05/11/16                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

7 CONFERENCE TRACK MEET AT COLUMBIA CENTRAL JR HIGH 05/10/16 OUTDOOR

SSJHSA 7th Girls Conference Track Meet

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 131.00 7. WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 23.00 2. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 59.00 8. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 18.00 3. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 53.00 9. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 10.00 4. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 43.00 10. FOREST TRAIL 0.00 5. JAMES HART 32.00 11. CPMS 0.00 6. O.W. HUTH 31.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 100 M LOW HURDLES FINAL (FAT) 1. JASMYN HUNTER PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 17.44 2. SHALOME DRAKE(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 18.38 3. NALA WIGGNS(7 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 18.68 4. JANAE ARMSTRONG(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 19.05 5. ALANA HALL COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 19.10 6. JACQUELYN OMODUNNI(7 ) JAMES HART 19.56

2. 100 METER DASH FINAL (FAT) 1. KIMORA FLEET(6 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.55 2. AAHNIYAH MCALLSTER(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.69 3. LEAH WATKINS PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 13.84 4. KATELYN GROSS(7 ) O.W. HUTH 13.87 5. LA'MONICA SMITH(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 14.00 6. AUTUMN NELSON(7 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 14.02

3. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. CHOLE CASTADY(7 ) JAMES HART 5:58.25 2. JAZZY STARKLEY MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 5:58.62 3. SYDNEY ROSINIA-COWAN MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 6:23.81 4. ELLA BOLLING(7 ) JAMES HART 6:26.44 5. GISELLE ESQUIVEL(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:34.66 6. PAIGE HAUT COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 6:46.97

4. 4 X 200 RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:57.34 (KIMORA FLEET(6 ),SHALOME DRAKE(7 ),ALLISON VALLADAY(6 ),) 2. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 1:58.07 (ISYS FISHER(07),SHAMAURIE HICKS(07),KYLA KISSEE(07),LA'MONICA SMITH(07)) 3. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 2:01.91 (NAJAH ALI,MAKKAH HURT,TAVERIAH CALHOUN,ALANA HALL) 4. O.W. (A)TH 2:09.06 (QUIYAMAH ONOJETA(7 ),QARIAH ONOJETA(7 ),ALINA OLIVER(7 ),JANAIYA FLEMMING(7 )) 5. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH (A) 2:11.85 (KAYLA OLDS,BRIA ARMSTRONG,EKENE MORGONU,NYARAI TERRY) 6. JAMES HART (A) 2:16.22 (BRIANNA GRAHAM(7 ),GIANNA SMITH(7 ),SYNIA MCSWINE(7 ),ALIYYAH ABAYOMI(7 ))

5. 4 X 100 RELAY FINAL 1. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 54.65 2. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 56.91 (ESTER OKARIE(7 ),ALEXIS AJAERE(7 ),ALYSSA COLEMAN(7 ),AALIYAH THOMAS(7 )) 3. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:00.33 4. O.W. (A)TH 1:00.79 (JANELLE HALEY(7 ),MIKALA DOWLING(7 ),KATELYN GROSS(7 ),KENNEDI VARNADO(7 ))

6. 400 METER DASH FINAL (FAT) 1. JANAE ARMSTRONG(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:12.36 2. KHARI HAYDEN(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:12.51 3. GISELLE ESQUIVEL(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:12.59 4. ELIANI VEGA(7 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 1:15.59 5. KYNDAL SMOLENSKI(6 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:17.63 6. TORIE SCALES(7 ) O.W. HUTH 1:20.12

7. 200 METER DASH FINAL (FAT) 1. AAHNIYAH MCALLSTER(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 28.19 2. LA'MONICA SMITH(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 28.65 3. ISYS FISHER(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 29.07 4. AUTUMN NELSON(7 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 29.44 5. IMANI WARNER PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 29.55 6. KYAI BYRD COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 29.89

8. 800 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. LILY BOSCH(7 ) JAMES HART 2:45.17 2. KAYLA ADAMS(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2:47.74 3. JAZZY STARKLEY MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2:51.56 4. ALEXIA PUGH PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 2:53.92 5. JANE BACHUS PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 2:55.13 6. ASYA LENGEL(7 ) JAMES HART 2:59.26

9. 4 X 400 RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:46.46 (KIMORA FLEET(6 ),SHALOME DRAKE(7 ),AALIYAH THOMAS(7 ),) 2. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 4:48.77 (LA'MONICA SMITH(07),GISELLE ESQUIVEL(07),JANAE ARMSTRONG(07),ISYS FISHER(07)) 3. O.W. (A)TH 4:58.34 (KATELYN GROSS(7 ),JANAIYA FLEMMING(7 ),MIKALA DOWLING(7 ),QARIAH ONOJETA(7 )) 4. WASHINGTON JR. HIGH (A) 5:28.12 (ANGELITA MACARI(7 ),NALA WIGGNS(7 ),ELIANI VEGA(7 ),STEPHAINE AYALA(7 )) 5. JAMES HART (A) 5:44.17 (LAYLA PATTERSON(7 ),SYNIA MCSWINE(7 ),BRIANNA GRAHAM(7 ),GIANNA SMITH(7 )) 6. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH (A) 5:51.75 (KENTORIA BROWN,MELIZA CASTREJON,EKENE MORGONU,BRIA ARMSTRONG)

10. DISCUS THROW FINAL 1. FAITH OKARIE(6 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 84'11.00" 2. KIMBERLYN MURRAY(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 75'10.00" 3. SYDNEY ROSINIA-COWAN MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 61'04.00" 4. KAYLA HOWARD MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 59'03.00" 5. KENNADY HALL(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 55'02.00" 6. KOLBY GAVIN(7 ) JAMES HART 52'06.00"

11. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1.T MAKAYLA HUDSON BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 4'04.00" .T ALYSSA COLEMAN(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 4'04.00" 3. FAITH JOHNSON BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 4'03.00" 4. JILLIAN ARNOLD PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 4'00.00" 5. EMMA MURPHY(7 ) JAMES HART 4'00.00" 6. ELEANOR SLOAN PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 3'10.00"

12. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. AAHNIYAH MCALLSTER(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 14'02.00" 2. MIKALA DOWLING(7 ) O.W. HUTH 12'05.00" 3. DEJA WALTER MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 12'04.00" 4. DESTINY HOLDER(7 ) O.W. HUTH 12'03.00" 5. ALEXANDRA SANFRATELLO(0CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 11'03.00" 6. SAMIYAH HAMILTON(07) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 11'02.00"

13. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. KIMBERLYN MURRAY(7 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 25'03.00" 2. CARTIER GADISON PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 24'03.00" 3. KYNNEDI MCHENRY PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 23'10.00" 4. CAVONNIE HARPER(7 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 23'09.00" 5. FAITH OKARIE(6 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 22'11.00" 6. KAYLA HOWARD MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 22'08.00"