05/14/19                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

IESA SECTIONALS 7TH GRADE AT RICH SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 05/11/19 OUTDOOR

7th GRADE IESA T&F SECTIONAL MEET

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. NEW LENOX LIBERTY 93.00 9. MANHATTAN 11.00 2. FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 77.00 10. NEW LENOX MARTINO 8.00 3. HOMER GLEN HOMER 52.00 11. MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 6.00 4. SHOREWOOD TROY 44.00 12. MATTESON COLIN POWELL 4.00 5. LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 42.00 13. FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 2.00 6. UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 33.00 14. CREST HILL RICHLAND 0.00 7. MOKENA 16.00 15. COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 0.00 8. MATTESON HUTH 15.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 7th Grade 110 M LH SEMI-FINAL 1 1. RYAN USHER(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 17.08 2. DAKOTA STEVENS(7 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 17.45 3. BRADEN ERWIN(7 ) MANHATTAN 19.27 4. JOSH PROSISE(7 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 19.31 5. TAY'SHUN. RUSSELL(7 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 19.54 6. GLENN REESE(6 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 20.27
SEMI-FINAL 2 1. ELIJAH BELTRAN(7 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 17.30 2. RYAN SEDDON(7 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 17.90 3. MARCUS. ALEXANDER(7 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 18.19 4. KENNETH. MORRIS(6 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 19.40 5. LIAM QUIRK(7 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 19.96 6. AJ TORTORELLA(7 ) MANHATTAN 21.15
SEMI-FINAL 3 1. RENICK MILLER MOKENA 17.00 2. LOGAN THOMPSON(7 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 18.50 3. SHANE KOZAK(7 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 19.40 4. DYLAN MAKSA(7 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 19.57 5. JABARI MITCHELL(7 ) MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 19.62 6. TRINITY. ADEYEMI(7 ) MATTESON HUTH 20.41
SEMI-FINAL 4 1. DAN STEVENS(7 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 17.89 2. ADEDAMOLA. ADEYEMI(7 ) MATTESON HUTH 18.24 3. WILL OGRIZOVICH(7 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 20.56 4. HENRY. AJAERE(7 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 22.89
FINAL 1. RYAN USHER(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 16.91 2. RENICK MILLER MOKENA 16.96 3. ELIJAH BELTRAN(7 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 17.56 4. DAKOTA STEVENS(7 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 17.73 5. DAN STEVENS(7 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 17.85 6. RYAN SEDDON(7 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 18.28 7. ADEDAMOLA. ADEYEMI(7 ) MATTESON HUTH 18.32 8. LOGAN THOMPSON(7 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 18.91

2. 7th Grade 100 M Dash SEMI-FINAL 1 1. TYLER. LOFTON(6 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 11.75 2. RYAN BENTIVENGA(7 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 12.37 3. LEO GRZESIAK(7 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 12.81 4. DANIEL MATEO(7 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 12.81 5. JOSEPH BABICH(7 ) MOKENA 13.28 6. JAYDEN. PEARCE(7 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 13.28 7. CRIS SANTIAGO(7 ) CREST HILL RICHLAND 13.96
SEMI-FINAL 2 1. EDWIN EVANS(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 11.90 2. JOSHUA. BOARD(7 ) MATTESON HUTH 11.95 3. TYSEAN GRIFFIN MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 12.14 4. BENNIE. MCCLAIN(7 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 13.21 5. KYLER TEGGELAAR(6 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 13.78 6. ANDREW BARRIOS(7 ) CREST HILL RICHLAND 14.62
SEMI-FINAL 3 1. CADE SERAUSKIS(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 11.88 2. GARRY MCDERMOTT NEW LENOX LIBERTY 11.92 3. TRISTAN. WHITE(7 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 12.50 4. COREY HARRIS(7 ) MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 12.72 5. CARSON BURRISS(7 ) MOKENA 13.41 6. JOSH LEHMAN(7 ) MANHATTAN 13.75 7. MATTHEW ANDERSON(6 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 14.56 8. JOSH AHRENS(7 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 15.24
SEMI-FINAL 4 1. WADE WELKE(7 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 11.98 2. ELI BACH NEW LENOX LIBERTY 11.981 3. AIDEN RODRIGUEZ(7 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 12.66 4. ROSALIO. WALKER(7 ) MATTESON HUTH 12.89 5. JUSTIN WOODS(7 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 13.31 6. TYLER HOFFMAN(7 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 13.49 7. AIDEN FERRARO(7 ) MANHATTAN 14.79
FINAL 1. TYLER. LOFTON(6 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 11.52 2. WADE WELKE(7 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 11.74 3. CADE SERAUSKIS(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 11.78 4. GARRY MCDERMOTT NEW LENOX LIBERTY 11.84 5. JOSHUA. BOARD(7 ) MATTESON HUTH 11.90 6. EDWIN EVANS(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 12.15 7. ELI BACH NEW LENOX LIBERTY 12.31 8. RYAN BENTIVENGA(7 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 12.43

3. 7th Grade 1600 M Run FINAL HEAT 1 1. GRANT JONES(7 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 5:58.60 2. MAX MALONEY(7 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 6:06.20 3. CALEB BROWNLEE(7 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 6:07.40 4. NICK. OLTHOFF(6 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 6:09.10 5. DARREN RYS(6 ) MANHATTAN 6:18.00 6. PAUL KOTSONIS(6 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 6:25.00 7. NATE POWLEY(7 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 6:29.00 8. GAVIN WATTS(7 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 6:30.30 9. CHRISTIAN GARCIA(6 ) MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 6:44.90
FINAL HEAT 2 1. DARIAN ARTEAGA(7 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 5:20.60 2. BRADEN HOFF(6 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 5:22.70 3. MIKE HEARN(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 5:35.60 4. RYAN STIGLIC(6 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 5:38.10 5. EVAN LES(7 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 5:41.60 6. JAMES REA(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 5:42.70 7. AIDEN GREMBOWICZ(6 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 5:50.30 8. SAMUEL SIMONE(7 ) MOKENA 5:52.50 9. SPENCER THOMPSON(7 ) MANHATTAN 5:55.60 10. KOREY CAGNOLATTI(6 ) MOKENA 5:56.00
FINAL 1. DARIAN ARTEAGA(7 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 5:20.60 2. BRADEN HOFF(6 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 5:22.70 3. MIKE HEARN(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 5:35.60 4. RYAN STIGLIC(6 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 5:38.10 5. EVAN LES(7 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 5:41.60 6. JAMES REA(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 5:42.70 7. AIDEN GREMBOWICZ(6 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 5:50.30 8. SAMUEL SIMONE(7 ) MOKENA 5:52.50

4. 7th Grade 4X200M Rel FINAL HEAT 1 1. UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE (A) 1:59.19 (NOAH. ANYASO,RYNE. BARTLING,KENNETH. MORRIS(6 ),DAVID. FEARS(7 )) 2. MOKENA (A) 2:02.72 (DONOVAN DE LA VEGA,VINCENT DEMMA(7 ),CASEY DIDRICKSON,JOHN MINER)
FINAL HEAT 2 1. LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE (A) 1:45.90 (ELIJAH BELTRAN(7 ),RYAN BENTIVENGA(7 ),NATE BLAZEWSKI(7 ),NOLAN LAMOUREUX) 2. NEW LENOX LIBERTY (A) 1:49.30 (DYLAN MCDONNELL(7 ),DREW MUNCH,NOAH PATRICK,RYAN SEDDON(7 )) 3. FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK (A) 1:51.15 (HAYDEN BRACE,KADE FATLAND,BOBBY GOUWENS,ISAIAH KULI(6 )) 4. MANHATTAN (A) 1:54.10 (JOE CAMPAGNA,DYLAN LIRIANO,DANIEL RENIGUNTALA(7 ),BLAKE SHANNAHAN) 5. MATTESON COLIN POWELL (A) 1:54.20 (MARCUS. ALEXANDER(7 ),KAI. CRADDOCK,ANGELO. FULLER(6 ),SAVOY. HOWARD) 6. SHOREWOOD TROY (A) 1:59.20 (LANDON BROUWER,JASON DUONG,MATT MARCHINIAK,ANDRES MUNOZ(7 )) 7. HOMER GLEN HOMER (A) 2:02.40 (BODEN BIELIK,GRAHAM CARLSON,KYLE M. COLLINS,NATE LANDIG) 8. NEW LENOX MARTINO (A) 2:02.50 (TIM KEY,AYDEN KIMBALL,CONNOR PATE(5 ),LIAM QUIRK(7 ))
FINAL 1. LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE (A) 1:45.90 (ELIJAH BELTRAN(7 ),RYAN BENTIVENGA(7 ),NATE BLAZEWSKI(7 ),NOLAN LAMOUREUX) 2. NEW LENOX LIBERTY (A) 1:49.30 (DYLAN MCDONNELL(7 ),DREW MUNCH,NOAH PATRICK,RYAN SEDDON(7 )) 3. FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK (A) 1:51.15 (HAYDEN BRACE,KADE FATLAND,BOBBY GOUWENS,ISAIAH KULI(6 )) 4. MANHATTAN (A) 1:54.10 (JOE CAMPAGNA,DYLAN LIRIANO,DANIEL RENIGUNTALA(7 ),BLAKE SHANNAHAN) 5. MATTESON COLIN POWELL (A) 1:54.20 (MARCUS. ALEXANDER(7 ),KAI. CRADDOCK,ANGELO. FULLER(6 ),SAVOY. HOWARD) 6. UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE (A) 1:59.19 (NOAH. ANYASO,RYNE. BARTLING,KENNETH. MORRIS(6 ),DAVID. FEARS(7 )) 7. SHOREWOOD TROY (A) 1:59.20 (LANDON BROUWER,JASON DUONG,MATT MARCHINIAK,ANDRES MUNOZ(7 )) 8. HOMER GLEN HOMER (A) 2:02.40 (BODEN BIELIK,GRAHAM CARLSON,KYLE M. COLLINS,NATE LANDIG)

5. 7th Grade 4X400M Rel FINAL HEAT 1 1. MOKENA (A) 4:46.69 (KOREY CAGNOLATTI(6 ),VINCENT DEMMA(7 ),CASEY DIDRICKSON,LUCAS GALKA) 2. MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS (A) 4:53.03 (JABARI MITCHELL(7 ),KRISTIAN RAY,TAYSHAUN TUCKER(7 ),NOAH VAUGHN(6 )) 3. UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE (A) 5:08.88 (JAI'QUAN. LLOYD,KENNEDY. SMITH,KALIQ. WOOD(6 ),OMAR. ROMO) 4. MATTESON COLIN POWELL (A) 5:15.72 (OLUWASAYO. AYAMOLOWO(7 ) ,PHILIP. BARRIE,AMARI. BROWNLEE,Q. HUNLEY)
FINAL HEAT 2 1. NEW LENOX LIBERTY (A) 3:58.50 (ELI BACH,AIDAN DEROO(7 ),GARRY MCDERMOTT,DREW MUNCH) 2. SHOREWOOD TROY (A) 4:02.50 (ALEX CRUZ,GAVIN GARCIA,DANIEL MATEO(7 ),JAX TODD) 3. LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE (A) 4:03.06 (ELIJAH BELTRAN(7 ),RYAN BENTIVENGA(7 ),NATE BLAZEWSKI(7 ),NOLAN LAMOUREUX) 4. FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK (A) 4:26.47 (OWEN BURNS(7 ),EDWIN EVANS(7 ),BOBBY GOUWENS,MIKE HEARN(7 )) 5. HOMER GLEN HOMER (A) 4:28.15 (JACK BOGDAN,KYLE M. COLLINS,SHANE KOZAK(7 ),DAN STEVENS(7 )) 6. MANHATTAN (A) 4:28.84 (JOE CAMPAGNA,DYLAN LIRIANO,DANIEL RENIGUNTALA(7 ),MIKEY SESTAK(7 )) 7. MATTESON HUTH (A) 4:31.56 (ADEDAMOLA. ADEYEMI(7 ),TRINITY. ADEYEMI(7 ),JOSHUA. BOARD(7 ),SAMAR. BURES(7 )) 8. NEW LENOX MARTINO (A) 4:46.22 (BRYCE COUHAN,KYLE FRIEDL(6 ),BRADEN HOFF(6 ),GRANT JONES(7 ))
FINAL 1. NEW LENOX LIBERTY (A) 3:58.50 (ELI BACH,AIDAN DEROO(7 ),GARRY MCDERMOTT,DREW MUNCH) 2. SHOREWOOD TROY (A) 4:02.50 (ALEX CRUZ,GAVIN GARCIA,DANIEL MATEO(7 ),JAX TODD) 3. LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE (A) 4:03.06 (ELIJAH BELTRAN(7 ),RYAN BENTIVENGA(7 ),NATE BLAZEWSKI(7 ),NOLAN LAMOUREUX) 4. FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK (A) 4:26.47 (OWEN BURNS(7 ),EDWIN EVANS(7 ),BOBBY GOUWENS,MIKE HEARN(7 )) 5. HOMER GLEN HOMER (A) 4:28.15 (JACK BOGDAN,KYLE M. COLLINS,SHANE KOZAK(7 ),DAN STEVENS(7 )) 6. MANHATTAN (A) 4:28.84 (JOE CAMPAGNA,DYLAN LIRIANO,DANIEL RENIGUNTALA(7 ),MIKEY SESTAK(7 )) 7. MATTESON HUTH (A) 4:31.56 (ADEDAMOLA. ADEYEMI(7 ),TRINITY. ADEYEMI(7 ),JOSHUA. BOARD(7 ),SAMAR. BURES(7 )) 8. NEW LENOX MARTINO (A) 4:46.22 (BRYCE COUHAN,KYLE FRIEDL(6 ),BRADEN HOFF(6 ),GRANT JONES(7 ))

6. 7th Grade 4X100M Rel FINAL HEAT 1 1. NEW LENOX LIBERTY (A) 55.68 (AIDAN DEROO(7 ),JACK DEVAL,JOEY IZZO,ANDERSON O'BRIEN) 2. UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE (A) 55.81 (BRAYLON BAILEY,BRANDON MARR JR,BENNIE. MCCLAIN(7 ),TAY'SHUN. RUSSELL(7 )) 3. MOKENA (A) 56.21 (JOSEPH BABICH(7 ),CARSON BURRISS(7 ),LUCAS GALKA,MATTHEW LAUER(7 )) 4. CREST HILL RICHLAND (A) 57.75 (ANDREW BARRIOS(7 ),JACKSON HILLMAN,GEORGE LOPEZ(7 ),EVAN RENEAU(7 )) 5. MANHATTAN (A) 58.00 (DEVEN BURKLOW(7 ),BRADEN ERWIN(7 ),JOSH LEHMAN(7 ),MIKEY SESTAK(7 )) 6. COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD (A) 59.20 (MATTHEW ANDERSON(6 ),DERRIONE COLLIER(6 ),JALON MCDONALD(7 ),GLENN REESE(6 ))
FINAL HEAT 2 1. FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK (A) 48.70 (OWEN BURNS(7 ),EDWIN EVANS(7 ),CHOEN MOORE(7 ),CADE SERAUSKIS(7 )) 2. MATTESON HUTH (A) 49.50 (ADEDAMOLA. ADEYEMI(7 ),JOSHUA. BOARD(7 ),SAMAR. BURES(7 ),ANDREW. MITCHELL(7 )) 3. SHOREWOOD TROY (A) 50.50 (ALEX CRUZ,GAVIN GARCIA,DANIEL MATEO(7 ),AIDEN RODRIGUEZ(7 )) 4. HOMER GLEN HOMER (A) 52.46 (TANNER BENAITIS,SHANE KOZAK(7 ),MAX MALONEY(7 ),DAN STEVENS(7 )) 5. MATTESON COLIN POWELL (A) 53.31 (HENRY. AJAERE(7 ),JADEN. HARRIS,TERRELL MOROTN,JAYDEN. PEARCE(7 )) 6. LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE (A) 54.75 (NOLAN LAMOUREUX,KYLER TEGGELAAR(6 ),LOGAN THOMPSON(7 ),JAXSON WYNSMA) 7. MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS (A) 55.11 (OSCAR DELATORRE,JABARI MITCHELL(7 ),TAYSHAUN TUCKER(7 ),NOAH VAUGHN(6 )) 8. NEW LENOX MARTINO (A) 58.37 (BRAEDEN FAWCETT,LEO GRZESIAK(7 ),RYAN HERNANDEZ,DYLAN MAKSA(7 ))
FINAL 1. FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK (A) 48.70 (OWEN BURNS(7 ),EDWIN EVANS(7 ),CHOEN MOORE(7 ),CADE SERAUSKIS(7 )) 2. MATTESON HUTH (A) 49.50 (ADEDAMOLA. ADEYEMI(7 ),JOSHUA. BOARD(7 ),SAMAR. BURES(7 ),ANDREW. MITCHELL(7 )) 3. SHOREWOOD TROY (A) 50.50 (ALEX CRUZ,GAVIN GARCIA,DANIEL MATEO(7 ),AIDEN RODRIGUEZ(7 )) 4. HOMER GLEN HOMER (A) 52.46 (TANNER BENAITIS,SHANE KOZAK(7 ),MAX MALONEY(7 ),DAN STEVENS(7 )) 5. MATTESON COLIN POWELL (A) 53.31 (HENRY. AJAERE(7 ),JADEN. HARRIS,TERRELL MOROTN,JAYDEN. PEARCE(7 )) 6. LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE (A) 54.75 (NOLAN LAMOUREUX,KYLER TEGGELAAR(6 ),LOGAN THOMPSON(7 ),JAXSON WYNSMA) 7. MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS (A) 55.11 (OSCAR DELATORRE,JABARI MITCHELL(7 ),TAYSHAUN TUCKER(7 ),NOAH VAUGHN(6 )) 8. NEW LENOX LIBERTY (A) 55.68 (AIDAN DEROO(7 ),JACK DEVAL,JOEY IZZO,ANDERSON O'BRIEN)

7. 7th Grade 400 M Dash FINAL HEAT 1 1. OLUWASAYO. AYAMOLOWO(7 MATTESON COLIN POWELL 1:13.87 2. DESHAUN. GREER(6 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 1:21.29
FINAL HEAT 2 1. ROMAN KLOZIK(7 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 1:06.56 2. CAM VALCICH(7 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 1:06.61 3. KEVIN CHOMIAK(7 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 1:11.80 4. QUINN DOSEN(7 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 1:12.60 5. KALIQ. WOOD(6 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 1:15.50 6. TYLER MOTT(7 ) MOKENA 1:15.90 7. DERRIONE COLLIER(6 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 1:18.30
FINAL HEAT 3 1. VINCENT DEMMA(7 ) MOKENA 1:02.09 2. RYAN NELSON(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 1:04.22 3. AIDAN DEROO(7 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 1:05.06 4. DARIAN ARTEAGA(7 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 1:05.55 5. MIKEY SESTAK(7 ) MANHATTAN 1:08.46
FINAL HEAT 4 1. ELIJAH BELTRAN(7 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 58.75 2. NATE BLAZEWSKI(7 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 58.93 3. DAKOTA STEVENS(7 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 1:01.84 4. ANDRES MUNOZ(7 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 1:02.11 5. OWEN BURNS(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 1:03.78 6. DANIEL RENIGUNTALA(7 ) MANHATTAN 1:04.87 7. JAVARIS. JONES(7 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 1:05.59 8. KYLE FRIEDL(6 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 1:06.87
FINAL 1. ELIJAH BELTRAN(7 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 58.75 2. NATE BLAZEWSKI(7 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 58.93 3. DAKOTA STEVENS(7 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 1:01.84 4. VINCENT DEMMA(7 ) MOKENA 1:02.09 5. ANDRES MUNOZ(7 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 1:02.11 6. OWEN BURNS(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 1:03.78 7. RYAN NELSON(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 1:04.22 8. DANIEL RENIGUNTALA(7 ) MANHATTAN 1:04.87

8. 7th Grade 200 M Dash FINAL HEAT 1 1. CRIS SANTIAGO(7 ) CREST HILL RICHLAND 29.21 2. JALON MCDONALD(7 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 29.74 3. NOAH VAUGHN(6 ) MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 30.34 4. DEVEN BURKLOW(7 ) MANHATTAN 31.78 5. AJ TORTORELLA(7 ) MANHATTAN 33.34 6. ZAC STEPHENSEN(7 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 35.59
FINAL HEAT 2 1. CARSON BURRISS(7 ) MOKENA 27.68 2. DEDRICK. RICHARDSON(7 )MATTESON COLIN POWELL 27.87 3. TAYSHAUN TUCKER(7 ) MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 28.43 4. TYLER HOFFMAN(7 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 28.78 5. GEORGE LOPEZ(7 ) CREST HILL RICHLAND 28.90 6. ZACK MARTINEZ(7 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 29.99 7. GLENN REESE(6 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 31.42
FINAL HEAT 3 1. EDWIN EVANS(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 25.56 2. JOHN WESOLOWSKI(6 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 25.93 3. RENICK MILLER MOKENA 26.72 4. BENNIE. MCCLAIN(7 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 27.40 5. AIDEN RODRIGUEZ(7 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 27.62 6. DYLAN MCDONNELL(7 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 27.65 7. COLIN MORGAN(6 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 27.68
FINAL HEAT 4 1. TYLER. LOFTON(6 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 24.34 2. WADE WELKE(7 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 24.55 3. CADE SERAUSKIS(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 24.72 4. ELI BACH NEW LENOX LIBERTY 25.15 5. JOSHUA. BOARD(7 ) MATTESON HUTH 25.59 6. ANDREW. MITCHELL(7 ) MATTESON HUTH 25.68 7. RYAN BENTIVENGA(7 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 26.01
FINAL 1. TYLER. LOFTON(6 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 24.34 2. WADE WELKE(7 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 24.55 3. CADE SERAUSKIS(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 24.72 4. ELI BACH NEW LENOX LIBERTY 25.15 5. EDWIN EVANS(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 25.56 6. JOSHUA. BOARD(7 ) MATTESON HUTH 25.59 7. ANDREW. MITCHELL(7 ) MATTESON HUTH 25.68 8. JOHN WESOLOWSKI(6 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 25.93

9. 7th Grade 800 M Run FINAL HEAT 1 1. SEAN HANRAHAN(6 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 2:34.50 2. COLE TURNER(6 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 2:37.90 3. EVAN RENEAU(7 ) CREST HILL RICHLAND 2:39.20 4. BRYCE COUHAN NEW LENOX MARTINO 2:43.70 5. CHRISTIAN. MARTINEZ(7 )FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 2:50.30 6. TYLER DAHLSTROM(7 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 3:01.10 7. ANDREW. GREEN(7 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 3:03.50 8. OSCAR DELATORRE MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 3:07.80 9. DERRIONE COLLIER(6 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 3:09.20 10. CHRISTIAN GARCIA(6 ) MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 3:09.50 11. ERIK PELAYO(7 ) CREST HILL RICHLAND 3:15.40 12. COLIN RYAN(7 ) MOKENA 3:19.00
FINAL HEAT 2 1. JAX TODD SHOREWOOD TROY 2:14.10 2. JAI'QUAN. LLOYD UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 2:30.20 3. JOSH BOERINGA(7 ) MANHATTAN 2:31.00 4. RYAN SEDDON(7 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 2:31.80 5. RYAN GROTKE(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 2:32.50 6. AIDEN GREMBOWICZ(6 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 2:34.00 7. SEAN URBANCIZ MANHATTAN 2:34.90 8. ZACHARY. WEATHERSPOON(7MATTESON COLIN POWELL 2:36.90 9. BRADEN HOFF(6 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 2:38.80 10. BODEN BIELIK HOMER GLEN HOMER 2:39.90 11. JOE RENIK(7 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 2:46.40 12. SAMUEL SIMONE(7 ) MOKENA 2:51.90 13. JORDAN EDGECOMBE(6 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 3:04.70
FINAL 1. JAX TODD SHOREWOOD TROY 2:14.10 2. JAI'QUAN. LLOYD UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 2:30.20 3. JOSH BOERINGA(7 ) MANHATTAN 2:31.00 4. RYAN SEDDON(7 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 2:31.80 5. RYAN GROTKE(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 2:32.50 6. AIDEN GREMBOWICZ(6 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 2:34.00 7. SEAN HANRAHAN(6 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 2:34.50 8. SEAN URBANCIZ MANHATTAN 2:34.90

10. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. JESSE FREDERIKSEN(7 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 32'08.50" 2. DALLAS GORSKI(7 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 32'06.00" 3. KYLE M. COLLINS HOMER GLEN HOMER 30'05.50" 4. ETHAN TOOSLEY MOKENA 29'08.50" 5. BRANDON MARR JR UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 29'02.75" 6. DAMOLA. YUSEF(7 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 28'05.00" 7. JAMES KINGSBURY FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 27'03.25" 8. SAM COFFEY(7 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 25'07.75"

11. DISCUS FINAL 1. LOGAN HEINEN(6 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 118'00.00" 2. DALLAS GORSKI(7 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 110'06.00" 3. KYLE M. COLLINS HOMER GLEN HOMER 104'03.00" 4. DAVID WUSKE(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 92'07.50" 5. JESSE FREDERIKSEN(7 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 89'01.00" 6. JOSIAH POSEY(7 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 89'00.00" 7. ROGER. TAPIA(7 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 88'01.00" 8. SAM COFFEY(7 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 79'08.00"

12. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. DREW MUNCH NEW LENOX LIBERTY 17'00.00" 2. RYAN USHER(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 16'09.00" 3. GAVIN GARCIA SHOREWOOD TROY 16'06.00" 4. JOSHUA. BOARD(7 ) MATTESON HUTH 16'05.00" 5. HAYDEN BRACE FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 16'03.00" 6. COLIN MORGAN(6 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 15'00.00" 7. NATE BLAZEWSKI(7 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 14'08.00" 8. JOSEPH BABICH(7 ) MOKENA 14'05.00"

13. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. GARRY MCDERMOTT NEW LENOX LIBERTY 5'02.00" 2. RYAN USHER(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 5'01.00" 3. DYLAN MCDONNELL(7 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 5'01.00" 4.T JABARI MITCHELL(7 ) MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 4'11.00" .T TYSEAN GRIFFIN MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 4'11.00" 6. TYLER. LOFTON(6 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 4'11.00" 7. AIDEN WHITE(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 4'09.00" 8. GAVIN GARCIA SHOREWOOD TROY 4'07.00"