05/11/16                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

8 CONFERENCE TRACK MEET AT COLUMBIA CENTRAL JR. HIGH 05/10/16 OUTDOOR

SSJHSA 8th Grade Boys Track Conference

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 96.00 7. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 20.00 2. WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 77.00 8. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 19.00 3. JAMES HART 54.00 9. FOREST TRAIL 17.00 4. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 47.00 10. PARKER 0.00 5. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 38.00 11. BROOKWOOD JR HIGH SCHOOL 0.00 6. O.W. HUTH 34.00 12. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 0.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 110 LOW HURDLES FINAL (FAT) 1. CARLOS JONES(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 15.71 2. BLADIMIR ANGEL(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 17.13 3. REGGIE MEDINA(8 ) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 17.28 4. ZARION PENN(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 17.51 5. WILLIAM JENKINS(8 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 17.81 6. KEIJUAN BELCHER(8 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 19.26

2. 100 DASH FINAL (FAT) 1. CECIL ARCHBOLD(8 ) JAMES HART 12.53 2. OBADIAH HART(8 ) O.W. HUTH 12.58 3. KEIJUAN BELCHER(8 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 12.59 4. AMAN TEZENO(8 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 12.76 5. BRIAN DICKERSON(8 ) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 12.78 6. DEMARIO KELLOGG(8 ) O.W. HUTH 12.83

3. 1600 RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. LOGAN WETZEL(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 5:15.09 2. JAZZ JABULANI(8 ) JAMES HART 5:18.88 3. ERIC GERECKE PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 5:33.00 4. NATE JONES(8 ) JAMES HART 5:38.13 5. KEAGAN MORGAN(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:40.99 6. JUAN. RODRIGUEZ(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:48.53

4. 4 X 200 FINAL (FAT) 1. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 1:39.70 (COLIN DANIELS(08),CALVIN JOHNSON(08),ZARION PENN(08),CARLOS JONES(08)) 2. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:42.58 (EMEKA AJAERE(8 ),ADEN. HALL(8 ),SHAKOBE LAMB(8 ),ZARRION BALDWIN(8 )) 3. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 1:47.27 (JEREMIAH NOBLES(8 ),DASHUN WALKER(8 ),MARC JACKSON(8 ),MARQUIS HOUSTON(8 )) 4. WASHINGTON JR. HIGH (A) 1:48.27 (BRADLEY WILSON(7 ),MICHAEL SMITH(8 ),KYLE EXTON(8 ),GEMONTE GALLOWAY(8 )) 5. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH (A) 1:49.06 (JADEN SAVAGE(8 ),DONTE REED(8 ),REGGIE MEDINA(8 ),JOSEPH GREEN(8 ))

5. 4 X 100 RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. O.W. (A)TH 48.38 (OBADIAH HART(8 ),CARL BRAXTON(8 ),CHRIS ROUSE(8 ),DEMARIO KELLOGG(8 )) 2. JAMES HART (A) 48.90 (CECIL ARCHBOLD(8 ),CARLTON HONDRAS(8 ),JOEL WATTS(8 ),JAY HOWZE(8 )) 3. WASHINGTON JR. HIGH (A) 49.08 (WILLIAM JENKINS(8 ),AMAN TEZENO(8 ),AHBRAN RESENDEZ(7 ),KEIJUAN BELCHER(8 )) 4. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH (A) 51.92 (ALEC MILLENDER(8 ),JADON BAZANT,BRIAN DICKERSON(8 ),RAYQON MOFFETT(8 )) 5. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 52.25 (MALCOLM SHAW(08),BREESHAWN ANDERSON(08),SKYLER RIVERS(08),AHDONIS ROSS(08)) 6. FOREST TRAIL (A) 52.30

6. 4OO DASH FINAL (FAT) 1. COLIN DANIELS(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 55.35 2. JUSTIN TYLER(8 ) JAMES HART 56.89 3. CALEB SNODDY(8 ) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 59.79 4. CALEB ADDISON(8 ) FOREST TRAIL 1:00.47 5. SKYLER RIVERS(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:00.67 6. DHARON JOHNSON(8 ) FOREST TRAIL 1:02.31

7. 200 RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. GEMONTE GALLOWAY(8 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 25.07 2. ZARION PENN(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 25.37 3. KEIJUAN BELCHER(8 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 25.90 4. CECIL ARCHBOLD(8 ) JAMES HART 25.92 5. DEMARIO KELLOGG(8 ) O.W. HUTH 25.97 6. CARL BRAXTON(8 ) O.W. HUTH 26.07

8. 800 RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. XAVIER FRASIER PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 2:20.41 2. JAZZ JABULANI(8 ) JAMES HART 2:23.33 3. LOGAN WETZEL(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 2:27.73 4. JOSEPH GREEN(8 ) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 2:29.64 5. CALEB SNODDY(8 ) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 2:31.55 6. KEAGAN MORGAN(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 2:34.84

9. 4 X 400 FINAL (FAT) 1. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 3:52.02 (COLIN DANIELS(08),SKYLER RIVERS(08),ZARION PENN(08),CARLOS JONES(08)) 2. WASHINGTON JR. HIGH (A) 4:09.02 (JUAN REYES(8 ),AHBRAN RESENDEZ(7 ),KENDALL MARSHALL(8 ),GEMONTE GALLOWAY(8 )) 3. FOREST TRAIL (A) 4:15.66 4. JAMES HART (A) 4:16.94 (JAY HOWZE(8 ),JAZZ JABULANI(8 ),LUIS RAMRIEZ(8 ),JUSTIN TYLER(8 )) 5. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:24.27 (JUSTIN SMITH(8 ),JAYLEN SIMMONS-SIMS(8 ),RODNEY WHITE(8 ),OLUFEMI IDOWU(8 )) 6. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH (A) 4:49.86 (ARMONI BROWN(8 ),DWAYNE LEVY(8 ),CALEB SNODDY(8 ),KHALID KAMAL(8 ))

10. DISCUS FINAL 1. MICHAEL SMITH(8 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 116'10.00" 2. MARC JACKSON(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 103'04.00" 3. REGGIE MEDINA(8 ) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 98'04.00" 4. NIKHIL WIGGINS PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 95'00.00" 5. DASHUN WALKER(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 87'08.00" 6. KENNETH MCCLAIN(8 ) O.W. HUTH 84'10.00"

11. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. COLIN DANIELS(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 5'06.00" 2. CHRIS ROUSE(8 ) O.W. HUTH 5'05.00" 3.T CALEB ADDISON(8 ) FOREST TRAIL 5'04.00" .T JADON BAZANT BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 5'04.00" 5. OBADIAH HART(8 ) O.W. HUTH 5'04.00" 6. ALEC MILLENDER(8 ) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 5'03.00"

12. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. CARLOS JONES(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 17'05.00" 2. GEMONTE GALLOWAY(8 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 16'06.00" 3. CALVIN JOHNSON(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 15'11.00" 4. WILLIAM JENKINS(8 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 15'05.00" 5. KRISTIAN WHITE(8 ) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 15'02.00" 6. EMEKA AJAERE(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 15'00.00"

13. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. AHDONIS ROSS(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 40'02.00" 2. MICHAEL SMITH(8 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 38'10.10" 3. DONTE REED(8 ) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 38'02.00" 4. MARQUIS HOUSTON(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 36'06.00" 5. DASHUN WALKER(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 34'08.00" 6. DARIUS MAHONE(8 ) O.W. HUTH 34'08.00"