05/08/18                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

7TH GRADE CONFERENCE MEET AT COLUMBIA CENTRAL 05/08/18 OUTDOOR

8th Grade Girds SSJHSA Conference Meet

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 78.00 7. JAMES HART 35.00 2. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 66.00 8. CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 3.00 3. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 48.00 9. MICHELLE OBAMA 0.00 4. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 47.00 10. BROOKWOOD 0.00 5. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 47.00 11. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 0.00 6. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 43.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 7th Grade 100 M LH FINAL 1. TAYLOR MEDLOCK(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 18.27 2. MARIA TOVAR(7 ) JAMES HART 18.68 3. OPEYEMI ADEYEMI(07) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 18.88 4. CHIDERA OZOH(7 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 19.18 5. RASHYA WARFIELD(7 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 19.24 6. MARQUITTA GRANBERRY(07)HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 19.50

2. 7th Grade 100 M Dash FINAL 1. JAMIE WILLIAMS(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 12.75 2. AMAIYA TORIAN(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 12.81 3. LANIYA PORTER(06) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.46 4. MYA MILLER(07) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 13.461 5. OMANI HAGERMAN(7 ) JAMES HART 13.75 6. ADRIANA BRUNSON(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 13.91

3. 7th Grade 1600 M Run FINAL 1. HALEY TROJAN(7 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 6:13.00 2. CAROLINE SCHOEN(7 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 6:16.00 3. SYDNEY HAUT(07) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 6:33.00 4. PAIGE HAUT(07) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 6:33.81 5. AUTUMN GRAY(7 ) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 6:35.00 6. LOLA POHRTE(7 ) JAMES HART 6:43.00

4. 7th Grade 4X200M Rel FINAL 1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:58.00 (JAMIE WILLIAMS(7 ),TARANTE SCAIFE(7 ),JADA FRYER(7 ),SAHANA GLISPIE(7 )) 2. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 2:06.00 3. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 2:07.00 (ALYSIA DAVIS(07),AIREYANNA DISMUKE(07),TEAH MOORE(07),MYA WAYNE(07)) 4. JAMES HART (A) 2:13.00 (TIANA ROBINSON(7 ),LY'ANA PASSMORE(7 ),ANDREA ASCENSCIO(7 ),JAKARA BROOKS(7 ))

5. 7th Grade 4X100M Rel FINAL 1. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 55.02 2. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 56.80 (KENDHAL MCCALL(7 ),MORGAN RODGERS(7 ),JILYAN OVERTON(7 ),ANGELA ALOZIE(7 )) 3. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 58.56 (DWONYEA DAVIS(07),LAYLA BROWN(07),RACHEL DEVRIES(07),MICAH LEAR(07)) 4. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 58.91 (MORGAN LENDABARKER(6 ),DAJAHANA HARRIS(7 ),RAYNE MCGEE(7 ),LONDON MCGEE(6 )) 5. JAMES HART (A) 59.43 (OMANI HAGERMAN(7 ),MARIA TOVAR(7 ),MCKENZIE RAY(7 ),JAANIYAH TYLER(7 )) 6. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 1:04.28

6. 7th Grade 400 M Dash FINAL 1. ADRIANA BRUNSON(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:04.96 2. LONYEA FARRELL(7 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 1:06.71 3. TAYLOR MEDLOCK(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:10.53 4. DESIREE CARBAJAL(07) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 1:13.78 5. LEAYSIA GLENN(07) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:16.31 6. LAILA TOWNSEND(7 ) JAMES HART 1:18.75

7. 7th Grade 200 M Dash FINAL 1. JAMIE WILLIAMS(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 28.82 2. KENNEDI STEPHENSON(07) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 29.16 3. JASMINE PICKETT(07) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 29.31 4. MADISON BRIDGES(7 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 29.50 5. KAHLYSE WRIGHT(07) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 30.18 6. MARIA TOVAR(7 ) JAMES HART 30.40

8. 7th Grade 800 M Run FINAL 1. NAIMA DOUGLAS(6 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 2:43.30 2. PHOEBE BOSCH(7 ) JAMES HART 2:53.65 3. ELLA PUGA(07) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 2:54.52 4. EMILY THOMPSON(6 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 2:55.08 5. KENNEDY ROSS(6 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2:55.43 6. ANGELICA RANGEL(6 ) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 3:00.34

9. 7th Grade 4X400M Rel FINAL 1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 5:01.90 (KENNEDY WILLARD(7 ),SAHANA GLISPIE(7 ),TARANTE SCAIFE(7 ),AISHA HARRIS(7 )) 2. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 5:09.02 3. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 5:20.02 4. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 5:42.46 (LAYLA BROWN(07),AIREYANNA DISMUKE(07),DELIA KOEHL(07),ARMANI WILLIS(07)) 5. JAMES HART (A) 5:46.72 (ASIA BING(7 ),LY'ANA PASSMORE(7 ),KE'ANDREA TOLBERT(7 ),TIANA ROBINSON(7 ))

10. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. JALYNN BURRESS(07) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 25'03.00" 2. KAMEARA KURNS(7 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 24'07.00" 3. CHAVONNE MCKINNEY(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 23'06.00" 4. REBEECA PERRY(6 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 22'10.00" 5. KYLA ROGERS(7 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 21'05.00" 6. DESTINY WILLIAMS(7 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 21'04.00"

11. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. JAMIE WILLIAMS(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 14'03.75" 2. ANA-LIESE TORIAN(06) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 14'00.00" 3. OMANI HAGERMAN(7 ) JAMES HART 12'08.25" 4. SARENA NGUYEN(07) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 12'02.50" 5. SHEILLIYAH7 LIPSCOMB MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 11'08.25" 6. LAUREN DAVIS(07) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 11'05.00"

12. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. AALIYAH HARRIS(6 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 4'04.00" 2. KAHLYSE WRIGHT(07) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 4'02.00" 3. BRIANNA HILL(06) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 4'02.00" 4. TAYLOR MEDLOCK(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 4'02.00" 5. CHELSEA SMALL(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 4'00.00"