05/14/19                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

IESA SECTIONALS 8TH GRADE AT RICH SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 05/11/19 OUTDOOR

8th GRADE IESA T&F MEET RESULTS

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 69.00 9. LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 16.00 2. MATTESON COLIN POWELL 58.00 10. MATTESON HUTH 11.00 3. SHOREWOOD TROY 57.00 11. MANHATTAN 7.00 4. NEW LENOX LIBERTY 49.00 12. CREST HILL RICHLAND 4.00 5. FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 47.00 13. COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 2.00 6. HOMER GLEN HOMER 45.00 14. MOKENA 1.00 7. FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 27.00 15. MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 0.00 8. NEW LENOX MARTINO 20.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 8th Grade 110 M LH SEMI-FINAL 1 1. JADEN. BOSSIE(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 14.54 2. BROC. MCCLENDON(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 16.25 3. NATHAN ELLIS(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 17.18 4. MIKEL JONES(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 18.30 5. WILL WIECHERS(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 18.99
SEMI-FINAL 2 1. JOSH. FRANKLIN(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 14.74 2. TYLER WALENGA(8 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 16.33 3. ETHAN. GIDRON(8 ) MATTESON HUTH 16.79 4. ZACH EBERT(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 19.30 5. CAMERON. FELKER(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 19.49 6. DAVID TUCKER III(8 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 19.60
SEMI-FINAL 3 1. MYRION. HOGUE(8 ) MATTESON HUTH 15.06 2. SAM DREY(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 16.34 3. JACK COSICH(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 17.28 4. CONNOR LABEAU(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 19.37 5. YANCE ROBINSON(8 ) MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 19.70 6. COLIN DARGAN(6 ) MANHATTAN 22.31
SEMI-FINAL 4 1. JAKE MCENTEE(8 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 15.55 2. JACK TOWNER(8 ) MANHATTAN 16.27 3. ZACH KOZOR(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 17.42 4. KEMARI LEWIS(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 18.30 5. JEREMY STANTON(8 ) MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 19.36 6. CORON FLOWERS(8 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 20.12
FINAL 1. JADEN. BOSSIE(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 14.47 2. MYRION. HOGUE(8 ) MATTESON HUTH 14.75 3. JOSH. FRANKLIN(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 14.78 4. JAKE MCENTEE(8 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 15.34 5. SAM DREY(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 15.43 6. BROC. MCCLENDON(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 15.81 7. TYLER WALENGA(8 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 15.88 8. JACK TOWNER(8 ) MANHATTAN 15.97

2. 8th Grade 100 M Dash SEMI-FINAL 1 1. MYRION. HOGUE(8 ) MATTESON HUTH 11.72 2. JOHN. GORE(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 11.82 3. KAREEM HAMOURI(8 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 11.84 4. TYLER NILSEN(8 ) CREST HILL RICHLAND 12.29 5. BRANDON FISHER(8 ) MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 12.56 6. ROCCO BIAMONTE LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 12.97 7. TYSON ROSE(8 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 13.41
SEMI-FINAL 2 1. JR PIERSCIONEK(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 11.62 2. JACOB DAHLIN(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 11.88 3. KEENAN MARSHALL(8 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 12.00 4. ISAIAH KULI(6 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 12.97 5. DE'MMANUEL PETERSON(8 )MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 13.00 6. CHARLES.. HARRIS(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 13.12 7. NARMIER MOORE(8 ) CREST HILL RICHLAND 13.37
SEMI-FINAL 3 1. MICHAEL DONESKE(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 11.43 2. JADEN. BOSSIE(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 11.62 3. JERRY. THURMAN(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 11.68 4. ANTHONY ELSTNER(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 11.96 5. JAYDEN COOK(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 12.49 6. CJ SEVILLE(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 12.94 7. BRENDEN WETZEL(8 ) MANHATTAN 14.84
SEMI-FINAL 4 1. ANDRE COPELAND(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 11.43 2. NICK CONIGLIO(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 11.90 3. EVAN PERRIN(8 ) MOKENA 12.40 4. JAVION. FOX(8 ) MATTESON HUTH 12.40 5. MARTIN THOMPSON(8 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 12.78 6. BRENDAN ARNDT(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 12.84 7. ADOLFO CHAVEZ(8 ) MANHATTAN 14.50
FINAL 1. JOHN. GORE(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 11.46 2. ANDRE COPELAND(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 11.54 3. MICHAEL DONESKE(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 11.541 4. JACOB DAHLIN(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 11.64 5. JR PIERSCIONEK(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 11.641 6. MYRION. HOGUE(8 ) MATTESON HUTH 11.68 7. NICK CONIGLIO(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 11.87 8. JADEN. BOSSIE(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 12.08

3. 8th Grade 1600 M Run FINAL 1. JACK ROBERTS(8 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 4:53.50 2. ROMEO GREMBOWICZ(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 4:58.70 3. KURT KREIS(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 5:03.20 4. NOLAN SAMS(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 5:03.50 5. MATTHEW JOHNSON(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 5:17.60 6. JUSTIN FALEJCZYK(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 5:23.30 7. JACKSON GAUTHEIR(8 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 5:25.90 8. LUKE PEKOL(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 5:26.80

4. 8th Grade 4x200M Rel FINAL HEAT 1 1. MOKENA (A) 1:45.80 (DAVID DE LOS MONTEROS,NICO ESPINOSA(8 ),RENICK MILLER,EVAN PERRIN(8 )) 2. FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK (A) 1:47.50 (JAYDEN COOK(8 ),KINGSBURY MATT,KHALIL ROSS,JUSTIN. SMITH) 3. NEW LENOX MARTINO (A) 1:56.10 (AIDAN O'GRADY,BEN PASHA,EDDIE RAFACZ,NATE RECTOR) 4. MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS (A) 2:02.20 (JAYLEN BRANDON,OSCAR DELATORRE,BRANDON FISHER(8 ),DE'MMANUEL PETERSON(8 ))
FINAL HEAT 2 1. NEW LENOX LIBERTY (A) 1:39.60 (ELI BACH,JACOB DAHLIN(8 ),ANTHONY ELSTNER(8 ),GARRY MCDERMOTT) 2. FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL (A) 1:41.40 (KAREEM HAMOURI(8 ),ELI MARTINUS,BRIAN RASCOP(8 ),MARTIN THOMPSON(8 )) 3. HOMER GLEN HOMER (A) 1:41.70 (CHRISTIAN CHO,NICK CONIGLIO(8 ),MICHAEL DONESKE(8 ),MATTHEW JOHNSON(8 )) 4. MATTESON COLIN POWELL (A) 1:41.90 (DEVIN. DAVIS,KANYE. SCOTT,BENJAMIN. PHELPS,RAESHOM. HARRIS(8 )) 5. UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE (A) 1:43.60 (TERRANCE. CHARLES,EDWARD. CLARK(8 ),MILES. GILLESPIE,PIERRE. STEWART) 6. MANHATTAN (A) 1:46.90 (JUSTIN ALAGODI,DANNY BERGIN,ZACH BOGDA,GUNNAR KRAUSE) 7. MATTESON HUTH (A) 1:47.00 (ELIJAH.. GARRETT,DESHAWN. HUNT(8 ),JEREMIAH... JOHNSON,KYLER. JOHNSON) 8. SHOREWOOD TROY (A) 1:49.00 (MIKEL JONES(8 ),IVAN RODRIGUEZ(8 ),SAL SOTO,CHRISTIAN STICKLEN(8 ))
FINAL 1. NEW LENOX LIBERTY (A) 1:39.60 (ELI BACH,JACOB DAHLIN(8 ),ANTHONY ELSTNER(8 ),GARRY MCDERMOTT) 2. FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL (A) 1:41.40 (KAREEM HAMOURI(8 ),ELI MARTINUS,BRIAN RASCOP(8 ),MARTIN THOMPSON(8 )) 3. HOMER GLEN HOMER (A) 1:41.70 (CHRISTIAN CHO,NICK CONIGLIO(8 ),MICHAEL DONESKE(8 ),MATTHEW JOHNSON(8 )) 4. MATTESON COLIN POWELL (A) 1:41.90 (DEVIN. DAVIS,KANYE. SCOTT,BENJAMIN. PHELPS,RAESHOM. HARRIS(8 )) 5. UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE (A) 1:43.60 (TERRANCE. CHARLES,EDWARD. CLARK(8 ),MILES. GILLESPIE,PIERRE. STEWART) 6. MOKENA (A) 1:45.80 (DAVID DE LOS MONTEROS,NICO ESPINOSA(8 ),RENICK MILLER,EVAN PERRIN(8 )) 7. MANHATTAN (A) 1:46.90 (JUSTIN ALAGODI,DANNY BERGIN,ZACH BOGDA,GUNNAR KRAUSE) 8. MATTESON HUTH (A) 1:47.00 (ELIJAH.. GARRETT,DESHAWN. HUNT(8 ),JEREMIAH... JOHNSON,KYLER. JOHNSON)

5. 8th Grade 4X100M Rel FINAL HEAT 1 1. COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD (A) 51.28 (CORON FLOWERS(8 ),KEENAN MARSHALL(8 ),TYSON ROSE(8 ),DAVID TUCKER III(8 )) 2. HOMER GLEN HOMER (A) 52.02 (ZACH EBERT(8 ),VAN JONGEN,JULIAN MAROLDA,JULIAN MORENO) 3. MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS (A) 53.72 (BRANDON FISHER(8 ),TYSEAN GRIFFIN,CHRISTIAN HOLT,YANCE ROBINSON(8 )) 4. CREST HILL RICHLAND (A) 54.46 (NARMIER MOORE(8 ),TYLER NILSEN(8 ),AVERY PIERRE(8 ),KESHON REID) 5. MANHATTAN (A) 55.83 (JUSTIN ALAGODI,JAKE BOGDA,RICKY HEGEDUIS(8 ),MATT LEHMAN(8 ))
FINAL HEAT 2 1. UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE (A) 46.70 (LYNEL. BILLUPS,JADEN. BOSSIE(8 ),JOSH. FRANKLIN(8 ),CHARLES.. HARRIS(8 )) 2. SHOREWOOD TROY (A) 47.46 (REGIS APPIAH,ANDRE COPELAND(8 ),SAM DREY(8 ),JR PIERSCIONEK(8 )) 3. MATTESON COLIN POWELL (A) 48.45 (YASIR. BILAL-WILSON,JOHN. GORE(8 ),ROOSEVELT. HAMILTON,JERRY. THURMAN(8 )) 4. LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE (A) 50.93 (ROCCO BIAMONTE,JAKE MCENTEE(8 ),ANTHONY RIVERA,JAKE SUCHORABSKI) 5. NEW LENOX MARTINO (A) 51.56 (BRENDAN ARNDT(8 ),NICO CANTONE,NATHAN ELLIS(8 ),CJ SEVILLE(8 )) 6. NEW LENOX LIBERTY (A) 51.68 (CAMERON BUCKLEY,LOGAN CHELLINO,KEVIN CIHOCKI,JACOB COLE(8 )) 7. FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK (A) 52.59 (CONNOR DURKIN,JAMES KINGSBURY,MAX NEWMAN,LUKE SLAGER)
FINAL 1. UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE (A) 46.70 (LYNEL. BILLUPS,JADEN. BOSSIE(8 ),JOSH. FRANKLIN(8 ),CHARLES.. HARRIS(8 )) 2. SHOREWOOD TROY (A) 47.46 (REGIS APPIAH,ANDRE COPELAND(8 ),SAM DREY(8 ),JR PIERSCIONEK(8 )) 3. MATTESON COLIN POWELL (A) 48.45 (YASIR. BILAL-WILSON,JOHN. GORE(8 ),ROOSEVELT. HAMILTON,JERRY. THURMAN(8 )) 4. LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE (A) 50.93 (ROCCO BIAMONTE,JAKE MCENTEE(8 ),ANTHONY RIVERA,JAKE SUCHORABSKI) 5. COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD (A) 51.28 (CORON FLOWERS(8 ),KEENAN MARSHALL(8 ),TYSON ROSE(8 ),DAVID TUCKER III(8 )) 6. NEW LENOX MARTINO (A) 51.56 (BRENDAN ARNDT(8 ),NICO CANTONE,NATHAN ELLIS(8 ),CJ SEVILLE(8 )) 7. NEW LENOX LIBERTY (A) 51.68 (CAMERON BUCKLEY,LOGAN CHELLINO,KEVIN CIHOCKI,JACOB COLE(8 )) 8. HOMER GLEN HOMER (A) 52.02 (ZACH EBERT(8 ),VAN JONGEN,JULIAN MAROLDA,JULIAN MORENO)

6. 8th Grade 400 M Dash FINAL HEAT 1 1. RICKY HEGEDUIS(8 ) MANHATTAN 1:07.30 2. CORON FLOWERS(8 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 1:09.80 3. JASON ULIT(8 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 1:11.30
FINAL HEAT 2 1. BRANDON FISHER(8 ) MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 1:03.72 2. NARMIER MOORE(8 ) CREST HILL RICHLAND 1:04.15 3. MARCO. CARMONA(8 ) MATTESON HUTH 1:04.96 4. JOHN OZIEMKOWSKI(8 ) MOKENA 1:06.40 5. DERRON. TILLERY(8 ) MATTESON HUTH 1:06.78 6. PETER STACK(8 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 1:10.62 7. BRIAN RASCOP(8 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 1:10.78 8. JACK HUNT(8 ) MOKENA 1:11.31
FINAL HEAT 3 1. JACOB COLE(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 59.50 2. EBEN. FLORES(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 1:00.81 3. IVAN RODRIGUEZ(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 1:02.09 4. BRANDON FLIGER(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 1:05.38 5. EOIN KENNY(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 1:07.56 6. JEREMY MURRAY(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 1:08.69 7. DAVID TUCKER III(8 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 1:09.32
FINAL HEAT 4 1. EDWARD. CLARK(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 54.57 2. RAESHOM. HARRIS(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 56.30 3. JONATHAN CREECH(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 59.41 4. ROSS HORN(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 59.87 5. NIJEE HARRIS(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 1:00.40 6. HAROLD. HUNLEY(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 1:00.60 7. DEVIN SMITH(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 1:00.94 8. JACK TOWNER(8 ) MANHATTAN 1:01.44
FINAL 1. EDWARD. CLARK(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 54.57 2. RAESHOM. HARRIS(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 56.03 3. JONATHAN CREECH(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 59.41 4. JACOB COLE(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 59.50 5. ROSS HORN(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 59.87 6. NIJEE HARRIS(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 1:00.40 7. HAROLD. HUNLEY(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 1:00.60 8. EBEN. FLORES(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 1:00.81

7. 8th Grade 200 M Dash FINAL HEAT 1 1. DEMETRE PANAGIOTAROS(8 MOKENA 27.84 2. TYSON ROSE(8 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 28.21 3. AVERY PIERRE(8 ) CREST HILL RICHLAND 31.21 4. CHRISTIAN FROST(6 ) MANHATTAN 34.28
FINAL HEAT 2 1. EDWARD. CLARK(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 24.61 2. DESHAWN. HUNT(8 ) MATTESON HUTH 25.88 3. JAYDEN COOK(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 26.02 4. CHOEN MOORE(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 26.44 5. LUCAS VINS(8 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 26.91 6. CJ SEVILLE(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 27.22 7. MICHAEL ROLLA(8 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 27.25 8. SHAW CARLSON(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 28.50
FINAL HEAT 3 1. TYLER NILSEN(8 ) CREST HILL RICHLAND 24.81 2. KEENAN MARSHALL(8 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 25.06 3. TYLER WALENGA(8 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 25.28 4. LUCAS PROUDFOOT(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 25.68 5. NICO ESPINOSA(8 ) MOKENA 25.87 6. ETHAN. GIDRON(8 ) MATTESON HUTH 25.90 7. NATHAN ELLIS(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 25.93 8. MASON SOLORSANO(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 27.12
FINAL HEAT 4 1. JACOB DAHLIN(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 24.20 2. ANDRE COPELAND(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 24.37 3. JERRY. THURMAN(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 24.84 4. GUNNAR KRAUSE MANHATTAN 25.00 5. MARTIN THOMPSON(8 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 25.12 6. CHARLES.. HARRIS(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 29.77
FINAL 1. JACOB DAHLIN(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 24.20 2. ANDRE COPELAND(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 24.37 3. EDWARD. CLARK(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 24.61 4. TYLER NILSEN(8 ) CREST HILL RICHLAND 24.81 5. JERRY. THURMAN(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 24.84 6. GUNNAR KRAUSE MANHATTAN 25.00 7. KEENAN MARSHALL(8 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 25.06 8. MARTIN THOMPSON(8 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 25.12

8. 8th Grade 800 M Run FINAL 1. GERRY CUSHING(8 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 2:13.10 2. MATTHEW JOHNSON(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 2:16.00 3. RAMON RIOS(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 2:16.50 4. KURT KREIS(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 2:18.30 5. ROMEO GREMBOWICZ(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 2:18.80 6. NOLAN SAMS(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 2:19.10 7. BEN FLUDER(8 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 2:31.19 8. JACKSON LEWIS(8 ) MANHATTAN 2:31.60

9. 8th Grade 4X400M Rel FINAL HEAT 1 1. MOKENA (A) 4:20.84 (DAVID DE LOS MONTEROS,NICO ESPINOSA(8 ),DEMETRE PANAGIOTAROS(8 ) ,EVAN PERRIN(8 )) 2. FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK (A) 4:27.00 (JONATHAN CREECH(8 ),JUSTIN FALEJCZYK(8 ),EOIN KENNY(8 ),MAX NEWMAN) 3. MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS (A) 4:44.50 (BRANDON FISHER(8 ),TYSEAN GRIFFIN,CHRISTIAN HOLT,YANCE ROBINSON(8 )) 4. FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL (A) 5:03.88 (MIGUEL GARCIA(8 ),TIZOC LANDEROS,ELI MARTINUS,MICHAEL SALES)
FINAL HEAT 2 1. SHOREWOOD TROY (A) 3:52.56 (REGIS APPIAH,SAM DREY(8 ),JR PIERSCIONEK(8 ),SAL SOTO) 2. LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE (A) 4:01.03 (ROCCO BIAMONTE,JAKE MCENTEE(8 ),ANTHONY RIVERA,JAKE SUCHORABSKI) 3. MANHATTAN (A) 4:07.56 (JUSTIN ALAGODI,DANNY BERGIN,ZACH BOGDA,GUNNAR KRAUSE) 4. HOMER GLEN HOMER (A) 4:10.62 (NICK CONIGLIO(8 ),MICHAEL DONESKE(8 ),BRANDON FLIGER(8 ),MATTHEW JOHNSON(8 )) 5. NEW LENOX MARTINO (A) 4:10.66 (ETHAN HOFF,ROSS HORN(8 ),CONNOR LABEAU(8 ),NOLAN SAMS(8 )) 6. MATTESON HUTH (A) 4:16.03 (DESHAWN. HUNT(8 ),JEREMIAH... JOHNSON,KYLER. JOHNSON,JOHNNYE. REBB)
FINAL 1. SHOREWOOD TROY (A) 3:52.56 (REGIS APPIAH,SAM DREY(8 ),JR PIERSCIONEK(8 ),SAL SOTO) 2. LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE (A) 4:01.03 (ROCCO BIAMONTE,JAKE MCENTEE(8 ),ANTHONY RIVERA,JAKE SUCHORABSKI) 3. MANHATTAN (A) 4:07.56 (JUSTIN ALAGODI,DANNY BERGIN,ZACH BOGDA,GUNNAR KRAUSE) 4. HOMER GLEN HOMER (A) 4:10.62 (NICK CONIGLIO(8 ),MICHAEL DONESKE(8 ),BRANDON FLIGER(8 ),MATTHEW JOHNSON(8 )) 5. NEW LENOX MARTINO (A) 4:10.66 (ETHAN HOFF,ROSS HORN(8 ),CONNOR LABEAU(8 ),NOLAN SAMS(8 )) 6. MATTESON HUTH (A) 4:16.03 (DESHAWN. HUNT(8 ),JEREMIAH... JOHNSON,KYLER. JOHNSON,JOHNNYE. REBB) 7. MOKENA (A) 4:20.84 (DAVID DE LOS MONTEROS,NICO ESPINOSA(8 ),DEMETRE PANAGIOTAROS(8 ) ,EVAN PERRIN(8 )) 8. FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK (A) 4:27.00 (JONATHAN CREECH(8 ),JUSTIN FALEJCZYK(8 ),EOIN KENNY(8 ),MAX NEWMAN)

10. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. AUSTIN FREDERKISEN(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 40'05.00" 2. JON.. WILLIAMS(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 38'04.50" 3. JAMIL. JONES(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 38'00.00" 4. ELI MARTINUS FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 36'10.00" 5. CHRISTIAN CHO HOMER GLEN HOMER 36'05.50" 6. MARKESE. MCCLELLAN UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 36'05.00" 7. MAC HAGEMASTER(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 36'05.00" 8. JEREMIAH... JOHNSON MATTESON HUTH 34'08.00"

11. DISCUS FINAL 1. MAX SLATER(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 128'03.00" 2. KINGSBURY MATT FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 119'09.50" 3. MARSHAUN. ALEXANDER(8 )MATTESON COLIN POWELL 109'10.00" 4. MARKESE. MCCLELLAN UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 106'02.00" 5. JAMIL. JONES(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 100'05.00" 6. JOHN KIELCZYNSKI HOMER GLEN HOMER 99'10.50" 7. JON.. WILLIAMS(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 99'02.00" 8. DANNY HEISE(8 ) MANHATTAN 96'04.50"

12. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. KAREEM HAMOURI(8 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 19'02.00" 2. JOHN. GORE(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 19'00.00" 3. VAN JONGEN HOMER GLEN HOMER 18'05.00" 4. JOSH. FRANKLIN(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 17'08.00" 5. SAL SOTO SHOREWOOD TROY 17'05.00" 6. JACOB DAHLIN(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 16'10.00" 7. ANDRE COPELAND(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 16'01.00" 8. JACK COSICH(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 16'00.00"

13. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. KHALIL ROSS FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 5'07.00" 2. JOSH. FRANKLIN(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 5'06.00" 3.T KAREEM HAMOURI(8 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 5'05.00" .T XAVIER. SULAIMAN(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 5'05.00" 5. JAYDEN COOK(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 5'02.00" 6. MYRION. HOGUE(8 ) MATTESON HUTH 5'00.00"

14. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. JETT VELLIGAN(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 8'03.00"