05/08/15                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

MSC JV MEET AT PALOS HEIGHTS 05/08/15 OUTDOOR

MSC JV Conference Meet

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 124.00 5. Walther Christian Academy 42.00 2. Elmwood Park High School 101.00 6. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 32.00 3. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 82.00 7. GUERIN PREP 0.00 4. Ridgewood 64.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Elmwood Park High School (A) 12:35.51 2. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 12:57.61 3. Ridgewood (A) NF

2. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Elmwood Park High School (A) 58.82 2. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 1:01.75 (Kelly Gallagher,Kaylynn Arrington,Kailey Oboikowitz,Lauren Voss) 3. Ridgewood (A) 1:02.00 4. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) NF

3. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Asia Miller ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 18:20.47

4. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Shannon McNulty Elmwood Park High School 19.49 2. Sabrina Dalessandro Ridgewood 21.62 3. Chize Ikedi CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 22.10 4. Deborah Smith ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 22.21 5. Jackie Ludston Ridgewood 24.65

5. 100 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. Brittany Marchese Ridgewood 16.90 2. Rebecca Berkery Walther Christian Academy 17.00 3. Pargas Mikaela GUERIN PREP 17.10 4. Viktoryia Chornopyska Ridgewood 17.80
FINAL HEAT 2 1. Val Leisnig Elmwood Park High School 14.00 2. Tyra Nelson TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 14.70 3. Ellie Jarzombek TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 14.70 4. Anna Dabrowiecka Elmwood Park High School 15.00 5. Lauren Voss CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 15.00 6. Alexis Dial Walther Christian Academy 15.70 7. Damaris Jackson ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 15.90 8. Lauren McClain ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF
FINAL 1. Val Leisnig Elmwood Park High School 14.00 2. Ellie Jarzombek TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 14.70 3. Tyra Nelson TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 14.71 4. Anna Dabrowiecka Elmwood Park High School 15.00 5. Lauren Voss CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 15.01 6. Alexis Dial Walther Christian Academy 15.70 7. Damaris Jackson ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 15.90 8. Brittany Marchese Ridgewood 16.90 9. Rebecca Berkery Walther Christian Academy 17.00 10. Pargas Mikaela GUERIN PREP 17.10 11. Viktoryia Chornopyska Ridgewood 17.80 12. Lauren McClain ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF

6. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Keelin Crotty CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 2:52.92 2. Lauren Suttle Walther Christian Academy 2:53.81 3. Sofia Munoz Elmwood Park High School 3:09.45 4. Alexandra Kidd Ridgewood 3:10.72 5. Mia Triantafillou Ridgewood 3:11.58 6. Aerial Schaffer ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 3:15.69 7. Ana Lira Elmwood Park High School 3:22.76

7. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Elmwood Park High School (A) 2:03.12 2. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 2:04.41 3. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 2:08.12 (Danika Griffin,Ellie Tiemens,Kailey Oboikowitz,Kelly Gallagher) 4. Ridgewood (A) 2:20.12

8. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Lauren Voss CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:14.55 2. Alla Kos Ridgewood 1:15.30 3. Ermeh Ogom ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 1:17.48 4. Catherine Spanola Ridgewood 1:19.94 5. Zariah Cross ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 1:25.80 6. Victoria Tac Elmwood Park High School NF 7. Roneth Pineda Elmwood Park High School NF

9. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. Shannon McNulty Elmwood Park High School 56.60 2. Sabrina Dalessandro Ridgewood 59.10 3. Jackie Ludston Ridgewood NF

10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Julie Beasley ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 7:14.47 2. Ana Lira Elmwood Park High School 7:36.23 3. Kinga Sojka Ridgewood NF

11. 200 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. Hannah Mangan CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 33.71 2. Pargas Mikaela GUERIN PREP 36.31 3. Olivia Kopec Ridgewood 36.33 4. Katie Belstra CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 36.49 5. Angela Delpena Ridgewood NF
FINAL HEAT 2 1. Cambrie VanRoekel ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 29.49 2. Val Leisnig Elmwood Park High School 29.75 3. Taylor Huizenga ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 30.55 4. Ellie Jarzombek TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 31.09 5. Tyra Nelson TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 31.22 6. Anna Dabrowiecka Elmwood Park High School 31.56 7. Sarah Stahlke Walther Christian Academy 32.74 8. Alexis Dial Walther Christian Academy 33.84
FINAL 1. Cambrie VanRoekel ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 29.49 2. Val Leisnig Elmwood Park High School 29.75 3. Taylor Huizenga ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 30.55 4. Ellie Jarzombek TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 31.09 5. Tyra Nelson TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 31.22 6. Anna Dabrowiecka Elmwood Park High School 31.56 7. Sarah Stahlke Walther Christian Academy 32.74 8. Hannah Mangan CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 33.71 9. Alexis Dial Walther Christian Academy 33.84 10. Pargas Mikaela GUERIN PREP 36.31 11. Olivia Kopec Ridgewood 36.33 12. Katie Belstra CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 36.49 13. Angela Delpena Ridgewood NF

12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 4:47.16 (Lauren Voss,Keelin Crotty,Brooklyn Seiber,Samantha Latson) 2. Elmwood Park High School (A) 5:04.90 3. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 5:15.34 4. Ridgewood (A) NF

13. DISCUS FINAL 1. Da'Nya Wimbley Walther Christian Academy 74'07.00" 2. Jenny DeBoer ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 68'04.00" 3. Abby Groters TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 58'05.00" 4. Dejah Luckie-Holmes CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 56'05.00" 5. Jenna Dahl-Crimmins Ridgewood 48'10.00" 6. Alexis Meeks Walther Christian Academy 47'09.00" 7. Lizzie Powell ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 47'02.00" 8. Sotria Skoubis Elmwood Park High School 44'11.00" 9. Aulona Hyseni Ridgewood 34'11.00" 10. Deanna Demos Elmwood Park High School 34'07.00" 11. Tyra Hopson TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF

14. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Hope VanProoyen ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 13'10.00" 2. Wiktoria Smolik Ridgewood 13'05.00" 3. Kailey Oboikowitz CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 12'11.50" 4. Ellie Tiemens CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 12'10.00" 5. Anna Dabrowiecka Elmwood Park High School 12'09.00" 6. Nicole Obrochta Ridgewood 12'08.50" 7. Michaela Jurewicz Walther Christian Academy 11'09.00" 8. Lauren McClain ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 11'09.00" 9. Melissa Endaya Elmwood Park High School 10'03.00"

15. TRIPLE JUMP FINAL 1. Rachel Wilharm Walther Christian Academy 28'06.75" 2. Eden Schipper ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 28'04.25" 3. Asia Miller ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 27'09.25" 4. Dagmara Nowik Elmwood Park High School 27'05.25" 5. Michaela Jurewicz Walther Christian Academy 27'03.00" 6. Nicole Obrochta Ridgewood 26'08.50" 7. Bria Sims Elmwood Park High School NF 8. Ellie Tiemens CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF 9. Wiktoria Smolik Ridgewood NF

16. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Da'Nya Wimbley Walther Christian Academy 26'01.00" 2. Jessica Brady CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 24'01.25" 3. Abby Groters TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 23'00.50" 4. Carlee Faber ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 20'03.00" 5. Jenna Dahl-Crimmins Ridgewood 19'06.00" 6. Rolanda Sturdevant ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 19'03.00" 7. Jackie Ludston Ridgewood 19'02.00" 8. Deanna Demos Elmwood Park High School 19'00.00" 9. Sotria Skoubis Elmwood Park High School 18'08.50" 10. Alexis Meeks Walther Christian Academy 18'04.00"

17. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Eden Schipper ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 4'04.00" 2. Ellie Tiemens CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 4'02.01" 3. Ermeh Ogom ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 4'02.00" 4. Patricia Velkov Ridgewood 4'00.00" 5. Crystal Velazquez Elmwood Park High School NF 6. Roneth Pineda Elmwood Park High School NF 7. Rebecca Berkery Walther Christian Academy NF 8. Catherine Spanola Ridgewood NF