05/11/17                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

SSJHA CONFERENCE TRACK 8 AT COLUMBIA CENTRAL 05/09/17 OUTDOOR

SSJHA CONFERENCE TRACK MEET 8TH WOMEN

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 122.00 6. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 28.00 2. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 61.00 7. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 25.00 3. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 56.00 8. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 9.00 4. JAMES HART 50.00 9. OBAMA SCHOOLS 6.00 5. CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 40.00 10. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 6.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 8th Grade 100 M LH FINAL HEAT 1 1. INARI JONES(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 19.279 2. LEXI SANFRATELLO(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 19.395
FINAL HEAT 2 1. NALA WIGGINS(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 17.067 2. NATALIA OJEDA(08) JAMES HART 19.019 3. JAIYA WORTHY(08) JAMES HART 19.603 4. SADAYJIAH. CROSBY-NELSOBROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 19.669 5. LYRIC LEWIS(8 ) OBAMA SCHOOLS 20.854 6. TAMIA. EVANS(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 21.972 7. AMAYA HAMBRIGHT(8 ) OBAMA SCHOOLS 23.773
FINAL HEAT 3 1. JASMYN HUNTER(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 16.252 2. ALEAH. MUHAMMAD(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 17.537 3. SHALOME DRAKE(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 17.904 4. KEYSHAY DAWSON(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 18.104 5. ALANA HALL(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 18.371 6. KATELYNN GROSS(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 18.771 7. KAREN OPARA(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 19.655 8. AISHA. CAROTHERS(08) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 21.34
FINAL 1. JASMYN HUNTER(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 16.252 2. NALA WIGGINS(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 17.067 3. ALEAH. MUHAMMAD(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 17.537 4. SHALOME DRAKE(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 17.904 5. KEYSHAY DAWSON(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 18.104 6. ALANA HALL(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 18.371 7. KATELYNN GROSS(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 18.771 8. NATALIA OJEDA(08) JAMES HART 19.019 9. INARI JONES(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 19.279

2. 8th Grade 100 M Dash FINAL HEAT 1 1. JAIYA WORTHY(08) JAMES HART 14.447 2. NATALIA OJEDA(08) JAMES HART 14.714 3. CHELSEA BROWN(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 15.665 4. ANGELIQUE CRAFT(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 15.748
FINAL HEAT 2 1. LEAH WILLIAMS- MCGEE(08PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 13.54 2. ALEAH. MUHAMMAD(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.79 3. TIMERA WILLIAMS(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.873 4. DONYA LOVE(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 13.89 5. SYMPHONY CAMPBELL(8 ) OBAMA SCHOOLS 14.424 6. LORRAINE MARTIN(8 ) OBAMA SCHOOLS 14.824 7. TAVERIAH CALHOUN(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 14.924 8. DA'SHAUN. BASS(08) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 16.159
FINAL HEAT 3 1. AANIYAH MCALLISTER(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.178 2. KATELYNN GROSS(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 13.345 3. AUTUMN NELSON(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 13.728 4. ESTER OKIRIE(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.895 5. BRIA ARMSTRONG(08) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 14.079 6. MIANA OLLINS(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 14.179 7. ALANA HALL(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 14.246 8. ALEXIS MACKEY(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 14.563
FINAL 1. AANIYAH MCALLISTER(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.178 2. KATELYNN GROSS(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 13.345 3. LEAH WILLIAMS- MCGEE(08PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 13.54 4. AUTUMN NELSON(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 13.728 5. ALEAH. MUHAMMAD(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.79 6. TIMERA WILLIAMS(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.873 7. DONYA LOVE(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 13.89 8. ESTER OKIRIE(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.895 9. BRIA ARMSTRONG(08) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 14.079

3. 8th Grade 1600 M Run FINAL 1. CHLOE CASTADY(08) JAMES HART 6:24.305 2. LUCIA MALFEO(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 6:43.558 3. ELIANA D'ASTICI(08) JAMES HART 6:51.766 4. GISELLE ESQUIVEL(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:55.30 5. EMILY SANCHEZ(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 7:12.287 6. KIANA AYALA(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 7:12.554 7. ELLA ERMSHLER(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 7:21.28 8. RAQUEL ANTUNA(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:24.867 9. OLIVIA PERRY(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 7:29.221

4. 8th Grade 4X200M Rel FINAL HEAT 2 1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:51.355 (SHALOME DRAKE(08),AALIYAH THOMAS(08),ESTER OKIRIE(08),AANIYAH MCALLISTER(08)) 2. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:58.429 (JANAY. SMITH(08),ASIA WILLIAMS(08),CHINA WILLIAMS(08),TIMERA WILLIAMS(08)) 3. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 2:00.214 4. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 2:00.514 (ELANORE ROBERSON(08),IMANI WARNER(08),ALEXIS STRINGFELLOW(08),BRYANA WARNER(08)) 5. CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON (A) 2:09.056 (RAVEN NOEL(08),STEPHANIE AYALA(07),DIONNA JOHNSON(8 ),ERNIYA WILLIS(08)) 6. JAMES HART (A) 2:10.541 (KATE VAN ETTEN(08),LILY BOSCH(08),NATALIE THOMPSON(08),SEALAYA WASHINGTON(08)) 7. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH (A) 2:15.046 (ANIAH. SIMMONS(08),KANIYA. HIGGINBOTHAM(07) , SADAYJIAH. CROSBY-NELSON(,AISHA. CAROTHERS(08))
FINAL 1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:51.355 (SHALOME DRAKE(08),AALIYAH THOMAS(08),ESTER OKIRIE(08),AANIYAH MCALLISTER(08)) 2. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:58.429 (JANAY. SMITH(08),ASIA WILLIAMS(08),CHINA WILLIAMS(08),TIMERA WILLIAMS(08)) 3. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 2:00.214 4. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 2:00.514 (ELANORE ROBERSON(08),IMANI WARNER(08),ALEXIS STRINGFELLOW(08),BRYANA WARNER(08)) 5. CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON (A) 2:09.056 (RAVEN NOEL(08),STEPHANIE AYALA(07),DIONNA JOHNSON(8 ),ERNIYA WILLIS(08)) 6. JAMES HART (A) 2:10.541 (KATE VAN ETTEN(08),LILY BOSCH(08),NATALIE THOMPSON(08),SEALAYA WASHINGTON(08)) 7. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH (A) 2:15.046 (ANIAH. SIMMONS(08),KANIYA. HIGGINBOTHAM(07) , SADAYJIAH. CROSBY-NELSON(,AISHA. CAROTHERS(08))

5. 8th Grade 4X100M Rel FINAL HEAT 1 1. JAMES HART (A) 1:00.931 (JAIYA WORTHY(08),EMILY CORONA(08),NATALIA OJEDA(08),ALIYYAH ABAYOMI(08)) 2. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 1:05.803 (JACARA JACKSON(08),KIERAH HOLLOWAY(08),KENNEDY PIERCE(08),PAIGE WOOD(08))
FINAL HEAT 2 1. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 53.587 2. CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON (A) 54.238 (ELIANI VEGA(07),DONYA LOVE(08),NALA WIGGINS(08),AUTUMN NELSON(08)) 3. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 54.488 (ALEXIS MACKEY(08),LEAH WILLIAMS- MCGEE(08) ,ANIYAH ASKEW(08),JASMYN HUNTER(08)) 4. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 56.09 5. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 56.79 (JOI DUDLEY(08),KASHARE RONINSON(08),KEYSHAY DAWSON(08),ARIANNA WALKER(08)) 6. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH (A) 57.224 (FAITH JOHNSON(08),BRIA ARMSTRONG(08),DA'SHAUN. BASS(08),NYARAI TERRY(08)) 7. OBAMA SCHOOLS (A) 59.843 (SYMPHONY CAMPBELL(8 ),AKIYA GILL(8 ),AMIRA WEBB(8 ),LORRAINE MARTIN(8 )) 8. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:02.846 (JAYLA MAXEY(08),SHANERA. CAMBRIC(08),DEJA WALTER(08),DANIELLE HARRISON(08))
FINAL 1. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 53.587 2. CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON (A) 54.238 (ELIANI VEGA(07),DONYA LOVE(08),NALA WIGGINS(08),AUTUMN NELSON(08)) 3. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 54.488 (ALEXIS MACKEY(08),LEAH WILLIAMS- MCGEE(08) ,ANIYAH ASKEW(08),JASMYN HUNTER(08)) 4. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 56.09 5. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 56.79 (JOI DUDLEY(08),KASHARE RONINSON(08),KEYSHAY DAWSON(08),ARIANNA WALKER(08)) 6. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH (A) 57.224 (FAITH JOHNSON(08),BRIA ARMSTRONG(08),DA'SHAUN. BASS(08),NYARAI TERRY(08)) 7. OBAMA SCHOOLS (A) 59.843 (SYMPHONY CAMPBELL(8 ),AKIYA GILL(8 ),AMIRA WEBB(8 ),LORRAINE MARTIN(8 )) 8. JAMES HART (A) 1:00.931 (JAIYA WORTHY(08),EMILY CORONA(08),NATALIA OJEDA(08),ALIYYAH ABAYOMI(08)) 9. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:02.846 (JAYLA MAXEY(08),SHANERA. CAMBRIC(08),DEJA WALTER(08),DANIELLE HARRISON(08))

6. 8th Grade 400 M Dash FINAL HEAT 1 1. ISYS FISHER(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:08.394 2. KENNA HALL(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:11.247 3. ANIAH. SIMMONS(08) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 1:28.464
FINAL HEAT 2 1. AMIRA WEBB(8 ) OBAMA SCHOOLS 1:13.414 2. GIANA SMITH(08) JAMES HART 1:14.848 3. DAYJA JOHNSON(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:18.068 4. ANGELITA MACARI(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 1:18.452 5. MIYEL HAWKINS(7 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 1:25.96 6. KENNEDY HASTINGS(07) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 1:43.778
FINAL HEAT 3 1. KAYLAH ADAMS(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:10.16 2. ALLYSA COLEMAN(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:10.511 3. AMARIS. GONZALEZ(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:11.512 4. JANE BACHUS(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 1:12.029 5. JANAIYA FLEMMING(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:15.416 6. KARINA NEGRON(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 1:17.067 7. DAISHA. PEREZ(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:18.352 8. PEYTON REICH(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 1:18.485
FINAL 1. ISYS FISHER(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:08.394 2. KAYLAH ADAMS(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:10.16 3. ALLYSA COLEMAN(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:10.511 4. KENNA HALL(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:11.247 5. AMARIS. GONZALEZ(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:11.512 6. JANE BACHUS(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 1:12.029 7. AMIRA WEBB(8 ) OBAMA SCHOOLS 1:13.414 8. GIANA SMITH(08) JAMES HART 1:14.848 9. JANAIYA FLEMMING(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:15.416

7. 8th Grade 200 M Dash FINAL HEAT 1 1. LAYLA JULIAN(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 32.252 2. MAKIA JACKSON(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 33.103
FINAL HEAT 2 1. BRYANA WARNER(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 29.966 2. ASIA WILLIAMS(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 30.65 3. ALEXIS MARCANO(08) JAMES HART 31.151 4. FAITH JOHNSON(08) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 32.435 5. DANIELLE HARRISON(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 32.552 6. ELANORE ROBERSON(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 33.503 7. ANIYAH BOOKER(07) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 34.07
FINAL HEAT 3 1. AANIYAH MCALLISTER(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 27.293 2. ARIANNA WALKER(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 28.294 3. ALINA OLIVER(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 28.628 4. KYAI BYRD(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 28.695 5. ERNIYA WILLIS(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 29.846 6. DONYA LOVE(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 29.946 7. MIKALA DOWLING(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 30.28 8. NYARAI TERRY(08) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 31.08
FINAL 1. AANIYAH MCALLISTER(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 27.293 2. ARIANNA WALKER(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 28.294 3. ALINA OLIVER(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 28.628 4. KYAI BYRD(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 28.695 5. ERNIYA WILLIS(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 29.846 6. DONYA LOVE(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 29.946 7. BRYANA WARNER(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 29.966 8. MIKALA DOWLING(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 30.28 9. ASIA WILLIAMS(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 30.65

8. 8th Grade 800 M Run FINAL 1. LILY BOSCH(08) JAMES HART 2:41.018 2. SHACARA STEWART(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2:46.974 3. ALEXIA PUGH(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 2:58.452 4. ELLA BOLLING(08) JAMES HART 2:59.019 5. JACKIE KUPCHAK(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 2:59.92 6. KIANA AYALA(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 3:11.082 7. LILY SOUFFRANT(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 3:12.717 8. EMILY SANCHEZ(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 3:16.888 9. HEAVEN EDGECOMBE(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 3:19.841

9. 8th Grade 4X400M Rel FINAL 1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:43.758 (KAYLAH ADAMS(08),SHANIYA MORTON(08),ALLYSA COLEMAN(08),SHALOME DRAKE(08)) 2. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 4:48.729 (PEYTON REICH(08),KAREN OPARA(08),JANE BACHUS(08),ALEXIS STRINGFELLOW(08)) 3. OBAMA SCHOOLS (A) 5:11.152 (SYMPHONY CAMPBELL(8 ),ARIANA GLOVER(8 ),AKIYA GILL(8 ),AMIRA WEBB(8 )) 4. CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON (A) 5:27.385 (ELIZABETH BARBOSA(08),DIONNA JOHNSON(8 ),ANGELITA MACARI(08),KARINA NEGRON(08)) 5. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 5:30.872 (SAHMYA LAKE(08),GISELLE ESQUIVEL(08), MONSERRAT BERNARDINO(08) ,TIRRENEY HUMPHREY(08)) 6. HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 5:35.093

10. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. KYNNEDI MCHENERY(08) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 26'03.50" 2. AYANNA ANDERSON(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 26'00.50" 3. DIANA PEREZ(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 25'11.30" 4. MAKAYLA HUDSON(08) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 25'08.10" 5. BRITTANY JOHNSON(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 25'08.00" 6. ANIYA STEPHENS(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 25'01.00"

11. DISCUS THROW FINAL 1. AYANNA ANDERSON(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 74'08.00" 2. LEXI SANFRATELLO(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 67'04.00" 3. SHARIA TOWNER(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 65'01.00" 4. JAYDA TONEY(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 59'06.00" 5. KOLBY GAVIN(08) JAMES HART 58'08.00" 6. BRITTANY JOHNSON(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 57'10.00"

12. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. ARIANNA WALKER(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 14'10.00" 2. AANIYAH MCALLISTER(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13'04.00" 3. JAIYA WORTHY(08) JAMES HART 12'10.00" 4. SHANERA. CAMBRIC(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 12'06.00" 5. DEJA WALTER(08) MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 12'05.00" 6. NALA WIGGINS(08) CHICAGO HEIGHTS WASHINGTON 12'03.00"

13. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1.T NATALIE THOMPSON(08) JAMES HART 4'06.00" .T ALLYSA COLEMAN(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 4'06.00" 3. DESTINY JEFFERIES(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 4'06.00" 4. MIANA OLLINS(08) HUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL 4'04.00" 5. EMMA MURPHY(08) JAMES HART 4'04.00" 6. FAITH JOHNSON(08) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 4'02.00"