05/07/19                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

8TH CONFERENCE TRACK AT COLUMBIA CENTRAL JR. HIGH 05/07/19 OUTDOOR

8th Grade Girls' SSJHSA Conference Track

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 104.00 7. MICHELLE OBAMA 12.00 2. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 75.00 8. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 4.00 3. JAMES HART 73.00 9. BROOKWOOD 0.00 4. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 55.00 10. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 0.00 5. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 41.00 11. CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 0.00 6. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 36.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 8th Grade 100 M LH FINAL HEAT 1 1. ANA-LIESE TORIAN(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 14.20 2. KENTASIA BROWN(07) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 21.11 3. ROBYN DUKES(8 ) JAMES HART 25.56
FINAL HEAT 2 1. TAYLOR MEDLOCK(8 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 18.75 2. TARANTE SCAIFE(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 18.86 3. JASMINE. PICKETT(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 19.40 4. JADA LEE(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 19.52 5. PARIS HOOPER(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 20.28 6. OPEYEMI ADEYEMI(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 21.74
FINAL 1. ANA-LIESE TORIAN(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 14.20 2. TAYLOR MEDLOCK(8 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 18.75 3. TARANTE SCAIFE(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 18.86 4. JASMINE. PICKETT(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 19.40 5. JADA LEE(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 19.52 6. PARIS HOOPER(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 20.28

2. 8th Grade 100 M Dash FINAL HEAT 1 1. ANIYA ADKINS(8 ) JAMES HART 12.81 2. OMANI HAGERMAN(8 ) JAMES HART 13.00 3. KIARA. SHIELDS(08) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 17.59
FINAL HEAT 2 1. ADRIANA BRUNSON(8 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 13.49 2. LANIYA PORTER(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.54 3. ANIVEA EVANS(08) MICHELLE OBAMA 14.34 4. PARIS DAVIS(08) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 14.43 5. QAYLA MCGAHEE(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 14.56 6. MONNICKA DEMPS(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 15.12 7. CAMERON WALTER(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 15.17 8. MADISON BRYANT(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 15.87
FINAL HEAT 3 1. JAMIE WILLIAMS(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.18 2. JADA FRYER(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.23 3. ANGELA ALOZIE(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 13.44 4. NIKYLA SIMMONS(8 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 13.56 5. JILLIAN OVERTON(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 13.93 6. CRYSTAL KENNEDY(07) MICHELLE OBAMA 14.09 7. MYA MILLER(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 14.14 8. KAILAH RUCKER-SPENCER (HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 14.21
FINAL 1. ANIYA ADKINS(8 ) JAMES HART 12.81 2. OMANI HAGERMAN(8 ) JAMES HART 13.00 3. JAMIE WILLIAMS(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.18 4. JADA FRYER(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.23 5. ANGELA ALOZIE(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 13.44 6. ADRIANA BRUNSON(8 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 13.49

3. 8th Grade 1600 M Run FINAL 1. DAIJA BROWN(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 6:26.00 2. CAROLINE SCHOEN(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 6:28.40 3. LOLA POHRTE(8 ) JAMES HART 7:29.10 4. NISHA SHARMA(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:38.50

4. 8th Grade 4X200M Rel FINAL 1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:58.88 (AMARIA RIDGNER(08),JADA FRYER(08),TARANTE SCAIFE(08),JAMIE WILLIAMS(08)) 2. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 2:02.58 (JAVARIA LESTER(08),BRANDI TERRY(08),BRITNEY VIRGIL(08),LAUREN WALTON(08)) 3. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 2:04.25 (MORGAN RODGERS(08),JADA ALSTON(08),TAYA OLIVER(08),MADISON BRIDGES(08)) 4. JAMES HART (A) 2:04.84 (NADYAH CHISM(8 ),JAANIYAH TYLER(8 ),ANGEL PASSMORE(8 ),NYLAH CONNER(8 )) 5. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 2:06.50 (ARI LEWIS(08),FIONA GIBLIN(08),MAKAYLA MOODY(08),YAZMIN EDWARDS(08)) 6. MICHELLE OBAMA (A) 2:15.71 (DAJAH LOWERY(08),SUKI SOMYOO(08),IRYSS COLLINS(08),AKYRA POSTON(08))

5. 8th Grade 4X100M Rel FINAL 1. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 56.18 (OPEYEMI ADEYEMI(08),MYA MILLER(08),KAHLYSE WRIGHT(08),KENNEDI STEPHENSON(08)) 2. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 57.02 (DA'JAHANA HARRIS(08),ERICA BLACKHAWK(08),RAYNE MCGHEE(08),SAHANA GLISPIE(08)) 3. MICHELLE OBAMA (A) 58.43 (CRYSTAL KENNEDY(07),ANIVEA EVANS(08),HIKARU CARROLL(08),T'ANDRA BOYD(08)) 4. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 59.42 5. JAMES HART (A) 1:02.21 (IMANI COMMANDER(8 ),OMANI HAGERMAN(8 ),KARMYN DAVIS(8 ),ANIYA ADKINS(8 )) 6. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 1:03.81 (ANGELA ALOZIE(08),CHIDERA OZOH(08),JADA ALSTON(08),JILLIAN OVERTON(08))

6. 8th Grade 400 M Dash FINAL HEAT 1 1. KARMYN DAVIS(8 ) JAMES HART 1:11.40 2. ZYAIRE CLARK(8 ) JAMES HART 1:12.18 3. SUKI SOMYOO(08) MICHELLE OBAMA 1:15.52 4. JASMINE. PICKETT(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:16.78 5. AMARI PRICE(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:19.02 6. JANIAH DRAYTON(08) MICHELLE OBAMA 1:20.50 7. YADIRA MELGOZA(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 1:25.52
FINAL HEAT 2 1. ADRIANA BRUNSON(8 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:05.40 2. LONYEA FARRELL(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 1:07.34 3. BRANDI TERRY(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:14.43 4. INDIA RICHARDSON(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:18.12 5. BRITNEY VIRGIL(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:20.78 6. ALESHA FREENEY(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:22.30 7. JADA ALSTON(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 1:23.45
FINAL 1. ADRIANA BRUNSON(8 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:05.40 2. LONYEA FARRELL(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 1:07.34 3. KARMYN DAVIS(8 ) JAMES HART 1:11.40 4. ZYAIRE CLARK(8 ) JAMES HART 1:12.18 5. BRANDI TERRY(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:14.43 6. SUKI SOMYOO(08) MICHELLE OBAMA 1:15.52

7. 8th Grade 200 M Dash FINAL HEAT 1 1. ANIYA ADKINS(8 ) JAMES HART 28.28 2. IMANI COMMANDER(8 ) JAMES HART 29.87
FINAL HEAT 2 1. MADISON BRIDGES(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 28.31 2. T'ANDRA BOYD(08) MICHELLE OBAMA 30.15 3. MONNICKA DEMPS(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 33.06 4. MADISON BRYANT(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 33.50 5. KIAYLAH DOWNS(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 34.34 6. EMILY MEMBRANO(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 36.58
FINAL HEAT 3 1. JAMIE WILLIAMS(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 28.21 2. KENNEDI STEPHENSON(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 28.26 3. NIKYLA SIMMONS(8 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 29.32 4. MYA MILLER(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 29.59 5. CRYSTAL KENNEDY(07) MICHELLE OBAMA 29.63 6. AMARIA RIDGNER(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 29.94 7. RACHEL DEVRIES(8 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 30.48 8. JADA ALSTON(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 30.63
FINAL 1. JAMIE WILLIAMS(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 28.21 2. KENNEDI STEPHENSON(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 28.26 3. ANIYA ADKINS(8 ) JAMES HART 28.28 4. MADISON BRIDGES(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 28.31 5. NIKYLA SIMMONS(8 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 29.32 6. MYA MILLER(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 29.59

8. 8th Grade 800 M Run FINAL 1. CAROLINE SCHOEN(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 2:58.44 2. LAILA PERKINS(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 3:20.00 3. PHOEBE BOSCH(8 ) JAMES HART 3:21.00 4. JALIAH BOBO(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 3:48.18 5. BRIANA MOSLEY(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 4:07.28 6. AYIANA BYMUN(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 4:08.00

9. 8th Grade 4X400M Rel FINAL 1. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 4:58.40 (DAIJA BROWN(08),JILLIAN OVERTON(08),JANIYA SMITH(08),LONYEA FARRELL(08)) 2. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 5:08.18 (TARANTE SCAIFE(08),JADA FRYER(08),ALESHA FREENEY(08),SAHANA GLISPIE(08)) 3. JAMES HART (A) 5:16.65 (ZYAIRE CLARK(8 ),NADYAH CHISM(8 ),LAILA TOWNSEND(8 ),KARMYN DAVIS(8 )) 4. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 5:22.50 5. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 5:41.02 (ADE NAANTAANBU(08),AMARI PRICE(08),JASMINE. PICKETT(08),ASHANTI ROBINSON(08)) 6. MICHELLE OBAMA (A) 5:53.37 (JANIAH DRAYTON(08),SUKI SOMYOO(08),IRYSS COLLINS(08),AKYRA POSTON(08))

10. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. JALYNN BURRESS(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 30'04.00" 2. KAMEARA KURNS(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 27'01.00" 3. KHAMILLE JACKSON(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 25'09.00" 4. CHAVONNE MCKINNEY(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 22'00.00" 5. AKYRA POSTON(08) MICHELLE OBAMA 21'10.00" 6. XENIA TERRY(08) MICHELLE OBAMA 21'05.00"

11. DISCUS THROW FINAL 1. JALYNN BURRESS(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 83'06.00" 2. KYRA WATKINS(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 65'05.00" 3. NICOLE PETERSON(8 ) JAMES HART 64'04.00" 4. SERENA NGUYEN(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 63'01.00" 5. PAYTON LIGGINS(8 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 60'09.00" 6. ALEXANDRIA JACOX(8 ) JAMES HART 60'00.00"

12. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. ANA-LIESE TORIAN(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13'04.00" 2. OMANI HAGERMAN(8 ) JAMES HART 12'09.00" 3. LASHAWNDA PHILLIPS(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 11'09.00" 4. NYA WARNER(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 11'08.50" 5. JAMIE WILLIAMS(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 11'05.00" 6. TARANTE SCAIFE(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 10'11.00"

13. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. JADA FRYER(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 4'05.00" 2. KENNEDY WILLARD(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 4'04.00" 3. TAYLOR MEDLOCK(8 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 4'03.00" 4. KAHLYSE WRIGHT(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 4'03.00" 5. ANIA SMITH(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 4'02.00" 6. FIONA GIBLIN(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 4'02.00"