05/08/18                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

8TH GRADE CONFERENCE MEET AT COLUMBIA CENTRAL 05/08/18 OUTDOOR

8th Grade Girls SSJHSA Conference Meet

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 97.33 7. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 18.33 2. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 75.33 8. CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 15.00 3. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 59.00 9. MICHELLE OBAMA 9.00 4. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 44.00 10. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 4.00 5. JAMES HART 28.00 11. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 0.00 6. BROOKWOOD 22.00 12. EISENHOWER 0.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 8th Grade 100 M LH FINAL 1. JAYDA BOWEN(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 17.82 2. KENDALL BARKSDALE(8 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 17.85 3. ALANI LUCAS(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 18.07 4. JADA THOMAS(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 18.18 5. ALEXIS AJARE(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 18.31 6. DEANNA LAWAL(8 ) JAMES HART 18.60 7.T KENDRA HARRISON(8 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 18.75 .T AVA CESAR(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 18.75

2. 8th Grade 100 M Dash FINAL 1. KIMORA FLEET(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 12.81 2. ALLISON VALLADAY(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.03 3. JAYDA BOWEN(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 13.08 4. JAINYLIA RICHARDSON(8 )HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 13.15 5. KAITLYN COLE(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 13.21 6. AUDRIANA GANT(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 13.34

3. 8th Grade 1600 M Run FINAL 1. AVERY RADOSTA(7 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 6:40.00 2. IXCHEL PELAYO(8 ) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 6:47.00 3. ELLA ACEVES(7 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 6:51.00 4. ISABELLA HESKE(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:57.00 5. AMIA BROWN(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:52.00 6. KATELYN INGLES(8 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 8:18.00

4. 8th Grade 4X200M Rel FINAL 1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:53.68 (KIMORA FLEET(8 ),KYNDAL SMOLINSKI(8 ),NIARA BLACKMAN(8 ),ALLISON VALLADAY(8 )) 2. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 1:56.30 (KAMYA BROWN(8 ),MILAN FALLS(8 ),ZANIYA WALKER(8 ),ARIA HARRELL(8 )) 3. BROOKWOOD (A) 2:00.50 (HIGGINBOTHAM KHANIYA(08) ,ADELL YANCY(08),CHAYSE HARRIS(08),NYLA WALKER(08)) 4. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 2:03.40 (JASMINE ELIAS(08),ALICIA NARCISSE(08),KAELI RINKIN(08),MORGAN GRAVES(08)) 5. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 2:03.93 (QI-MORA BURTS(8 ),JAIDA MORRIS(8 ),RENIYA STOKES(8 ),KAMERON JONES(8 )) 6. MICHELLE OBAMA (A) 2:11.12

5. 8th Grade 4X100M Rel FINAL 1. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 52.12 (TRENYCE BONNER(8 ),PRECIOUS ENOW(8 ),JAMIYAH DIXON(8 ),JAINYLIA RICHARDSON(8 )) 2. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 52.68 (KAITLYN COLE(8 ),ISIS PHILLIPS(8 ),JADA THOMAS(8 ),AUDRIANA GANT(8 )) 3. JAMES HART (A) 54.84 (LAMIKA JOHNSON(8 ),TAYLOR WEST(8 ),NYLA WINSTON(8 ),DEANNA LAWAL(8 )) 4. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 55.43 (NAYI OSUNBOR(8 ),ELIZABETH JOHNSON(8 ),ALEXIS AJARE(8 ),ANDREANA ROBINSON(8 )) 5. MICHELLE OBAMA (A) 57.00 6. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 58.55 (AVA CESAR(08),AVA CHRISTENSEN(08),NAOMI LEWIS(08),JUSTICE ROWE(08))

6. 8th Grade 400 M Dash FINAL 1. RANIYA RICE(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:09.96 2. ALAHNA ROSS(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:10.92 3. KYNDAL SMOLINSKI(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:12.37 4. KAIYELLE ROHWEDDER(07) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 1:13.00 5. KENNEDY ROBERTSON(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 1:13.54 6. MEAGAN BRUNS(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:14.09

7. 8th Grade 200 M Dash FINAL 1. KIMORA FLEET(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 26.46 2. ALLISON VALLADAY(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 26.75 3. JAZZY STARKLEY(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 27.72 4. AUDRIANA GANT(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 28.12 5. JAMIYAH DIXON(8 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 28.34 6. MACKENZIE BURNETT(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 28.78

8. 8th Grade 800 M Run FINAL 1. ERIN WILLAMS(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 2:58.02 2. ELLA MOTT(8 ) JAMES HART 3:02.87 3. ISABELLA HESKE(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 3:07.38 4. GENESIS SANDERS(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 3:09.90 5. FATIMA JONES MICHELLE OBAMA 3:16.30 6. MARYELA CARDENAS(8 ) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 3:16.68

9. 8th Grade 4X400M Rel FINAL 1. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 4:38.59 (ISIS PHILLIPS(8 ),ISABELLA. IVANCEVIC(8 ),ZANIYA WALKER(8 ),ARIA HARRELL(8 )) 2. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:41.87 (RANIYA RICE(8 ),DIVINE OJEH(8 ),ANGEL ROBINSON(8 ),KYNDAL SMOLINSKI(8 )) 3. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 5:03.74 (PRECIOUS ENOW(8 ),JAYLA DIXON(8 ),KINDLE MCGRAW(8 ),KENDRA HARRISON(8 )) 4. MICHELLE OBAMA (A) 5:25.80 5. JAMES HART (A) 5:36.08 (KATELYN BAVA(8 ),BRYANNA RUSH(8 ),ALYSSA FREEMAN(8 ),MADISON SKOWRONSKI(8 )) 6. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 5:41.15 (JAQUIA JACKSON(08),JAZMYNE MASTON(08),ALYSSA TOWNSEND(08),MEAGAN BRUNS(08))

10. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. MORGAN HANKINS(8 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 28'09.00" 2. FAITH OKORIE(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 28'03.00" 3. JOHARI COLE(8 ) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 27'00.00" 4. JAYLA DIXON(8 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 26'10.00" 5. DE'JA DOMIO(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 26'01.00" 6. ANDREANA ROBINSON(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 25'05.00"

11. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. PRECIOUS ENOW(8 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 13'05.00" 2. SANIYAH PAYTON(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13'00.75" 3. HIGGINBOTHAM KHANIYA(08BROOKWOOD 12'09.50" 4. DEANNA LAWAL(8 ) JAMES HART 12'05.50" 5. JAINYLIA RICHARDSON(8 )HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 11'10.00" 6. ELISE ARMSTRONG(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 11'07.75"

12. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. CHAYSE HARRIS(08) BROOKWOOD 4'08.00" 2.T ELLA HASTY(8 ) JAMES HART 4'06.00" .T ALYSSA BRIGHAM(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 4'06.00" 4.T AMAIYA TORIAN(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 4'04.00" .T JAYLA BROWN(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 4'04.00" .T WHITNEY HAWKINS(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 4'04.00"