05/11/17                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

SSJHA CONFERENCE TRACK 7 AT COLUMBIA CENTRAL 05/09/17 OUTDOOR

SSJHSA CONFERENCE TRACK MEET 7TH WOMEN

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 112.00 6. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 27.00 2. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 73.50 7. JAMES HART 26.50 3. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 64.00 8. OBAMA SCHOOLS 17.00 4. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 41.00 9. CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 13.00 5. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 29.00 10. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 0.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 7th Grade 100 M LH FINAL HEAT 1 1. JAYDA BOWEN(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 19.30 2. DIANA MARTIN(7 ) JAMES HART 19.58 3. KATELAN STONE(06) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 20.32 4. DEANNA LAWAL(7 ) JAMES HART 20.40 5. AVA CESAR(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 21.58 6. RANIAYAH RICE(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 21.93 7. BRIANNA HILL(06) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 22.94 8. KENDALL BARKSDALE(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 23.62
FINAL HEAT 2 1. KOURTNEY JONES(7 ) OBAMA SCHOOLS 19.14 2. ALANI LUCAS(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 19.99 3. UNIYAH LOWE(7 ) OBAMA SCHOOLS 20.12 4. JASMINE PICKETT(07) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 20.825 5. FAITH OKORIE(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 20.991 6. NADIA BROWDER(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 21.125 7. CAMERON WALTER(06) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 22.026
FINAL 1. KOURTNEY JONES(7 ) OBAMA SCHOOLS 19.14 2. JAYDA BOWEN(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 19.30 3. DIANA MARTIN(7 ) JAMES HART 19.58 4. ALANI LUCAS(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 19.99 5. UNIYAH LOWE(7 ) OBAMA SCHOOLS 20.12 6. KATELAN STONE(06) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 20.32

2. 7th Grade 100 M Dash FINAL HEAT 1 1. JAYDA BOWEN(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 14.416 2. DEANNA LAWAL(7 ) JAMES HART 14.916 3. JADA COTLEDGE(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 15.533 4. TAYLOR WEST(7 ) JAMES HART 19.598
FINAL HEAT 2 1. TRENYCE BONNER(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 14.013 2. ANA-LIESE TORIAN(06) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 14.197 3. PRECIOUS ENOW(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 14.214 4. KAIYELLE ROHWEDDER(07) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 14.514 5. LANIYA PORTER(06) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 14.614 6. ALYSSA VELASQUEZ(06) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 16.483 7. KOURTNEY JONES(7 ) OBAMA SCHOOLS 17.667
FINAL HEAT 3 1. KIMORA FLEET(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 12.901 2. ALLISON VALLADAY(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.802 3. ELIANI VEGA(07) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 14.436 4. CHAYSE. HARRIS(07) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 14.472 5. JORDAN VANARSDALE(7 ) OBAMA SCHOOLS 14.77 6. MADISON BRIDGES(06) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 14.87 7. KANIYA. HIGGINBOTHAM(07BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 14.97 8. KAMEARA KURNS(06) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 15.821
FINAL 1. KIMORA FLEET(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 12.901 2. ALLISON VALLADAY(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.802 3. TRENYCE BONNER(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 14.013 4. ANA-LIESE TORIAN(06) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 14.197 5. PRECIOUS ENOW(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 14.214 6. JAYDA BOWEN(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 14.416

3. 7th Grade 1600 M Run FINAL 1. CAROLINE SCHOEN(06) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 6:15.641 2. JASONAY STARKLEY(07) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 6:34.074 3. ALONDRA RODRIGUEZ(07) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 6:37.597 4. JANE ERMSHLER(06) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 6:43.269 5. IXCHEL PELAYO(07) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 6:46.005 6. MACKENZIE BURNETT(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:47.24

4. 7th Grade 4X200M Rel FINAL HEAT 1 1. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 2:11.85 (AVA CESAR(07),JANELLE STEELE(07),ALAHNA ROSS(07),KHAYRIYYAH MUHAMMAD(07)) 2. OBAMA SCHOOLS (A) 2:20.943 (NEVEAH JAMES(7 ),UNIYAH LOWE(7 ),JANIYAH PROMISE(7 ),NAOMI IMONIRUWE(7 ))
FINAL HEAT 2 1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:53.675 (ALLISON VALLADAY(7 ),ANGEL ROBINSON(7 ),KYNDAL SMOLENSKI(7 ),KIMORA FLEET(7 )) 2. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 1:55.944 (KAMYA BROWN(07),MILAN FALLS(07),ZA'NYIA WALKER(07),ARIA HARRELL(07)) 3. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 2:06.471 4. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 2:11.26 (ALAYA BOLDS(7 ),TARIANNA HOLMES(7 ),KAMERON JONES(7 ),ANGELA SILAS(7 )) 5. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 2:13.612 (CHRISTINA AGUILAR(06),ALIZA OLIVARES(07),MIA MOORE(06),BRANDI TERRY(06)) 6. CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON (A) 2:14.029 (ARIANNA HUTTON(07),ALYSSA VELASQUEZ(06),YURIXHI CALDERON(07),MADISON BRYANT(06)) 7. JAMES HART (A) 2:20.569 (AMELIA SCHLISMAN(7 ),MIA JOHNSON-CHAISON(7 ), MADISON SKOWRONSKI(7 ),SOPHIA HINICH(7 )) ),
FINAL 1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:53.675 (ALLISON VALLADAY(7 ),ANGEL ROBINSON(7 ),KYNDAL SMOLENSKI(7 ),KIMORA FLEET(7 )) 2. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 1:55.944 (KAMYA BROWN(07),MILAN FALLS(07),ZA'NYIA WALKER(07),ARIA HARRELL(07)) 3. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 2:06.471 4. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 2:11.26 (ALAYA BOLDS(7 ),TARIANNA HOLMES(7 ),KAMERON JONES(7 ),ANGELA SILAS(7 )) 5. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 2:11.85 (AVA CESAR(07),JANELLE STEELE(07),ALAHNA ROSS(07),KHAYRIYYAH MUHAMMAD(07)) 6. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 2:13.612 (CHRISTINA AGUILAR(06),ALIZA OLIVARES(07),MIA MOORE(06),BRANDI TERRY(06))

5. 7th Grade 4X100M Rel FINAL HEAT 2 1. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 55.64 (PRECIOUS ENOW(7 ),JAMIYAH,GABRIELLE OLIVER(7 ),TRENYCE BONNER(7 )) 2. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 59.061 (BRITNEY VIRGIL(06),LANIYA PORTER(06),ZARAYA LATHAN(06),QAYLA MCGAHEE(06)) 3. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 59.578 (JAYDA BOWEN(07),JADA COTLEDGE(07),LACHAY ROBINSON(07),ARIES HUNTER(07)) 4. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 1:00.062 (TAYLOR RATLIFF(07),ELIYA HOBSON(06),ISIS PHILLIPS(07),KAMEARA KURNS(06)) 5. OBAMA SCHOOLS (A) 1:00.312 (DECARA JOHNSON(7 ),KOURTNEY JONES(7 ),NAOMI IMONIRUWE(7 ),JORDAN VANARSDALE(7 )) 6. JAMES HART (A) 1:01.763 (KYRA PHILLIPS(7 ),LA CAI THOMAS(7 ),NYA CLARK(7 ),NYLA WINSTON(7 )) 7. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:02.014 (NAYI OSUNBOR(7 ),MIKAYLA COWART(6 ),ALANI LUCAS(7 ),NIARA BLACKMAN(7 )) 8. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 1:04.55
FINAL 1. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 55.64 (PRECIOUS ENOW(7 ),JAMIYAH,GABRIELLE OLIVER(7 ),TRENYCE BONNER(7 )) 2. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 59.061 (BRITNEY VIRGIL(06),LANIYA PORTER(06),ZARAYA LATHAN(06),QAYLA MCGAHEE(06)) 3. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 59.578 (JAYDA BOWEN(07),JADA COTLEDGE(07),LACHAY ROBINSON(07),ARIES HUNTER(07)) 4. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 1:00.062 (TAYLOR RATLIFF(07),ELIYA HOBSON(06),ISIS PHILLIPS(07),KAMEARA KURNS(06)) 5. OBAMA SCHOOLS (A) 1:00.312 (DECARA JOHNSON(7 ),KOURTNEY JONES(7 ),NAOMI IMONIRUWE(7 ),JORDAN VANARSDALE(7 )) 6. JAMES HART (A) 1:01.763 (KYRA PHILLIPS(7 ),LA CAI THOMAS(7 ),NYA CLARK(7 ),NYLA WINSTON(7 ))

6. 7th Grade 400 M Dash FINAL HEAT 1 1. ALAHNA ROSS(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:13.527 2. SAMANTHA BUGNER(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:17.114
FINAL HEAT 2 1. ATZIRY CASTRO(07) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 1:18.336 2. FANNIE ACRES-JORDAN(07)MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:21.222 3. MALAYNA GAULT(07) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:25.343 4. KAITLYN SHANNON(7 ) JAMES HART 1:27.295 5. CHRISTINA PIATTONI(07) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 1:30.865
FINAL HEAT 3 1. KYNDAL SMOLENSKI(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:08.474 2. ANGELA SILAS(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:12.311 3. YURIXHI CALDERON(07) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 1:12.711 4. ANGEL ROBINSON(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:12.945 5. ARIANNA HUTTON(07) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 1:13.863 6. ELISE ARMSTRONG(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 1:15.114 7. KENNEDY ROBERTSON(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 1:17.333 8. ALAYA BOLDS(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:23.389
FINAL 1. KYNDAL SMOLENSKI(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:08.474 2. ANGELA SILAS(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:12.311 3. YURIXHI CALDERON(07) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 1:12.711 4. ANGEL ROBINSON(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:12.945 5. ALAHNA ROSS(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:13.527 6. ARIANNA HUTTON(07) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 1:13.863

7. 7th Grade 200 M Dash FINAL HEAT 1 1. JAYDA BOWEN(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 30.427 2. AVA CHRISTENSEN(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 31.461
FINAL HEAT 2 1. JAMIYAH DIXON(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 29.437 2. LEXI JACKSON(07) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 29.704 3. TARIANNA HOLMES(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 31.389 4. ALEESA COLLINS(07) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 32.89 5. EMILY BATREZ(06) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 33.424 6. CHRISTINA AGUILAR(06) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 34.592
FINAL HEAT 3 1. KIMORA FLEET(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 27.542 2. ALLISON VALLADAY(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 29.16 3. ARIA HARRELL(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 30.011 4. KANIYA. HIGGINBOTHAM(07BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 31.596 5. JADA WATSON(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 32.547 6. MADISON BRYANT(06) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 35.316
FINAL 1. KIMORA FLEET(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 27.542 2. ALLISON VALLADAY(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 29.16 3. JAMIYAH DIXON(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 29.437 4. LEXI JACKSON(07) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 29.704 5. ARIA HARRELL(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 30.011 6. JAYDA BOWEN(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 30.427

8. 7th Grade 800 M Run FINAL 1. ELLA MOTT(7 ) JAMES HART 2:51.607 2. SAMANTHA GORTON(06) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 2:52.375 3. AVERY RADOSTA(06) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 2:56.579 4. ELLA PUGO(06) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 3:00.683 5. SYDNEY HAUT(06) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 3:03.085 6. KOURTNEY JONES(7 ) OBAMA SCHOOLS 3:04.537

9. 7th Grade 4X400M Rel FINAL 1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:56.756 (ALLISON VALLADAY(7 ),ANGEL ROBINSON(7 ),KYNDAL SMOLENSKI(7 ),KIMORA FLEET(7 )) 2. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 5:00.393 (KAYLA COPRICH(7 ),PRECIOUS ENOW(7 ),ANGELA SILAS(7 ),KAMERON JONES(7 )) 3. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 5:21.748 (ALIAYA SCOTT(07),KENNEDY ROBERTSON(07),TAYLOR RATLIFF(07),ISIS PHILLIPS(07)) 4. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 5:23.733 (LANIYA PORTER(06),MALAYNA GAULT(07),BRANDI TERRY(06),FANNIE ACRES-JORDAN(07)) 5. OBAMA SCHOOLS (A) 5:52.329 (NAOMI IMONIRUWE(7 ),JORDAN VANARSDALE(7 ),NYALAH PRICE(7 ),KOURTNEY JONES(7 )) 6. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 6:15.52

10. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. REGAN GIBSON(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 25'08.20" 2. ANDREANNA ROBINSON(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 25'03.00" 3. FAITH OKARIE(6 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 25'01.50" 4. MORGAN HANKINS(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 23'08.58" 5. ASHLEY RIVERA(07) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 22'07.25" 6. DEJA DOMIO(07) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 22'00.75"

11. DISCUS THROW FINAL 1. FAITH OKARIE(6 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 89'00.00" 2. REGAN GIBSON(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 67'01.00" 3. TAYLOR WEST(7 ) JAMES HART 61'03.00" 4. AVA CESAR(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 59'00.00" 5. ASHLEY RIVERA(07) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 54'08.00" 6. JAILYN THORTON(7 ) JAMES HART 53'07.00"

12. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. PRECIOUS ENOW(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 11'09.00" 2. ANA-LIESE TORIAN(06) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 11'07.50" 3. KYNDAL SMOLENSKI(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 11'07.00" 4. AVA CESAR(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 11'05.50" 5. TRENYCE BONNER(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 11'04.50" 6. ELLA MOTT(7 ) JAMES HART 11'02.00"

13. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. LEXI JACKSON(07) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 4'06.00" 2. CHANA STAPLES(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 4'04.00" 3. ALYSSA BRIGHAM(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 4'04.00" 4. JAMIYAH DIXON(7 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 4'02.00" 5.T NADIA BROWDER(07) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 4'00.00" .T OLIVIA GARCIA(7 ) JAMES HART 4'00.00"