05/11/17                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

SSJHA CONFERENCE TRACK 8 AT COLUMBIA CENTRAL 05/09/17 OUTDOOR

SSJHA CONFERENCE TRACK MEET 8TH MEN

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 124.00 6. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 25.00 2. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 85.50 7. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 21.00 3. JAMES HART 39.00 8. OBAMA SCHOOLS 14.00 4. CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 38.50 9. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 12.00 5. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 32.00 10. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 12.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 8th Grade 110 M LH FINAL HEAT 1 1. VICTOR VILLAREAL(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 18.273 2. BRYSON ROBINSON-LEVANT(JAMES HART 18.289 3. JAMES PALMER(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 19.14 4. JOSH ODUWOLE(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 19.357 5. NASEAN BATES(08) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 20.108 6. ISAIAH HOPKINS(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 20.375 7. OWEN. SMITH(8 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 21.509 8. DANIEL CULBERSON(8 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 22.377
FINAL HEAT 2 1. MARSHALL ELLIS(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 16.479 2. DARNELL BRADSHAW(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 16.779 3. JUSTIN STALLWORTH(8 ) OBAMA SCHOOLS 16.979 4. JAYLYN PETTIS(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 17.613 5. KEITH BUTLER(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 18.581 6. BRI'YON WATTS(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 18.765 7. FAVOUR. OJELABI(8 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 19.048
FINAL 1. MARSHALL ELLIS(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 16.479 2. DARNELL BRADSHAW(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 16.779 3. JUSTIN STALLWORTH(8 ) OBAMA SCHOOLS 16.979 4. JAYLYN PETTIS(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 17.613 5. VICTOR VILLAREAL(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 18.273 6. BRYSON ROBINSON-LEVANT(JAMES HART 18.289 7. KEITH BUTLER(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 18.581 8. BRI'YON WATTS(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 18.765 9. FAVOUR. OJELABI(8 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 19.048

2. 8th Grade 100 M Dash FINAL HEAT 1 1. BRANDON MITCHELL(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 13.331 2. JAYLEN BUCHANON(08) JAMES HART 13.815 3. CLEVON WILLIAMS(8 ) OBAMA SCHOOLS 16.451
FINAL HEAT 2 1. JAILEN BROWN(8 ) OBAMA SCHOOLS 12.543 2. JORDAN PIPPION(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.06 3. DONOVAN JOHNSON(8 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 13.311 4. VICTOR VILLAREAL(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 13.327 5. CORNELIUS GARNER(8 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 13.344 6. PATRICK. PEOPLES(8 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.744 7. BRADLEY WILSON(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 14.228
FINAL HEAT 3 1. MARSHALL ELLIS(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 11.572 2. UGO ANIDOBU(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 12.023 3. SEAN ALLEN(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 12.173 4. KEON GREEN(08) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 12.189 5. TIMOTHY CRAIG(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 12.673 6. KEITH BUTLER(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 13.024 7. JAMAURI. ROBERTS(8 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.19 8. LORENZO. HUNT(08) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 14.375
FINAL 1. MARSHALL ELLIS(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 11.572 2. UGO ANIDOBU(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 12.023 3. SEAN ALLEN(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 12.173 4. KEON GREEN(08) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 12.189 5. JAILEN BROWN(8 ) OBAMA SCHOOLS 12.543 6. TIMOTHY CRAIG(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 12.673 7. KEITH BUTLER(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 13.024 8. JORDAN PIPPION(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.06 9. JAMAURI. ROBERTS(8 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.19

3. 8th Grade 1600 M Run FINAL 1. ADAM FREEMAN(08) JAMES HART 5:10.271 2. ROBERT. MYLES(8 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 5:30.558 3. DYLAN ESPINOZA(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 5:31.993 4. MARCUS NABOR(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 5:32.877 5. DANIEL ROMERO(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 5:45.857 6. DANIEL. KOOI(8 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 5:51.796 7. JACK PANOZZO(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:02.975 8. CHRISTIAN VANVOORHEES(0PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 6:22.328 9. ZACH AGOSTO(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 7:02.919

4. 8th Grade 4x200M Rel FINAL HEAT 1 1. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 1:56.351 (CHARLES BUGNER(08),MATTHEW SIMPSON(08),ELIJAH LAWSON(08),ISAIAH HOPKINS(08)) 2. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH (A) 1:57.318 (RYAN WILLIAMS(08),NASEAN BATES(08),TROY. GRAVES(08),JAVAS MCCALL(08))
FINAL HEAT 2 1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:38.327 (KERENSKY RHODEN(8 ),DERRICK PATRICK(8 ),MATTHEW WILSON(8 ),SEAN ALLEN(8 )) 2. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 1:52.775 (JOSH ODUWOLE(08),EVAN WALKER(08),OCTAVIUS BELLAMY(08),CEDRIC MITCHELL(08)) 3. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 1:54.009 (DARNELL BRADSHAW(8 ),BRANDON MITCHELL(8 ),KYLE DEMPSEY(8 ),JAYLEN HIBBLER(8 )) 4. JAMES HART (A) 2:01.984 (AVANTAE PATTON(08),PACEY EVANS(08),JALEN.. BROWN(08),DARNELL LOVE(08)) 5. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 2:02.468 (XAVIER. CUMMINGS(8 ),MARK. DAMPIER(8 ),TYSON. HOWARD(8 ),FAVOUR. OJELABI(8 ))
FINAL 1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:38.327 (KERENSKY RHODEN(8 ),DERRICK PATRICK(8 ),MATTHEW WILSON(8 ),SEAN ALLEN(8 )) 2. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 1:52.775 (JOSH ODUWOLE(08),EVAN WALKER(08),OCTAVIUS BELLAMY(08),CEDRIC MITCHELL(08)) 3. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 1:54.009 (DARNELL BRADSHAW(8 ),BRANDON MITCHELL(8 ),KYLE DEMPSEY(8 ),JAYLEN HIBBLER(8 )) 4. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 1:56.351 (CHARLES BUGNER(08),MATTHEW SIMPSON(08),ELIJAH LAWSON(08),ISAIAH HOPKINS(08)) 5. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH (A) 1:57.318 (RYAN WILLIAMS(08),NASEAN BATES(08),TROY. GRAVES(08),JAVAS MCCALL(08)) 6. JAMES HART (A) 2:01.984 (AVANTAE PATTON(08),PACEY EVANS(08),JALEN.. BROWN(08),DARNELL LOVE(08)) 7. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 2:02.468 (XAVIER. CUMMINGS(8 ),MARK. DAMPIER(8 ),TYSON. HOWARD(8 ),FAVOUR. OJELABI(8 ))

5. 8th Grade 4X100M Rel FINAL HEAT 1 1. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 51.646 2. JAMES HART (A) 52.163 (JAYDEN COX(08),KIVAN BOWENS(08),TYSEAN POWELL(08),ABDUL-KARIM TOHEEB-LAWAL()
FINAL HEAT 2 1. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 48.213 (MARSHALL ELLIS(08),JUSTIN BURNS(08),STACEY TERRY(08),UGO ANIDOBU(08)) 2. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 49.331 (BRI'YON WATTS(8 ),DEMACIO WARD(8 ),JORDAN PIPPION(8 ),NAZIR JONES(8 )) 3. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 50.382 (KEITH BUTLER(08),ROBERT CURRY(08),TIMOTHY CRAIG(08),JUJUAN SMITH(08)) 4. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 51.733 5. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH (A) 52.217 (DONTE CONN(08),LORENZO. HUNT(08),ANJAY. RUSH(07),KEON GREEN(08)) 6. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 54.052 (JAMAURI. ROBERTS(8 ),PATRICK. PEOPLES(8 ),JAMAL. RICHARDS(8 ),TIM. SANDERS(8 )) 7. OBAMA SCHOOLS (A) 59.308 (JAILEN BROWN(8 ),JUSTIN STALLWORTH(8 ),JORDAN THOMPSON(8 ),RICHARD JOHNSON(8 ))
FINAL 1. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 48.213 (MARSHALL ELLIS(08),JUSTIN BURNS(08),STACEY TERRY(08),UGO ANIDOBU(08)) 2. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 49.331 (BRI'YON WATTS(8 ),DEMACIO WARD(8 ),JORDAN PIPPION(8 ),NAZIR JONES(8 )) 3. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 50.382 (KEITH BUTLER(08),ROBERT CURRY(08),TIMOTHY CRAIG(08),JUJUAN SMITH(08)) 4. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 51.646 5. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 51.733 6. JAMES HART (A) 52.163 (JAYDEN COX(08),KIVAN BOWENS(08),TYSEAN POWELL(08),ABDUL-KARIM TOHEEB-LAWAL() 7. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH (A) 52.217 (DONTE CONN(08),LORENZO. HUNT(08),ANJAY. RUSH(07),KEON GREEN(08)) 8. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 54.052 (JAMAURI. ROBERTS(8 ),PATRICK. PEOPLES(8 ),JAMAL. RICHARDS(8 ),TIM. SANDERS(8 )) 9. OBAMA SCHOOLS (A) 59.308 (JAILEN BROWN(8 ),JUSTIN STALLWORTH(8 ),JORDAN THOMPSON(8 ),RICHARD JOHNSON(8 ))

6. 8th Grade 400 M Dash FINAL HEAT 1 1. LOYAL BRIDGES(8 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:07.529 2. MATTHEW SIMPSON(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:09.464 3. DANIEL CULBERSON(8 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:11.60
FINAL HEAT 2 1. DARNELL. JONES(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 59.461 2. TAJAY WELLINGTON(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 59.644 3. BRI'YON WATTS(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:00.962 4. CHARLES BUGNER(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:04.366 5. HARRISON OGUNBOTE(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 1:09.621 6. CHRISTIAN. LUNA(8 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:16.111 7. DYLAN ESPINOZA(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 1:41.82
FINAL 1. DARNELL. JONES(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 59.461 2. TAJAY WELLINGTON(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 59.644 3. BRI'YON WATTS(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:00.962 4. CHARLES BUGNER(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:04.366 5. LOYAL BRIDGES(8 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:07.529 6. MATTHEW SIMPSON(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:09.464 7. HARRISON OGUNBOTE(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 1:09.621 8. DANIEL CULBERSON(8 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:11.60 9. CHRISTIAN. LUNA(8 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:16.111

7. 8th Grade 200 M Dash FINAL HEAT 1 1. BRADLEY WILSON(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 27.457
7. 8th Grade 200 M Dash FINAL HEAT 2 1. KIVAN BOWENS(08) JAMES HART 27.343 2. ROBERT CURRY(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 27.426 3. DANIEL BALLARD(08) JAMES HART 27.84 4. RYAN MASTIN(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 28.327 5. JORDAN THOMPSON(8 ) OBAMA SCHOOLS 30.446
FINAL HEAT 3 1. DARNELL. JONES(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 23.493 2. MATTHEW WILSON(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 24.06 3. JUSTIN STALLWORTH(8 ) OBAMA SCHOOLS 24.361 4. DERRICK PATRICK(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 25.028 5. NEHEMIAH RAY(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 25.729 6. DAVON. MCCLOUD(8 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 30.417
FINAL 1. DARNELL. JONES(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 23.493 2. MATTHEW WILSON(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 24.06 3. JUSTIN STALLWORTH(8 ) OBAMA SCHOOLS 24.361 4. DERRICK PATRICK(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 25.028 5. NEHEMIAH RAY(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 25.729 6. KIVAN BOWENS(08) JAMES HART 27.343 7. ROBERT CURRY(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 27.426 8. BRADLEY WILSON(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 27.457 9. DANIEL BALLARD(08) JAMES HART 27.84

8. 8th Grade 800 M Run FINAL 1. JERON BURNS(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 2:13.737 2. ADAM FREEMAN(08) JAMES HART 2:14.905 3. KHIRY ANDERSON(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2:19.777 4. KENYON HAYNES(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 2:33.24 5. JAMAL. RICHARDS(8 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2:33.29 6. DANIEL ROMERO(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 2:36.744

9. 8th Grade 4X400M Rel FINAL HEAT 1 1. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH (A) 5:18.068 (ARNOLD. LOGAN(08),JAVAS MCCALL(08),UGO ALOZIE(08),MESIYA. ODERO-KWARTEN(08))
9. 8th Grade 4X400M Rel FINAL HEAT 2 1. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 4:10.548 (CURTIS WALKER(08),JAKE WHITVER(08),ESTEVAN VALVERDE(08),DARNELL. JONES(08)) 2. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:22.811 (JADAN. RIVERA(8 ),XAVIER. CUMMINGS(8 ),DANIEL. KOOI(8 ),CHRISTIAN. LUNA(8 )) 3. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 4:23.161 4. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:23.395 (JOSIAH JOHNSON(8 ),TRENT PEARSON(8 ),TAJAY WELLINGTON(8 ),SCOTT FREEMAN(8 )) 5. JAMES HART (A) 4:28.75 (ABDUL-KARIM TOHEEB-LAWAL(,DARNELL LOVE(08),GABRIY EL JONES(08),ADAM FREEMAN(08))
FINAL 1. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 4:10.548 (CURTIS WALKER(08),JAKE WHITVER(08),ESTEVAN VALVERDE(08),DARNELL. JONES(08)) 2. CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 4:22.811 3. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 4:23.161 4. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:23.395 (JOSIAH JOHNSON(8 ),TRENT PEARSON(8 ),TAJAY WELLINGTON(8 ),SCOTT FREEMAN(8 )) 5. JAMES HART (A) 4:28.75 (ABDUL-KARIM TOHEEB-LAWAL(,DARNELL LOVE(08),GABRIY EL JONES(08),ADAM FREEMAN(08)) 6. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH (A) 5:18.068 (ARNOLD. LOGAN(08),JAVAS MCCALL(08),UGO ALOZIE(08),MESIYA. ODERO-KWARTEN(08))

10. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. CHAD READEY(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 42'08.00" 2. ELIJAH LAWSON(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 38'01.50" 3. JUJUAN SMITH(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 38'00.00" 4. JAKAI WASHINGTON(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 37'03.60" 5. MARCO CARBAJAL(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 37'03.20" 6. FAVOUR. OJELABI(8 ) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 35'02.00"

11. DISCUS FINAL 1. MARCO CARBAJAL(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 105'07.00" 2. JUAN CHAVEZ(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 105'00.00" 3. JAKAI WASHINGTON(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 90'08.00" 4. ARI SLINE(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 89'10.00" 5. JONATHAN PURNELL(8 ) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 80'03.00" 6. JAYDEN COX(08) JAMES HART 79'02.00"

12. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. MATTHEW WILSON(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 17'07.50" 2. KEON GREEN(08) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 17'05.00" 3. JERON BURNS(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 16'10.00" 4. ABDUL-KARIM TOHEEB-LAWAJAMES HART 16'08.00" 5.T AHBRAN RESENDEZ(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 16'05.00" .T DERRICK PATRICK(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 16'05.00"

13. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. ABDUL-KARIM TOHEEB-LAWAJAMES HART 5'04.00" 2. DARNELL. JONES(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 5'04.00" 3. KEON GREEN(08) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 5'04.00" 4. DEMETRIUS REBB(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 5'04.00" 5. TIMOTHY CRAIG(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 5'02.00" 6. BRANDON MITCHELL(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 5'02.00"