05/08/18                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

7TH GRADE CONFERENCE MEET AT COLUMBIA CENTRAL 05/08/18 OUTDOOR

7th Grade Boys SSJHSA Conferemce Meet

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 80.33 7. JAMES HART 18.33 2. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 69.33 8. CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 18.00 3. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 62.00 9. MICHELLE OBAMA 16.00 4. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 41.00 10. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 0.00 5. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 32.00 11. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 0.00 6. BROOKWOOD 32.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 7th Grade 110 M LH FINAL 1. JADEN BOSSIE(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 16.15 2. DESHAWN HUNT(07) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 18.02 3. BROCK MCCLENDON(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 18.62 4. ROBERT TATE(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 19.18 5. JOSH FRANKLIN(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 19.30 6. SAVOY HOWARD(6 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 20.46

2. 7th Grade 100 M Dash FINAL 1. JADEN BOSSIE(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 11.74 2. JERRY THURMAN(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 11.84 3. CAMERAN MITCHELL(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 11.97 4. DILLON HEAD(7 ) JAMES HART 11.978 5. BRYCE TILLERY(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 12.30 6. ETHAN GIDRON(07) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 12.48

3. 7th Grade 1600 M Run FINAL 1. DANE IVANCEVIC(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 5:46.00 2. JOHN HOCKENBERRY(06) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 5:53.00 3. GABE SAGAHUN(7 ) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 5:58.00 4. JUAN TAVARES(7 ) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 6:19.00 5. LANGSTON WALTON(7 ) JAMES HART 6:24.00 6. ALEX PEASE(7 ) JAMES HART 8:25.00

4. 7th Grade 4X200M Rel FINAL 1. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 1:51.05 (MATTHEW WRIGHT(07),ANDREW WETTSTEIN(07),JEREMY THOMAS(07),SHANE WAGNER(07)) 2. BROOKWOOD (A) 1:51.81 (KEYSHAWN ANTHONY(07),AJANI RUSH(07),JUSTIN DAGINS(07),JOSEPH ALLEN(07)) 3. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:52.96 (HAROLD HUNDLEY(7 ),BENJAMIN PHELPS(7 ),RAESHOM HARRIS(7 ),KANYE SCOTT(7 )) 4. JAMES HART (A) 2:02.71 (JASON BALLARD(7 ),JEREMIAH TURNER(7 ),CHRISTIAN MCKINNEY(7 ),KYLE MURRY(7 ))

5. 7th Grade 4X100M Rel FINAL 1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 51.06 (YASIR BILAL-WILSON(7 ),BRYCE TILLERY(7 ),KYLE THOMAS(7 ),JERRY THURMAN(7 )) 2. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 52.34 (ELIJAH. GARRETT(07),DESHAWN HUNT(07),KYLER JOHNSON(07),ETHAN GIDRON(07)) 3. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 55.84 4. MICHELLE OBAMA (A) 57.34 5. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 59.90 (TITUS LEE(06),ANTHONY PENNICK(06),ROBERT TATE(07),GIAHOANH LE(07)) 6. BROOKWOOD (A) 1:02.65 (GABRIEL GATHERIGHT(07),HASANI CALVIN(07),CAMARION BRIMLEY(07),ANTHONY MITCHELL(07))

6. 7th Grade 400 M Dash FINAL 1. RAESHOM HARRIS(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:02.88 2. BRYCE WOLFE(7 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:03.68 3. EBEN FLORES(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:04.22 4. JOSIAH HARRIS(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:05.00 5. AJANI RUSH(07) BROOKWOOD 1:05.72 6. MIKE. SMITH(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:06.66

7. 7th Grade 200 M Dash FINAL 1. JAMES MAJOR(7 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 25.58 2. DESHAWN HUNT(07) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 26.21 3. ANDREW WETTSTEIN(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 27.05 4. KEYSHAWN ANTHONY(07) BROOKWOOD 27.06 5. KYLE THOMAS(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 27.56 6. BENJAMIN PHELPS(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 27.78

8. 7th Grade 800 M Run FINAL 1. NASIR BAILEY(7 ) MICHELLE OBAMA 2:42.87 2. JUAN TAVARES(7 ) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 2:50.46 3. EDWARD SZCZENDER(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 2:51.99 4. MATAI EDGECOMBE(6 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 3:00.65 5. JOSHUA MOSS(7 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 3:16.46 6. ALEX PEASE(7 ) JAMES HART 3:45.27

9. 7th Grade 4X400M Rel FINAL 1. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 4:19.53 (CAMERAN MITCHELL(07),ANDREW WETTSTEIN(07),DANE IVANCEVIC(07),DARIUS VIVIANS(07)) 2. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:30.15 (KENDALL IRONS(7 ),TRISTAN WHITE(6 ),ROOSEVELT HAMILTON(7 ),JAYDEN LEE(7 )) 3. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 4:44.28 (ELIJAH. GARRETT(07),ETHAN GIDRON(07),DESHAWN HUNT(07),KYLER JOHNSON(07)) 4. JAMES HART (A) 4:53.96 (TYLER AMBER(7 ),KAMARI GASTON(7 ),LANGSTON WALTON(7 ),KYLE MURRY(7 )) 5. MICHELLE OBAMA (A) 5:02.87 6. BROOKWOOD (A) 5:14.24 (HASANI CALVIN(07),JOSEPH ALLEN(07),CHRIS DAVIS(07),ANTHONY MITCHELL(07))

10. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. JON. WILLIAMS(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 33'03.00" 2. MARSHAUN ALEXANDER(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 32'05.00" 3. MICHAEL PEGUES(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 29'02.00" 4. GABRIEL GATHERIGHT(07) BROOKWOOD 29'00.00" 5. DANIEL SMITH(07) BROOKWOOD 25'00.00" 6. NICOLAS HAYWOOD(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 24'01.00"

11. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. ETHAN GIDRON(07) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 16'05.75" 2. JOSH FRANKLIN(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 15'04.50" 3. BRYCE WOLFE(7 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 15'03.00" 4. ROBERT TATE(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 14'10.00" 5. RAESHOM HARRIS(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 14'06.00" 6. AJANI RUSH(07) BROOKWOOD 14'03.75"

12. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1.T KEYSHAWN ANTHONY(07) BROOKWOOD 5'01.00" .T JOSH FRANKLIN(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 5'01.00" 3. JADEN BOSSIE(7 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 4'11.00" 4.T MATTHEW WRIGHT(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 4'07.00" .T BENJAMIN PHELPS(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 4'07.00" .T DILLON HEAD(7 ) JAMES HART 4'07.00"