05/14/19                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

IESA SECTIONALS 8TH GRADE AT RICH SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 05/11/19 OUTDOOR

8th GRADE IESA T&F MEET RESUTS

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 85.00 9. MATTESON HUTH 13.00 2. NEW LENOX MARTINO 57.00 10. NEW LENOX LIBERTY 12.00 3. LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 53.00 11. UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 11.00 4. HOMER GLEN HOMER 42.00 12. COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 10.00 5. MANHATTAN 38.00 13. SHOREWOOD TROY 8.00 6. MATTESON COLIN POWELL 30.00 14. MOKENA 8.00 7. FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 20.00 15. CREST HILL RICHLAND 0.00 8. MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 16.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 8th Grade 100 M LH SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. KYLIE MURPHY(8 ) MANHATTAN 17.03 2. EMILY IHRKE(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 18.35 3. KIMANI CAMPBELL(8 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 18.90 4. SANAI TYLER(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 19.202 5. PARIS. HOOPER(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 20.50
SEMI-FINAL 2 1. JAMILA MITCHELL(8 ) MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 17.629 2. KATIE STEWART(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 17.729 3. MIKAYLA ADRIEANSEN(8 ) MANHATTAN 18.496 4. ELLIE BERG(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 19.331 5. LUCY WESTBROOK(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 19.347
SEMI-FINAL 3 1. ANNA ANDRETICH(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 17.031 2. KENDALL. CROSSLEY(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 18.699 3. HANNAH PICCO(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 18.75 4. JASMINE.. PICKETT(8 ) MATTESON HUTH 19.167 5. KENDALL PEARSON(7 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 20.184 6. CEANNA PATTERSON(8 ) CREST HILL RICHLAND 22.12
SEMI-FINAL 4 1. JAMIE DANIELS(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 18.054 2. COURTNEY KLEE(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 18.50 3. TAYLOR. MEDLOCK(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 18.771 4. DAHLIA IHMUD(8 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 21.124 5. TARANTE. SCAIFE(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 21.407 6. MARIAH LEWIS(6 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 21.574
FINAL (FAT) 1. KYLIE MURPHY(8 ) MANHATTAN 16.99 2. ANNA ANDRETICH(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 17.13 3. KATIE STEWART(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 17.91 4. JAMILA MITCHELL(8 ) MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 18.24 5. COURTNEY KLEE(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 18.73 6. KENDALL. CROSSLEY(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 18.83 7. JAMIE DANIELS(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 18.89 8. EMILY IHRKE(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 19.11

2. 8th Grade 100 M Dash SEMI-FINAL 1 1. JAMIE. WILLIAMS(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 13.00 2. ADDIE GUDAITIS(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 13.28 3. BROOKLYN ANDERSON(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 13.58 4. DESTINY MCNAIR(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 13.58 5. MAKENNA SKOCZYLAS(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 13.68 6. AMBER TUTON(7 ) MANHATTAN 16.21
SEMI-FINAL 2 1. KAITLYN HUTCHINSON(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 12.96 2. MYA MILLSAPS(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 13.24 3. JADA JAMES(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 13.34 4. JADA. FRYER(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 13.63 5. GRACE SHEEHAN(8 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 13.96 6. EMMA KOWAL(8 ) MOKENA 14.43 7. EVELYN MEDENDORP(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 14.87 8. CEANNA PATTERSON(8 ) CREST HILL RICHLAND 15.43
SEMI-FINAL 3 1. ALIVIA CZAPLICKI(8 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 12.78 2. KATIE STEWART(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 13.72 3. ADRIANA. BRUNSON(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 13.99 4. KAILAH. RUCKER-SPENCER MATTESON HUTH 14.08 5. SOFIA COGLIANESE(8 ) MOKENA 14.68 6. TAMIA WESTERN(8 ) MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 14.75
SEMI-FINAL 4 1. MARISSA MASSARO(8 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 13.50 2. NIKYLA. SIMMONS(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 13.66 3. KAMILE BICKUTE(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 13.72 4. MYA. MILLER(8 ) MATTESON HUTH 13.88 5. JOSIE KENNEDY(8 ) MANHATTAN 16.25 6. AMONTI BELL(8 ) MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 17.32
FINAL (FAT) 1. KAITLYN HUTCHINSON(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 13.218 2. ALIVIA CZAPLICKI(8 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 13.235 3. JAMIE. WILLIAMS(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 13.485 4. ADDIE GUDAITIS(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 13.552 5. MYA MILLSAPS(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 13.785 6. NIKYLA. SIMMONS(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 13.819 7. MARISSA MASSARO(8 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 14.152 8. KATIE STEWART(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 14.469

3. 8th Grade 1600 M Run FINAL (Manual) 1. CAROLINE TURNER(8 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 5:39.56 2. ELLA MALDONADO(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 5:41.40 3. EMMA ROBERTS(8 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 5:47.75 4. AVA PAOLETTI(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 5:48.15 5. MONICA SKIBICKI(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 5:55.15 6. KAYLA SHEA(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 5:55.16 7. TORI TVERDEK(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 5:59.89 8. GIANNA ARIZZI(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 6:15.38

4. 8th Grade 4X200M Rel FINAL HEAT 1 (Manual) 1. UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE (A) 1:59.70 (RACHEL. DEVRIES(8 ),AIREYANNA DUSMUKE,TAYLOR. MEDLOCK(8 ),TEAH. MOORE) 2. MATTESON HUTH (A) 2:02.60 (YAZMIN. EDWARDS,FIONA. GIBLIN,ARI. LEWIS,MAKAYLA. MOODY) 3. NEW LENOX LIBERTY (A) 2:09.20 (ALI ENGLISH,LILY KALIS,ELLY STANEK,ALLISON WEBBER) 4. MOKENA (A) 2:13.40 (ALEXANDRA GILLUND(8 ),BRIANNA MICHAELS,DANIELLE TRIEZENBERG,FAITH VASCIK) 5. MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS (A) 2:15.90 (DANASIA ELLIS,TIERRA HENDERSON,KARLIE HIGGS,TAYEA LAYNE(8 ))
FINAL HEAT 2 (Manual) 1. MATTESON COLIN POWELL (A) 1:54.00 (JADA. FRYER(8 ),AMARIA. RIDGNER(8 ),TARANTE. SCAIFE(8 ),JAMIE. WILLIAMS(8 )) 2. FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK (A) 1:54.50 (MADISON DZIEDZIC(8 ),BROOKE RUANE,AVA SHAFER,NYA STOKES) 3. LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE (A) 1:54.70 (ABIGAIL BUDZ(8 ),ALIVIA CZAPLICKI(8 ),MARISSA MASSARO(8 ),CHLOE OCONNOR(8 )) 4. HOMER GLEN HOMER (A) 1:56.00 (FRANCESCA BUKOWSKI,SANDRA DZIELSKI,AMBER LAMORTE,MAKENNA SKOCZYLAS(8 )) 5. MANHATTAN (A) 1:59.40 (MIKAYLA ADRIEANSEN(8 ),JESSICA ALLOTT,OLIVIA HINDEL(8 ),KYLIE MURPHY(8 )) 6. SHOREWOOD TROY (A) 2:00.50 (BROOKE BELL,KAYLEN COGGINS,ISABELLA SIMONCELLI,ASHLEI THOMAS) 7. NEW LENOX MARTINO (A) 2:04.20 (BROOKLYN ANDERSON(8 ),SOFIA CHAMBERS,WENLI ZEKICH,AVA MILLER) 8. FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL (A) 2:04.90 (BRIANNA BARRANCA(8 ),TIJANA FARKIC(8 ),AMANDA MARINI(8 ),GRACE SHEEHAN(8 ))
FINAL (Manual) 1. MATTESON COLIN POWELL (A) 1:54.00 (JADA. FRYER(8 ),AMARIA. RIDGNER(8 ),TARANTE. SCAIFE(8 ),JAMIE. WILLIAMS(8 )) 2. FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK (A) 1:54.50 (MADISON DZIEDZIC(8 ),BROOKE RUANE,AVA SHAFER,NYA STOKES) 3. LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE (A) 1:54.70 (ABIGAIL BUDZ(8 ),ALIVIA CZAPLICKI(8 ),MARISSA MASSARO(8 ),CHLOE OCONNOR(8 )) 4. HOMER GLEN HOMER (A) 1:56.00 (FRANCESCA BUKOWSKI,SANDRA DZIELSKI,AMBER LAMORTE,MAKENNA SKOCZYLAS(8 )) 5. MANHATTAN (A) 1:59.40 (MIKAYLA ADRIEANSEN(8 ),JESSICA ALLOTT,OLIVIA HINDEL(8 ),KYLIE MURPHY(8 )) 6. UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE (A) 1:59.70 (RACHEL. DEVRIES(8 ),AIREYANNA DUSMUKE,TAYLOR. MEDLOCK(8 ),TEAH. MOORE) 7. SHOREWOOD TROY (A) 2:00.50 (BROOKE BELL,KAYLEN COGGINS,ISABELLA SIMONCELLI,ASHLEI THOMAS) 8. MATTESON HUTH (A) 2:02.60 (YAZMIN. EDWARDS,FIONA. GIBLIN,ARI. LEWIS,MAKAYLA. MOODY)

5. 8th Grade 4X100M Rel FINAL HEAT 1 1. UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE (A) 57.64 (LAYLA. BROWN,D'WONYEA. DAVIS,MICAH. LEAR,GABBI. OWUSU) 2. MOKENA (A) 58.76 (SOFIA COGLIANESE(8 ),KEIRA HUNT,OLIVIA KARPIUK,EMMA KOWAL(8 )) 3. MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS (A) 1:01.00 (TAIRRA BROWN,RASHEEDA HINTON,JAMILA MITCHELL(8 ),JASMEN WALKER) 4. NEW LENOX MARTINO (A) 1:01.24 (MORGAN INSALACO,SKYLAN KRUIZENGA,ALEXA STOCKRAHM,RACHEL SVANCAREK) 5. MANHATTAN (A) 1:02.83 (DANA BOGDA,ABBY CABAY,ELISE DUST,JOSIE KENNEDY(8 ))
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK (A) 53.58 (JADA JAMES(8 ),ASHA PIERRE-ANTOINE,JILLIAN SPRIESCH,KATIE STEWART(8 )) 2. HOMER GLEN HOMER (A) 53.91 (ANNA ANDRETICH(8 ),KAMILE BICKUTE(8 ),MEGAN MECHER,CANDACE PORFILIO(8 )) 3. FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL (A) 54.43 (CHRISTINA MARTINO,BROOKLYN MORTELL(8 ),KELLY RASLAVICZ,AMELIA REMBLAKE) 4. MATTESON COLIN POWELL (A) 56.21 (ERICA. BLACKHAWK,SAHANA. GLISPIE,DA'JAHANA. HARRIS,RAYNE. MCGHEE) 5. MATTESON HUTH (A) 56.43 (OPEYEMI. ADEYEMI,MYA. MILLER(8 ),KAILAH. RUCKER-SPENCER (8,KENNEDI. STEPHENSON(8 )) 6. LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE (A) 57.01 (AVA GIBBONS,CAROLINA JANIK,TEEGAN KNAPIK,MARISSA MASSARO(8 )) 7. NEW LENOX LIBERTY (A) 1:02.87 (ANNA CAGWIN,ADDIE GUDAITIS(8 ),COURTNEY KLEE(8 ),EVELYN MEDENDORP(8 )) 8. SHOREWOOD TROY (A) NF (ANDI BURCH,JAMIE DANIELS(8 ),DESTINY MCNAIR(8 ),MYA MILLSAPS(8 ))
FINAL (FAT) 1. FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK (A) 53.58 (JADA JAMES(8 ),ASHA PIERRE-ANTOINE,JILLIAN SPRIESCH,KATIE STEWART(8 )) 2. HOMER GLEN HOMER (A) 53.91 (ANNA ANDRETICH(8 ),KAMILE BICKUTE(8 ),MEGAN MECHER,CANDACE PORFILIO(8 )) 3. FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL (A) 54.43 (CHRISTINA MARTINO,BROOKLYN MORTELL(8 ),KELLY RASLAVICZ,AMELIA REMBLAKE) 4. MATTESON COLIN POWELL (A) 56.21 (ERICA. BLACKHAWK,SAHANA. GLISPIE,DA'JAHANA. HARRIS,RAYNE. MCGHEE) 5. MATTESON HUTH (A) 56.43 (OPEYEMI. ADEYEMI,MYA. MILLER(8 ),KAILAH. RUCKER-SPENCER (8,KENNEDI. STEPHENSON(8 )) 6. LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE (A) 57.01 (AVA GIBBONS,CAROLINA JANIK,TEEGAN KNAPIK,MARISSA MASSARO(8 )) 7. UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE (A) 57.64 (LAYLA. BROWN,D'WONYEA. DAVIS,MICAH. LEAR,GABBI. OWUSU) 8. MOKENA (A) 58.76 (SOFIA COGLIANESE(8 ),KEIRA HUNT,OLIVIA KARPIUK,EMMA KOWAL(8 ))

6. 8th Grade 400 M Dash FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. MELLE SLAGER(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 1:11.81 2. AMARI. PRICE(8 ) MATTESON HUTH 1:12.84 3. ALEXANDRA GILLUND(8 ) MOKENA 1:14.54 4. JASMINE.. PICKETT(8 ) MATTESON HUTH 1:15.14 5. TIJANA FARKIC(8 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 1:17.75 6. MONICA SKIBICKI(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 1:19.88 7. EMILY VLACH(8 ) MANHATTAN 1:22.92
FINAL HEAT 3 (Manual) 1. LAUREN RISTICH(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 1:08.70 2. LEAH PIOTROWSKI(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 1:11.00 3. MIKAYLA ADRIEANSEN(8 ) MANHATTAN 1:11.50 4. CLARA KWIATKOWSKI(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 1:13.20 5. ELIZABETH HEGJI(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 1:14.30 6. CAMI MORINEC(8 ) MOKENA 1:16.10 7. GIANNA ARIZZI(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 1:16.40
FINAL HEAT 4 (FAT) 1. ABIGAIL BUDZ(8 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 1:04.54 2. ADRIANA. BRUNSON(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 1:05.72 3. GRACE KINGSBURY(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 1:06.24 4. ANGLEA CEBALLOS(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 1:07.84 5. EMMA OLSON(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 1:09.56 6. KENDALL. CROSSLEY(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 1:11.88 7. ALESHA. FREENEY(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 1:15.88
FINAL (FAT) 1. ABIGAIL BUDZ(8 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 1:04.54 2. ADRIANA. BRUNSON(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 1:05.72 3. GRACE KINGSBURY(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 1:06.24 4. ANGLEA CEBALLOS(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 1:07.84 5. LAUREN RISTICH(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 1:08.70 6. EMMA OLSON(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 1:09.56 7. LEAH PIOTROWSKI(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 1:11.00 8. MIKAYLA ADRIEANSEN(8 ) MANHATTAN 1:11.50

7. 8th Grade 200 M Dash FINAL HEAT 1 (Manual) 1. ELIZA WOLF(7 ) MANHATTAN 33.72 2. SOFIA COGLIANESE(8 ) MOKENA 36.90
FINAL HEAT 2 (Manual) 1. OLIVIA HINDEL(8 ) MANHATTAN 29.27 2. MYA. MILLER(8 ) MATTESON HUTH 30.31 3. ALEXA TROWER(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 30.72 4. EVELYN MEDENDORP(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 31.40 5. AMANDA MARINI(8 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 31.68 6. BRIANNA BARRANCA(8 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 32.37 7. JAYLA BRANDON(8 ) MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 33.84 8. JELENA STRATTON(8 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 37.20
FINAL HEAT 3 (Manual) 1. JAMIE DANIELS(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 28.10 2. MADISON DZIEDZIC(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 28.18 3. BROOKLYN ANDERSON(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 29.81 4. CHLOE OCONNOR(8 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 29.84 5. RACHEL. DEVRIES(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 29.84 6. KENNEDI. STEPHENSON(8 )MATTESON HUTH 29.88 7. DESTINY MCNAIR(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 29.881
FINAL HEAT 4 (Manual) 1. KAITLYN HUTCHINSON(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 27.02 2. PAIGE WATSON(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 27.17 3. ALIVIA CZAPLICKI(8 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 27.65 4. ADDIE GUDAITIS(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 27.70 5. KIMANI CAMPBELL(8 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 28.02 6. NIKYLA. SIMMONS(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 28.10 7. JAMIE. WILLIAMS(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 34.75 8. AMARIA. RIDGNER(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 34.95
FINAL (Manual) 1. KAITLYN HUTCHINSON(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 27.02 2. PAIGE WATSON(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 27.17 3. ALIVIA CZAPLICKI(8 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 27.65 4. ADDIE GUDAITIS(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 27.70 5. KIMANI CAMPBELL(8 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 28.02 6. JAMIE DANIELS(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 28.10 7. NIKYLA. SIMMONS(8 ) UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 28.18 8. MADISON DZIEDZIC(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 28.18

8. 8th Grade 800 M Run FINAL HEAT 1 (Manual) 1. MARISSA MANGIN(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 2:53.80 2. ANNA CAGWIN NEW LENOX LIBERTY 2:54.60 3. ELLA HICKS FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 2:55.60 4. CHARLIEANN NEWTON(8 ) FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL 3:06.80 5. FAITH VASCIK MOKENA 3:12.40 6. JOSEPHINE MENSIK(8 ) CREST HILL RICHLAND 3:37.70 7. BRIANA. MOSLEY MATTESON HUTH 3:51.00 8. ADRIANA. WOODS UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE 4:02.80 9. AYIANA. BYMUN(8 ) MATTESON HUTH 4:10.10 10. AMBER MCPHEARSON(6 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 4:13.00 11. HANNAH CHAPPELL(6 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 4:13.70
FINAL HEAT 2 (Manual) 1. HANNAH MILLER HOMER GLEN HOMER 2:36.80 2. CAROLINE TURNER(8 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 2:40.80 3. ELLA MALDONADO(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 2:42.70 4. AVERY GAST(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 2:45.50 5. MADYSON SALLESE MANHATTAN 2:51.70 6. KAYLA SHEA(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 2:53.10 7. EMMA OLSON(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 2:53.50 8. AUTUMN ALLEN(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 2:54.10 9. OLIVIA CUESTAS(8 ) MANHATTAN 2:58.50 10. MARY PAPANDRIA(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 2:59.80 11. DELANEY FRIGO(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 3:09.11 12. LAILA. PERKINS(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 3:30.20
FINAL (Manual) 1. HANNAH MILLER HOMER GLEN HOMER 2:36.80 2. CAROLINE TURNER(8 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 2:40.80 3. ELLA MALDONADO(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 2:42.70 4. AVERY GAST(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 2:45.50 5. MADYSON SALLESE MANHATTAN 2:51.70 6. KAYLA SHEA(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 2:53.10 7. EMMA OLSON(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 2:53.50 8. MARISSA MANGIN(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 2:53.80

9. 8th Grade 4X400M Rel FINAL HEAT 1 (Manual) 1. MOKENA (A) 5:10.50 (ALEXANDRA GILLUND(8 ),KEIRA HUNT,CAMI MORINEC(8 ),DANIELLE TRIEZENBERG) 2. UNIVERSITY PARK CRETE MONEE (A) 5:20.20 (AIREYANNA DUSMUKE,KALAYA. HOLLIMAN,GABBI. OWUSU,KIERSTEN. ROBINSON) 3. MATTESON HUTH (A) 5:34.10 (BRIANA. MOSLEY,ADE. NAANTAANBU,JASMINE.. PICKETT(8 ),AMARI. PRICE(8 )) 4. MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS (A) 5:41.80 (RASHEEDA HINTON,JAMILA MITCHELL(8 ),YAMUNA NAIR(8 ),KIAH NESBITT(8 ))
FINAL HEAT 2 (Manual) 1. FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK (A) 4:28.40 (MADISON DZIEDZIC(8 ),GRACE KINGSBURY(8 ),FAITH NAGY(8 ),LAUREN RISTICH(8 )) 2. FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL (A) 4:31.50 (ELLA HICKS,CHRISTINA MARTINO,BROOKLYN MORTELL(8 ),KELLY RASLAVICZ) 3. NEW LENOX MARTINO (A) 4:35.10 (EMILY KEDZIOR,ELLA MALDONADO(8 ),EMMA OLSON(8 ),AVA PAOLETTI(8 )) 4. LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE (A) 4:35.40 (ABIGAIL BUDZ(8 ),ALIVIA CZAPLICKI(8 ),MARISSA MASSARO(8 ),CHLOE OCONNOR(8 )) 5. MANHATTAN (A) 4:36.50 (JESSICA ALLOTT,ABBY CABAY,KYLIE MURPHY(8 ),MORGAN O'NEILL) 6. SHOREWOOD TROY (A) 4:46.10 (ANDI BURCH,ANGLEA CEBALLOS(8 ),DESTINY MCNAIR(8 ),MELLE SLAGER(8 )) 7. HOMER GLEN HOMER (A) 4:46.50 (KAMILE BICKUTE(8 ),FRANCESCA BUKOWSKI,MEGAN MECHER,HANNAH MILLER) 8. MATTESON COLIN POWELL (A) 5:06.50 (ALESHA. FREENEY(8 ),JADA. FRYER(8 ),SAHANA. GLISPIE,TARANTE. SCAIFE(8 ))
FINAL (Manual) 1. FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK (A) 4:28.40 (MADISON DZIEDZIC(8 ),GRACE KINGSBURY(8 ),FAITH NAGY(8 ),LAUREN RISTICH(8 )) 2. FRANKFORT SUMMIT HILL (A) 4:31.50 (ELLA HICKS,CHRISTINA MARTINO,BROOKLYN MORTELL(8 ),KELLY RASLAVICZ) 3. NEW LENOX MARTINO (A) 4:35.10 (EMILY KEDZIOR,ELLA MALDONADO(8 ),EMMA OLSON(8 ),AVA PAOLETTI(8 )) 4. LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE (A) 4:35.40 (ABIGAIL BUDZ(8 ),ALIVIA CZAPLICKI(8 ),MARISSA MASSARO(8 ),CHLOE OCONNOR(8 )) 5. MANHATTAN (A) 4:36.50 (JESSICA ALLOTT,ABBY CABAY,KYLIE MURPHY(8 ),MORGAN O'NEILL) 6. SHOREWOOD TROY (A) 4:46.10 (ANDI BURCH,ANGLEA CEBALLOS(8 ),DESTINY MCNAIR(8 ),MELLE SLAGER(8 )) 7. HOMER GLEN HOMER (A) 4:46.50 (KAMILE BICKUTE(8 ),FRANCESCA BUKOWSKI,MEGAN MECHER,HANNAH MILLER) 8. MATTESON COLIN POWELL (A) 5:06.50 (ALESHA. FREENEY(8 ),JADA. FRYER(8 ),SAHANA. GLISPIE,TARANTE. SCAIFE(8 ))

10. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. JALYNN. BURRESS(8 ) MATTESON HUTH 29'06.00" 2. BRIANNA MICHAELS MOKENA 27'10.00" 3. SOPHIA THORMEYER(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 26'10.00" 4. JENNA ANDLER(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 26'09.50" 5. SIKA ALUKA(8 ) MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 25'11.00" 6. MAKAYLA. MOODY MATTESON HUTH 25'08.00" 7. LILLIAN REMPERT(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 24'09.00" 8. ALEXI WRONA(8 ) LOCKPORT OAK PRAIRIE 24'06.50"

11. DISCUS THROW FINAL 1. KATIE STEWART(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 123'06.00" 2. KAILEY WHITE(8 ) MANHATTAN 89'03.50" 3. CAITLYN BURGESS(8 ) MANHATTAN 86'00.00" 4. LANA KERLEY(7 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 83'00.50" 5. MACKENZIE STEVENS(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 79'06.50" 6. CLARA KWIATKOWSKI(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 72'06.00" 7. RILEY WATT(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 67'02.00" 8. ELYSE COOKSEY(8 ) SHOREWOOD TROY 67'01.00"

12. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. KAITLYN HUTCHINSON(8 ) NEW LENOX MARTINO 15'06.00" 2. KYLIE MURPHY(8 ) MANHATTAN 15'02.00" 3. JAMIE. WILLIAMS(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 15'02.00" 4. LAUREN RISTICH(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 14'09.00" 5. ADDIE GUDAITIS(8 ) NEW LENOX LIBERTY 14'08.00" 6. MAKENNA SKOCZYLAS(8 ) HOMER GLEN HOMER 14'03.00" 7. MADISON DZIEDZIC(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 14'02.00" 8. JESSICA ALLOTT MANHATTAN 13'08.00"

13. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. JAMILA MITCHELL(8 ) MARKHAM PRAIRIE-HILLS 5'00.00" 2. KIMANI CAMPBELL(8 ) COUNTRY CLUB HILLS SOUTHWOOD 4'10.00" 3. GRACE KINGSBURY(8 ) FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 4'09.00" 4. KENNEDY. WILLARD(8 ) MATTESON COLIN POWELL 4'09.00" 5. WENLI ZEKICH NEW LENOX MARTINO 4'07.00" 6. AVA SHAFER FRANKFORT HICKORY CREEK 4'05.00"