05/08/18                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

8TH GRADE CONFERENCE MEET AT COLUMBIA CENTRAL 05/08/18 OUTDOOR

8th Grade Boys SSJHSA Conference Meet

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 73.00 7. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 32.00 2. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 71.50 8. MICHELLE OBAMA 25.00 3. JAMES HART 47.50 9. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 22.00 4. BROOKWOOD 40.00 10. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 17.00 5. CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 38.00 11. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 0.00 6. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 37.00 12. EISENHOWER 0.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 8th Grade 110 M LH FINAL 1. AARON LATMAN(8 ) JAMES HART 16.38 2. BLAZE ATWOOD HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 16.39 3. JOHNATHAN GILES(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 16.59 4. OSCAR DE LA TORRE(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 17.88 5. HAKU WATSON MICHELLE OBAMA 18.87 6. SOLOMON CROWDER(8 ) JAMES HART 19.84

2. 8th Grade 100 M Dash FINAL 1. JAYLEN JOINER(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 11.18 2. DAKARI BAILEY(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 11.59 3. JEFFON DUDLEY(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 11.78 4. JOVAN SOSIMI HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 11.87 5. AARON VAUGHN(8 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 11.96 6. CALEB JOHNSON(8 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 12.00

3. 8th Grade 1600 M Run FINAL 1. JAKEEM. COLE MICHELLE OBAMA 5:19.09 2. ISAAC RAMOS(8 ) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 5:19.68 3. ABEL TOVAR(8 ) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 5:33.00 4. BRIAN NWACHUKWU(8 ) JAMES HART 5:36.00 5. TIM REDMOND(8 ) JAMES HART 5:37.00 6. JORDAN TOLBERT MICHELLE OBAMA 5:44.00

4. 8th Grade 4x200M Rel FINAL 1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:42.56 (MALCOLM BANKS(8 ),RANDY. RICE(8 ),DONOVAN CEASAR(8 ),FAVOUR OJEH(8 )) 2. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 1:46.09 (MARTEL HINES(8 ),CHAKARIS LONDON(8 ),ANTHONY MOOTRY(8 ),OMARI MASON(8 )) 3. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 1:47.06 (LORENZO CASTILLO(8 ),WILLIE ROBERTS(8 ),BLAKE GALVAN(8 ),DAKARI BAILEY(8 )) 4. BROOKWOOD (A) 1:52.43 (ZION HORN(08),K'VION BILLS(08),DAVID REED(08),CHRISTOPHER MCGLOTHEN(08)) 5. MICHELLE OBAMA (A) 1:59.42 6. JAMES HART (A) 2:05.24 (CHRIS. WILLIAMS(8 ),JAMES COLLINS(8 ),SOLOMON CROWDER(8 ),JORDAN DAVENPORT(8 ))

5. 8th Grade 4X100M Rel FINAL 1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 47.08 (DAKOBIE WORDLAW(8 ),JOVAN. JONES(8 ),DAJUAN BATES(8 ),JAYLEN JOINER(8 )) 2. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 48.00 (JEFFON DUDLEY(8 ),TYSON HARVEY(8 ),JELANI PERRY(8 ),CAMERAN MITCHELL(07)) 3. JAMES HART (A) 49.84 (WILLIAM BROOKS(8 ),JAIDEN ALLEN(8 ),JAIDEN MIRANDA(8 ),AARON LATMAN(8 )) 4. CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON (A) 50.56 (NICHOLAS EDWARDS(8 ),CHRISTIAN FRANKS(8 ), JERVONTAE WALKER(8 ),TREVON LANDINGHAM(8 )) 5. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 53.59 6. MICHELLE OBAMA (A) 54.43

6. 8th Grade 400 M Dash FINAL 1. AARON VAUGHN(8 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 56.27 2. MICHAEL SHELLEY(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 58.50 3. WILLIAM BROOKS(8 ) JAMES HART 1:01.06 4. QUENDRIC TIENTCHEU(8 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:01.27 5. MARIO PRICE(08) BROOKWOOD 1:01.74 6. JORDAN TOLBERT MICHELLE OBAMA 1:02.93

7. 8th Grade 200 M Dash FINAL 1. DAKARI BAILEY(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 24.09 2. BLAZE ATWOOD HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 24.42 3. RANDY. RICE(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 24.75 4. JEFFON DUDLEY(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 24.82 5. CHRISTIAN FRANKS(8 ) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 24.96 6. JAIDEN MIRANDA(8 ) JAMES HART 25.11

8. 8th Grade 800 M Run FINAL 1. MARVIN RAMIREZ(8 ) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 2:24.24 2. ISAAC RAMOS(8 ) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 2:25.49 3. JAKEEM. COLE MICHELLE OBAMA 2:30.75 4. TYLER SMITH(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 2:38.56 5. JAMES COLLINS(8 ) JAMES HART 2:41.00 6. MICHAEL GIDRON HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 2:45.71

9. 8th Grade 4X400M Rel FINAL 1. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 4:06.91 (DEREK PARTEE(8 ),OSCAR DE LA TORRE(8 ),JELANI PERRY(8 ),MICHAEL SHELLEY(8 )) 2. JAMES HART (A) 4:14.27 (TIM REDMOND(8 ),BRIAN NWACHUKWU(8 ),AARON LATMAN(8 ),WILLIAM BROOKS(8 )) 3. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:15.58 (RODNEY BOOKER(8 ),MARK PARKER(8 ),DEREK GUEST(8 ),ERIC GUEST(8 )) 4. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 4:28.99 5. BROOKWOOD (A) 4:40.27 (MARIO PRICE(08),K'VION BILLS(08),DAVID REED(08),CHRISTOPHER MCGLOTHEN(08)) 6. MICHELLE OBAMA (A) 4:43.12

10. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. ANJAY RUSH(08) BROOKWOOD 47'00.00" 2. MALCOLM BANKS(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 41'00.00" 3. DEREK PARTEE(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 41'00.00" 4. JOSHUA BURTON HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 36'05.00" 5. DONOVAN CEASAR(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 36'01.00" 6. DREVON HARRISON(8 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 35'02.00"

11. DISCUS FINAL 1. ANJAY RUSH(08) BROOKWOOD 128'05.00" 2. OMARI MASON(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 122'06.00" 3. JOSHUA BURTON HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 96'06.50" 4. AJ BELL(8 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 93'01.50" 5. JUSTIN. THOMAS(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 90'00.00" 6.T MARCUS GLOVER(8 ) JAMES HART 85'09.00" .T MICHAEL FISHER(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 85'09.00"

12. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. JAYLEN JOINER(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 17'04.00" 2. SAM CHAMPS(8 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 16'10.50" 3. DEREK PARKER(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 15'04.00" 4. TYLER SMITH(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 15'02.00" 5. JOHNATHAN GILES(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 15'00.00" 6. KYLE CURTIS MICHELLE OBAMA 14'03.50"

13. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1.T ZION HORN(08) BROOKWOOD 5'01.00" .T DEVIN JONES(8 ) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 5'01.00" 3. JAIDEN ALLEN(8 ) JAMES HART 4'11.00" 4.T CHRISTOPHER MCGLOTHEN(0BROOKWOOD 4'09.00" .T TYSON HARVEY(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 4'09.00" 6. MARK PARKER(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 4'07.00"