05/11/16                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

7 CONFERENCE TRACK MEET AT COLUMBIA CENTRAL JR HIGH 05/10/16 OUTDOOR

SSJHSA 7th Boys Conference Track Meet

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 113.00 7. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 26.00 2. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 76.00 8. FOREST TRAIL 12.00 3. WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 54.00 9. JAMES HART 12.00 4. O.W. HUTH 38.50 10. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 9.00 5. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 34.50 11. CPMS 0.00 6. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 27.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 110 LOW HURDLES FINAL (FAT) 1. ANTHONY URQUIJO(7 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 17.41 2. JUSTIN STALLWORTH(7 ) FOREST TRAIL 17.47 3. DARNELL BRADSHAW(7 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 17.57 4. JAYLYN PETTIS(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 17.73 5. TIM CRAIG(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 18.58 6. AHBRAN RESENDEZ(7 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 19.10

2. 100 DASH FINAL (FAT) 1. THEDDIS LOUIE MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 12.40 2. SEAN ALLEN(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 12.60 3. DANIEL GOODMAN(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 12.78 4. DEZMUND PEARSON(7 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 12.80 5. BRADLEY WILSON(7 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 12.97 6. DAMON GRIFFIN(7 ) O.W. HUTH 13.30

3. 1600 RUN FINAL 1. FREEMAN ADAM(7 ) JAMES HART 5:18.15 2. ANGEL GUTIERREZ(7 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 5:18.56 3. IAN BARROW PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 5:31.25 4. ESTEVAN VALVERDE PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 5:35.34 5. BRIAN FREEMAN(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:39.91 6. CONNOR BRUNS(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:06.03

4. 4 X 200 FINAL (FAT) 1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:42.51 (KERENSKY RHODEN(7 ),DERRICK PATRICK(7 ),MATTHEW WILSON(7 ),SEAN ALLEN(7 )) 2. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 1:53.25 (LUCAS SPENCE(07),CHARLES BUGNER(07),STERLING BALDWIN(07),TIM CRAIG(07)) 3. O.W. (A)TH 2:06.13 (CHINEDUM ILOEGBUNAM(7 ),DANIEL CULBERSON(7 ),YASIR SOUTHERN(7 ),KAVON HARRIS(7 )) 4. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 2:08.05 5. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH (A) 2:09.10 (JADE AVANT,RYAN WILLIAMS,KYLE MCCONNELL,JONATHAN MEDINA)

5. 4 X 100 RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 51.42 (BRI'YON WATTS(7 ),NA ZIR JONES(7 ),JAYLYN PETTIS(7 ),DANIEL GOODMAN(7 )) 2. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 52.40 (BRANDON MITCHELL(7 ),DAKARI BAILEY(6 ),DARNELL BRADSHAW(7 ),DEZMUND PEARSON(7 )) 3. O.W. (A)TH 53.27 (DONOVAN MCINTYRE(7 ),MAURICE EVANS(7 ),GABRIEL TAYLOR(7 ),DAMON GRIFFIN(7 )) 4. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH (A) 56.02 (DONTE CONN,NASEAN BATES,MESSIAH ODURO'KWARTEN,RASHAWN DARRING) 5. JAMES HART (A) 57.51 (JOHN NICHOLSON(7 ),AVANTAE PATTON(7 ),JAYDEN COX(7 ),KIVAN BOWENS(7 )) 6. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 57.79

6. 4OO DASH FINAL (FAT) 1. TAJAY WELLINGTON(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:01.23 2. CHARLES BUGNER(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:03.07 3. JESUS RANGEL(7 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 1:03.80 4. DEZMUND PEARSON(7 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 1:04.79 5. BRI'YON WATTS(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:06.86 6. ERIC JOHNSON(7 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 1:07.04

7. 200 RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. THEDDIS LOUIE MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 24.93 2. MICHAEL WILSON(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 25.40 3. DERRICK PATRICK(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 26.16 4. DAMON GRIFFIN(7 ) O.W. HUTH 27.11 5. DARNELL BRADSHAW(7 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 28.24 6. JU-JUAN SMITH(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 28.48

8. 800 RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. KHIRY ANDERSON(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2:34.15 2. KAVON HARRIS(7 ) O.W. HUTH 2:36.92 3. JASON SCHMIDT PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 2:39.84 4. DARCELL VELEZ-REY(7 ) FOREST TRAIL 2:42.04 5. KENYON HAYES PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 2:43.04 6. FAVON BOWEN(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2:43.89

9. 4 X 400 FINAL (FAT) 1. O.W. (A)TH 4:22.18 (DONOVAN MCINTYRE(7 ),MAURICE EVANS(7 ),GABRIEL TAYLOR(7 ),DAMON GRIFFIN(7 )) 2. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 4:22.75 (STERLING BALDWIN(07),TIM CRAIG(07),CHARLES BUGNER(07),BRIAN FREEMAN(07)) 3. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 4:25.23 (DAKARI BAILEY(6 ),DARNELL BRADSHAW(7 ),BRANDON MITCHELL(7 ),ANTHONY URQUIJO(7 )) 4. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:29.12 (JERRELL KING(7 ),TRENT PEARSON(7 ),SCOTT FREEMAN(7 ),TAJAY WELLINGTON(7 )) 5. WASHINGTON JR. HIGH (A) 4:57.85 (JESUS RANGEL(7 ),RICARDO CASTENADA(7 ),JAQUAN CHESTNUT(7 ),ANGEL GUTIERREZ(7 )) 6. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH (A) 5:11.55 (EDIK CELIS,IVAN CELIS,NASEAN BATES,ISAIAH LOVE)

10. DISCUS FINAL 1. MARCO CARBAJAL(7 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 104'02.00" 2. DARION GUNBY(7 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 99'02.00" 3. JUAN CHAVEZ(7 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 94'01.00" 4. JAKAI WASHINGTON(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 93'10.00" 5. ARI SLINE PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 83'07.00" 6. KAREEM FELTON(7 ) O.W. HUTH 80'01.00"

11. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. DEZMUND PEARSON(7 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 5'03.00" 2. SCOTT FREEMAN(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 5'02.00" 3. BRANDON MITCHELL(7 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 5'00.00" 4. DERRICK PATRICK(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 4'08.00" 5. RASHAWN DARRING BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 4'06.00" 6.T MATT SIMPSON(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 4'04.00" .T DONOVAN MCINTYRE(7 ) O.W. HUTH 4'04.00"

12. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. MATTHEW WILSON(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 15'07.00" 2. AHBRAN RESENDEZ(7 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 15'02.00" 3. NEHEMIAH RAY PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 14'10.00" 4. TIM CRAIG(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 14'00.00" 5. AUSTIN YOUNG(7 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 13'09.00" 6. WALTER QUINN MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13'08.00"

13. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. JUSTIN THOMAS(6 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 30'11.00" 2. JAKAI WASHINGTON(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 30'10.00" 3. JUAN CHAVEZ(7 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 30'06.00" 4. MARCO CARBAJAL(7 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 30'06.00" 5. KAREEM FELTON(7 ) O.W. HUTH 30'03.00" 6. ARI SLINE PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 30'01.00"