05/13/16                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

MSC F/S CONFERENCE MEET AT PALOS HEIGHTS 05/13/16 OUTDOOR

MSC Boys Frosh/Soph Conference Meet

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. Elmwood Park High School 142.00 5. Ridgewood 57.50 2. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 100.00 6. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 22.00 3. Walther Christian Academy 92.00 7. GUERIN PREP 0.00 4. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 67.50

EVENT RESULTS

1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Elmwood Park High School (A) 9:22.32 2. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 10:39.87 (Collin Pujdak,TJ Satterly,Jacob Contreras,Charlie Robertson)

2. 400 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Walther Christian Academy (A) 48.76 (Josh Donald,Charles Stamps,Titus Jude,Xavier Skinner) 2. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 50.44 (Donovon Anderson,Lucas Kits,Jonah Lopez,Victor Roberson) 3. Ridgewood (A) 53.49 4. Elmwood Park High School (A) NF

3. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Julio Padilla Walther Christian Academy 11:13.62 2. Clint Fincher TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 11:14.82 3. Tony Reppman CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 11:43.16 4. Rob Bibrowicz Elmwood Park High School 11:43.47 5. Kyle Wassom Elmwood Park High School 12:13.53 6. Grant Gibson ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 12:21.97 7. Caleb Perez ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 12:47.73 8. Will Terpstra TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF

4. 110M HURDLES FINAL (FAT) 1. Alex Valentin Ridgewood 19.99 2. Matt Osborne Elmwood Park High School 20.03 3. James Coleman Elmwood Park High School 21.61

5. 100 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Andrew Petrulakis TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 13.71 2. Jacob Lorscheider Ridgewood 13.91 3. Michael Cabot Ridgewood 15.28 4. Jonah Lopez CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Titus Jude Walther Christian Academy 12.48 2. Josh Donald Walther Christian Academy 12.59 3. Chris Brooks TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 12.591 4. Donovon Anderson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 12.85 5. McKinley Barile Elmwood Park High School 12.94 6. Austin Parks ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 13.19 7. Nick Kozaritz Elmwood Park High School 13.69 8. Cordale Body GUERIN PREP 13.79
FINAL (FAT) 1. Titus Jude Walther Christian Academy 12.48 2. Josh Donald Walther Christian Academy 12.59 3. Chris Brooks TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 12.591 4. Donovon Anderson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 12.85 5. McKinley Barile Elmwood Park High School 12.94 6. Austin Parks ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 13.19 7. Nick Kozaritz Elmwood Park High School 13.69 8. Andrew Petrulakis TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 13.71 9. Cordale Body GUERIN PREP 13.79 10. Jacob Lorscheider Ridgewood 13.91 11. Michael Cabot Ridgewood 15.28 12. Jonah Lopez CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF

6. 800 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Alex Wondaal ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 2:10.58 2. Caiden Douma TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 2:11.62 3. Calvin Schaafsma CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 2:19.24 4. Alex Oldenburger TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 2:20.75 5. TJ Satterly CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 2:22.59 6. Alex Martinez Elmwood Park High School 2:23.14 7. Khris Vincecio Elmwood Park High School 2:25.14 8. Adam Witusik Ridgewood 2:25.87 9. Steven Liao Walther Christian Academy NF 10. Grant Gibson ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF

7. 800 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Elmwood Park High School (A) 1:50.50 2. Ridgewood (A) 2:02.40 3. Walther Christian Academy (A) NF (Dajon McAdory,Charles Stamps,Anthony Yates,Josh Donald)

8. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Eric Vander Naald TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 1:06.42 2. Kacper Hajdo Ridgewood 1:11.42 3. Charlie Robertson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:15.44
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Sam Roozeboom TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 59.70 2. Lucas Kits CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 59.86 3. Xavier Skinner Walther Christian Academy 1:00.83 4. Nick Kozaritz Elmwood Park High School 1:02.95 5. Julian Rivera Elmwood Park High School 1:04.58 6. Anthony Yates Walther Christian Academy NF
FINAL (FAT) 1. Sam Roozeboom TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 59.70 2. Lucas Kits CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 59.86 3. Xavier Skinner Walther Christian Academy 1:00.83 4. Nick Kozaritz Elmwood Park High School 1:02.95 5. Julian Rivera Elmwood Park High School 1:04.58 6. Eric Vander Naald TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 1:06.42 7. Kacper Hajdo Ridgewood 1:11.42 8. Charlie Robertson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 1:15.44 9. Anthony Yates Walther Christian Academy NF

9. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL 1. Pawel Janezcek Ridgewood 45.34 2. Alex Valentin Ridgewood 48.41 3. Matt Osborne Elmwood Park High School 52.32 4. James Coleman Elmwood Park High School 53.02 5. Steven Liao Walther Christian Academy NF 6. Jordan DeVries CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF

10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Alex Wondaal ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 4:53.69 2. Will Terpstra TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 4:59.16 3. Justin Nieves Elmwood Park High School 5:08.16 4. Devon Schumann Elmwood Park High School 5:11.31 5. Julio Padilla Walther Christian Academy 5:11.41 6. Adam Witusik Ridgewood 5:35.98 7. Collin Pujdak CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 5:40.74 8. Simon Detmer TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 5:53.45 9. Caleb Perez ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 5:59.13 10. Jacob Contreras CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 6:08.37

11. 200 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Gig Zani Elmwood Park High School 27.61 2. Jacob Lorscheider Ridgewood 29.06 3. Jimmy Foster Ridgewood 33.13
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Dajon McAdory Walther Christian Academy 24.84 2. Chris Brooks TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 25.29 3. Victor Roberson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 26.16 4. Sam Roozeboom TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 26.68 5. Donovon Anderson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 26.77 6. McKinley Barile Elmwood Park High School 27.78 7. Cordale Body GUERIN PREP 28.31 8. Charles Stamps Walther Christian Academy NF
FINAL (FAT) 1. Dajon McAdory Walther Christian Academy 24.84 2. Chris Brooks TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 25.29 3. Victor Roberson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 26.16 4. Sam Roozeboom TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 26.68 5. Donovon Anderson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 26.77 6. Gig Zani Elmwood Park High School 27.61 7. McKinley Barile Elmwood Park High School 27.78 8. Cordale Body GUERIN PREP 28.31 9. Jacob Lorscheider Ridgewood 29.06 10. Jimmy Foster Ridgewood 33.13 11. Charles Stamps Walther Christian Academy NF

12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 4:05.59 (Lucas Kits,TJ Satterly,Calvin Schaafsma,Tony Reppman) 2. Elmwood Park High School (A) 4:11.10 3. Ridgewood (A) 4:19.27

13. DISCUS FINAL 1. Zach Bulthuis CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 97'02.00" 2. Matt Baratta Elmwood Park High School 94'06.00" 3. Devin Schmit Elmwood Park High School 81'10.00" 4. Marc Anthony Winfield Walther Christian Academy 64'11.00" 5. Frank Jones CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 63'03.00" 6. Jacob Renn TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 62'05.00" 7. Jimmy Spanola Ridgewood 50'07.00" 8. Jeremy Silva Ridgewood NF

14. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Calvin Schaafsma CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 17'05.25" 2. Chris Brooks TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 16'11.50" 3. Titus Jude Walther Christian Academy 16'07.25" 4. Dajon McAdory Walther Christian Academy 16'01.00" 5. Jesus Trujillo Elmwood Park High School 15'08.50" 6. Andrew Petrulakis TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 14'09.00"

15. TRIPLE JUMP FINAL 1. Titus Jude Walther Christian Academy 37'07.00" 2. Charles Stamps Walther Christian Academy 37'06.00" 3. TJ Satterly CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 35'01.00" 4. Jesus Trujillo Elmwood Park High School 32'08.50" 5. Zach Bulthuis CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 32'01.00"

16. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Matt Baratta Elmwood Park High School 34'05.00" 2. Zach Bulthuis CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 32'08.00" 3. Devin Schmit Elmwood Park High School 32'01.00" 4. Marc Anthony Winfield Walther Christian Academy 30'03.00" 5. Evan Dykstra CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 28'02.00" 6.T Daniel Winston TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 19'10.00" .T Jimmy Spanola Ridgewood 19'10.00" 8. Jeremy Silva Ridgewood NF 9. Kendrick Cowart TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF

17. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Olsi Rama Elmwood Park High School 5'04.00" 2. Michael Cabot Ridgewood 4'04.00" 3. Caiden Douma TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF

18. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Devon Schumann Elmwood Park High School 9'00.00" 2. James Coleman Elmwood Park High School 8'00.00"