKOLE COLLINS(7 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 31.37 3. KYLIE KIMBROUGH(07) MICHELLE OBAMA 31.78 4. ERIN DONAIRE(7 ) JAMES HART 32.28 5. TIERNEY RICHMOND-KEE(7 HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 33.33 6. MIA WARE(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 33.64 7. DARIANA SMITH(7 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 35.05 8. NYLA HUDDLESTON(7 ) JAMES HART 36.12
FINAL HEAT 3 1. ADRIANNA WRIGHT(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 24.87 2. MORGAN GILLESPIE(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 27.56 3. AMAIYA BELL(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 28.18 4. MARIAH ADAMS(06) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 29.02 5. TAYLOR HOLLAND(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 29.59 6. ANIYA WILEY(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 29.93 7. KYLA. SMITH(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 30.00 8. ANGELICA RANGEL(07) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 30.43
FINAL 1. ADRIANNA WRIGHT(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 24.87 2. MORGAN GILLESPIE(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 27.56 3. AMAIYA BELL(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 28.18 4. MARIAH ADAMS(06) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 29.02 5. TAYLOR HOLLAND(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 29.59 6. ANIYA WILEY(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 29.93

8. 7th Grade 800 M Run FINAL 1. NAIMA DOUGLAS(06) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 2:44.28 2. EMILY THOMPSON(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 2:55.88 3. TAIWO SOWEMIMIC(6 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2:59.90 4. MADISON MCDOWELL(7 ) JAMES HART 3:01.24 5. AVA LOUDON(7 ) JAMES HART 3:09.55 6. ITZEL ROMO(6 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 3:18.78

9. 7th Grade 4X400M Rel FINAL 1. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 4:59.56 2. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 5:19.37 (KENDALL GRAY(6 ),TAYLOR HOLLAND(7 ),JAMEISHA LOGAN(7 ),MAKIERAH STUCKEY(7 )) 3. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 5:37.72 (SHANIA DENNIS(7 ),SAMAREAH THOMPSON(7 ),CHRISTINA AGUNLOYE(7 ),NASIA MORGAN(7 )) 4. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 5:49.40 (CHRISTINA BAUGHN(6 ),ZARIAH WINTON(6 ),AVERY FOX(7 ),SUKIYA JONES(7 )) 5. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 6:02.28 (GENESIS AGUILERA(7 ),AALISHA HENDRIX(7 ),JANIYA LUCAS(7 ),BRIANNA SULLIVAN(7 )) 6. JAMES HART (A) 6:27.96 (NYLA HUDDLESTON(7 ),SYDNI LEVERSON(7 ),JORDAN BERRY(7 ),EMMA STEINER(7 ))

10. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. REBECCA PERRY(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 26'04.00" 2. MAKAYLA CARAWAY(07) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 24'11.00" 3. JORDAN FLOWERS(07) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 24'06.00" 4. MICAH JACKSON(06) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 21'02.00" 5. MOLLY GIBLIN(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 19'08.00" 6. KAILAH BURNS(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 19'08.00"

11. DISCUS THROW FINAL 1. REBECCA PERRY(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 81'00.00" 2. CASSARA CROSWELL(07) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 48'08.00" 3. MICAH JACKSON(06) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 47'00.00" 4. AALIYAH HARB(6 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 46'08.00" 5. FRANCESCA MCGATHEY(06) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 41'08.00" 6. YULENY SANTOYA(07) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 40'09.00"

12. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. MORGAN GILLESPIE(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 12'11.00" 2. EMMA STEINER(7 ) JAMES HART 11'10.50" 3. ADRIANNA WRIGHT(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 11'10.00" 4. SHAWNIECE COLEY(07) MICHELLE OBAMA 11'05.00" 5. MAKAYLA CARAWAY(07) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 11'00.00" 6. SHELLIYAH LIPSCOMB(7 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 10'10.00"

13. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. ALEIGHA HARRIS(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 4'05.00" 2. JORDAN BERRY(7 ) JAMES HART 4'05.00" 3. MORGAN GILLESPIE(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 4'05.00" 4. ARIEL ROSE(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 4'03.00" 5. SAMARIA GREEN(7 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 4'01.00" 6. TIARA WRIGHT(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 4'00.00"