05/12/16                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

8 CONFERENCE TRACK MEET AT COLUMBIA CENTRAL JR. HIGH 05/10/16 OUTDOOR

SSJHSA 8th Grade Girls Track Conference

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 98.00 7. WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 24.00 2. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 72.00 8. JAMES HART 17.00 3. MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 54.00 9. FOREST TRAIL 16.00 4. O.W. HUTH 45.00 10. BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 3.00 5. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 38.00 11. BROOKWOOD JR HIGH SCHOOL 0.00 6. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 34.00 12. PARKER 0.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 100 M LOW HURDLES FINAL (FAT) 1. ANAIS FULTZ(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 18.18 2. JAYLA. HAWKINS(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 18.53 3. STARR JACKSON(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 19.22 4. MARIAH TATE(8 ) O.W. HUTH 19.42 5. BRIANNA. HOLLIE(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 19.56 6. KAMIA LAWSON(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 20.42

2. 100 METER DASH FINAL (FAT) 1. ASHANTI DENTON(8 ) O.W. HUTH 13.16 2. JOYA WILLIAMS(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 13.51 3. KIMORA BANKS(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.61 4. AVIAUNCE. BROOKS(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 13.75 5. JORDAN WOOLFOLK(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 13.91 6. ZENA ROBERTS(8 ) O.W. HUTH 13.98

3. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. CAROLINE JOHNSON(8 ) JAMES HART 6:20.44 2. ADEDOYN ADEOYE MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 6:22.40 3. BELLA BONAFAZI MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 6:43.90 4. MAUREA GOMEZ(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:47.84 5. ZOE KOEHL(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:54.62 6. BRIANA SMITH(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 7:24.38

4. 4 X 200 RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:52.83 (LANICE HARDY(8 ),AVIAUNCE. BROOKS(8 ),CHANTEL. WILLIAMS(8 ),BRIANNA. HOLLIE(8 )) 2. O.W. (A)TH 1:59.21 (TIA EXUM(8 ),JAYLEN WASHINGTON(8 ),AMARI FORD(8 ),ALICIA ADAMS(8 )) 3. WASHINGTON JR. HIGH (A) 2:02.31 (TAYLOR IVERSON(8 ),HEAVEN CARBAJAL(8 ),FATIMA RANGEL(8 ),MIYAH RICHMOND(8 )) 4. FOREST TRAIL (A) 2:18.81 5. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 2:29.22 6. JAMES HART (A) NF (KYLA LUNA(8 ),KAYLA POLK(8 ),ISABELLE WATSON(8 ),KESHAWN KING(8 ))

5. 4 X 100 RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 52.62 2. O.W. (A)TH 54.82 (ASHANTI DENTON(8 ),ZENA ROBERTS(8 ),CAMARI SMITH(8 ),AJAH EDWARDS(8 )) 3. FOREST TRAIL (A) 56.87 4. WASHINGTON JR. HIGH (A) 57.29 (AUTUMN NELSON(7 ),TATIANA LOPEZ(8 ),SONIA VELAZQUEZ(8 ),DONYA LOVE(7 )) 5. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 57.42 (ALLANI CARRELL(08),ALEXA CHRISTENSON(08),ANAIS FULTZ(08),JADA PORTIS(08)) 6. JAMES HART (A) 57.77 (LAILA RICE(8 ),MIKAYLA RILEY(8 ),MIKAYLA MILLER(8 ),KELSEY WEST(8 ))

6. 400 METER DASH FINAL (FAT) 1. NAKEA KANNEH(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:05.40 2. KYLA MCCANERY(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 1:05.45 3. LANICE HARDY(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:05.57 4. AMIA. COOK(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:06.85 5. KAITLYN JACKSON(8 ) JAMES HART 1:13.74 6. FATIMA RANGEL(8 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 1:14.51

7. 200 METER DASH FINAL (FAT) 1. MARIAH SAFO(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 28.34 2. IMANI MITCHELL MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 28.40 3. JORDAN WOOLFOLK(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 28.86 4. TAYLOR IVERSON(8 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 29.35 5. AMARI FORD(8 ) O.W. HUTH 30.12 6. MADISON BROOKS(8 ) O.W. HUTH 30.59

8. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. SYDNEY SMITH(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 2:44.56 2. ADEDOYN ADEOYE MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2:55.50 3. EMMA BIEGEL MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2:58.66 4. CAROLINE JOHNSON(8 ) JAMES HART 3:00.69 5. NAKEA KANNEH(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 3:03.28 6. ZOE KOEHL(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 3:05.38

9. 4 X 400 RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:31.32 (AMIA. COOK(8 ),CHANTEL. WILLIAMS(8 ),BRIANNA. HOLLIE(8 ),LANICE HARDY(8 )) 2. O.W. (A)TH 4:38.58 (ALICIA ADAMS(8 ),ASHANTI DENTON(8 ),ASHLEY MEEKY(8 ),LAILA MIDDLETON(8 )) 3. CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (A) 4:51.71 (ALLANI CARRELL(08),KYLA MCCANERY(08),MARIAH SAFO(08),JOYA WILLIAMS(08)) 4. FOREST TRAIL (A) 4:53.36 5. WASHINGTON JR. HIGH (A) 5:06.76 (FATIMA RANGEL(8 ),HEAVEN CARBAJAL(8 ),SONIA VELAZQUEZ(8 ),KARINA NEGRON(7 )) 6. COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL (A) 5:48.09

10. DISCUS THROW FINAL 1. MIKAYLA WHITFIELD MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 72'01.00" 2. CHEYENNE MCCLINTON(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 63'03.00" 3. ABRIA SMITH PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 61'06.00" 4. CAYLINN TOWNES(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 57'08.00" 5. MAYMUUNAH QUASSIM(8 ) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 55'02.00" 6. ESTELA MENDOZA(8 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 53'02.00"

11. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. RAVEN JONES(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 4'03.00" 2. JANE BACHUS PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 4'02.00" 3. KAMIA LAWSON(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 4'00.00" 4. MADISON LABRANCHE(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 3'10.00" 5. JULI-ANNE ATWOOD(8 ) O.W. HUTH 3'10.00"

12. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. JOYA WILLIAMS(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 15'07.00" 2. JAYLA. HAWKINS(8 ) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 14'09.00" 3. TAYLOR IVERSON(8 ) WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 13'08.50" 4. MARIAH SAFO(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 13'03.00" 5. OLUWKEMI JOHNSON(8 ) FOREST TRAIL 12'08.00" 6. MIAH REDMAN(8 ) BROOKWOOD JUNIOR HIGH 12'02.00"

13. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. ABRIA SMITH PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 31'00.00" 2. KYLA SMITH MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 27'04.00" 3. LANIAH EPHRAIM(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 25'05.00" 4. DANIELLE MCDOWELL(08) COLIN POWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 24'10.00" 5. SANAIA JENKINS(08) CRETE MONEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 24'08.00" 6. SIERRA TOWNSEND(8 ) O.W. HUTH 24'05.00"