05/12/15                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

8TH SSJHSA MEET AT COLUMBIA CENTRAL 05/11/15 OUTDOOR

Women Track Conference Meet Results

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. CRETE MONEE 94.00 6. O.W. HUTH 27.00 2. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 82.00 7. COLUMBIA CENTRAL 24.00 3. COLIN POWELL 72.00 8. FOREST TRAIL 24.00 4. JAMES HART 31.00 9. BROOKWOOD 19.00 5. MEMORIAL 28.00 10. WASHINGTON JR. HIGH 0.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 100 M LOW HURDLES FINAL (FAT) 1. ANGELENA WILLIAMS(08) COLIN POWELL 16.82 2. DANIELLE JOHNSON(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 19.35 3. YANI. GARDLEY(8 ) BROOKWOOD 19.42 4. SANEA.. COOPER(8 ) CRETE MONEE 19.55 5. KAPRI CURRIE(08) MEMORIAL 19.93 6. CHRITSEN WAYNE(08) COLIN POWELL 19.94

2. 100 METER DASH FINAL (FAT) 1. LYN'NIKKA. VANCE(8 ) CRETE MONEE 12.98 2. DAREALE SYKES(08) FOREST TRAIL 13.30 3. TRELYN NEWKIRK(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 13.47 4. ZARIA. CRISWELL(08) COLIN POWELL 13.48 5. KEYAIRA COX(8 ) JAMES HART 13.89 6. MYAH SHERMAN(08) O.W. HUTH 14.02

3. 1600 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. SHALLON MALFEO(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 6:02.57 2. MADISON. DREWNO(08) MEMORIAL 6:05.57 3. KAITLYN.. BRUNS(8 ) CRETE MONEE 6:18.44 4. SABRINA RONSTADT(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL 6:28.25 5. ARIANA LOPEZ(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL 6:29.67 6. JOSEPHINE BACHUS(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 7:02.32

4. 4 X 200 RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. CRETE MONEE (A) 1:56.69 (SHANETTE. MOORE-FRAZIER(8,JULIANNA.. COX(8 ), LAUREN.. BOWLES(8 ),LYN'NIKKA. VANCE(8 )) ), 2. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 2:00.65 (PEYTON GIBSON(8 ),DEJA GRAY(8 ),JADAN VINES(8 ),TRELYN NEWKIRK(8 )) 3. COLUMBIA CENTRAL (A) 2:01.73 (ALYSSA WILLIAMS(8 ),DIAMOND ROHWEDDER(8 ),AALIYAH KNOPP(8 ),JAZZMIN LEFLORE(8 )) 4. O.W. (A)TH 2:05.30 (DONIA LEWIS(08),AUTUMN SWANSON(08),LAUREN WELLS(08),OCTOBER MORGAN(08)) 5. BROOKWOOD (A) 2:10.16 (JAELA KELLUM(8 ),AUTUMN LOVE(8 ),KAMIYA. YOUNG(8 ),KAYLA BROWN(8 )) 6. JAMES HART (A) 2:10.89

5. 4 X 100 RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. COLIN POWELL (A) 56.07 (CHRITSEN WAYNE(08),ARIANNA. THOMAS(08),AALIYA DAVIS(08),ARIANNA. MOORE(08)) 2. O.W. (A)TH 56.82 (MYAH SHERMAN(08),RAVEN NESBITT(08),SHANTA BUTLER(08),DANI HOWARD(08)) 3. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 57.04 (MAYA MONROE(8 ),EVAN ABRAHAM(8 ),CHRISTEN SLAUGHTER(8 ),QUIERA LANE(8 )) 4. FOREST TRAIL (A) 57.49 (KEMI JOHNSON(07),NYLAH MOORE(08),ALANA BROWN(08),DAREALE SYKES(08)) 5. JAMES HART (A) 58.06 6. BROOKWOOD (A) 59.78 (YANI. GARDLEY(8 ),CHANEL WILLIAMS(8 ),DESTINY. COOPER(8 ),JAKIYA BARR(8 ))

6. 400 METER DASH FINAL (FAT) 1. JULIANNA.. COX(8 ) CRETE MONEE 1:08.90 2. IYANA GIPSON(08) MEMORIAL 1:10.24 3. KAITLYN.. BRUNS(8 ) CRETE MONEE 1:12.06 4. AREONA BROOKS(08) COLIN POWELL 1:13.26 5. NIJE NAUDEN(08) COLIN POWELL 1:13.28 6. CHANEL WILLIAMS(8 ) BROOKWOOD 1:13.86

7. 200 METER DASH FINAL (FAT) 1. LYN'NIKKA. VANCE(8 ) CRETE MONEE 27.24 2. TRELYN NEWKIRK(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 29.06 3. KAMYA CAVE(8 ) JAMES HART 30.23 4. KEMI JOHNSON(07) FOREST TRAIL 31.14 5. OCTOBER MORGAN(08) O.W. HUTH 31.19 6. ZARIA. CRISWELL(08) COLIN POWELL 31.23

8. 800 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. ALYSSA WILLIAMS(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL 2:43.67 2. MORGAN MURPHY(8 ) JAMES HART 2:49.02 3. KAITLYN.. BRUNS(8 ) CRETE MONEE 2:56.36 4. JAYDA PEOPLES(08) COLIN POWELL 2:58.67 5. ANNELLE ESPINOSA(8 ) COLUMBIA CENTRAL 3:02.77 6. VICTORIA D'ASTICE(8 ) JAMES HART 3:11.26

9. 4 X 400 RELAY FINAL 1. CRETE MONEE (A) 4:51.00 (LAUREN. SMITH(8 ),JULIANNA.. COX(8 ),GRACE. MILLER(8 ),KAITLYN.. BRUNS(8 )) 2. PARKER JUNIOR HIGH (A) 5:00.00 (PEYTON GIBSON(8 ),UDO ANIDOBU(8 ),DANIELLE JOHNSON(8 ),SHALLON MALFEO(8 )) 3. COLIN POWELL (A) 5:08.00 (SIERRA WOODS(08),BAILEY BONAPARTE(08),AREONA BROOKS(08),NIJE NAUDEN(08)) 4. O.W. (A)TH 5:54.00 (LILLIAN WEIHERT(08),BRIANA SIMPSON(08),KAILYN DAVIS(08),SAUNTRICE STERLING(08)) 5. JAMES HART (A) 5:55.00

10. DISCUS THROW FINAL 1. RACHEL. GATES(08) COLIN POWELL 71'04.50" 2. LAUREN. SMITH(8 ) CRETE MONEE 68'10.50" 3. ORIANNA WILLIAMS(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 65'09.00" 4. KENDALL DAVIS(8 ) JAMES HART 59'03.00" 5. AMANI PORTER(08) COLIN POWELL 58'01.00" 6. REGAN.. BISHOP(8 ) CRETE MONEE 57'06.00"

11. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1.T KAPRI CURRIE(08) MEMORIAL 4'08.00" .T MADISON MYRICK(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 4'08.00" 3. SHANTA BUTLER(08) O.W. HUTH 4'02.00" 4.T JAELA KELLUM(8 ) BROOKWOOD 4'00.00" .T MA'KAIYA. VERCHER(8 ) CRETE MONEE 4'00.00"

12. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. LYN'NIKKA. VANCE(8 ) CRETE MONEE 14'08.00" 2. KEMI JOHNSON(07) FOREST TRAIL 12'07.00" 3. DESTINY. COOPER(8 ) BROOKWOOD 12'02.00" 4. PEYTON GIBSON(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 11'11.00" 5. TIRYA COOPER(08) COLIN POWELL 11'10.00" 6. JACKLYN DAVIDSON(08) MEMORIAL 11'06.00"

13. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. RACHEL. GATES(08) COLIN POWELL 28'05.00" 2. ORIANNA WILLIAMS(8 ) PARKER JUNIOR HIGH 25'05.00" 3. AMANI PORTER(08) COLIN POWELL 24'01.00" 4. KENDALL DAVIS(8 ) JAMES HART 23'07.00" 5. LAUREN WELLS(08) O.W. HUTH 23'06.00" 6. EMILY MULLINS(8 ) JAMES HART 22'09.00"