05/13/16                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

MSC VARSITY MEET AT PALOS HEIGHTS 05/13/16 OUTDOOR

MSC Boys Varsity Conference Meet

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. Ridgewood 130.00 5. Walther Christian Academy 58.00 2. Elmwood Park High School 124.00 6. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 42.00 3. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 103.00 7. GUERIN PREP 1.00 4. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 78.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Walther Christian Academy (A) 8:25.49 (Eric Neubieser,Jaylin Williams,Malik Jenkins,Dajon McAdory) 2. Elmwood Park High School (A) 8:25.94 3. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 8:46.58 (Ben Friesen,Alex Kruzich,Teddy Kruzich,Nathan Krygsheld) 4. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 8:58.18 5. Ridgewood (A) 10:07.93

2. 400 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 44.78 (Daniel Bailey,Elijah Butler,Connor Pearson,Luke Rattler) 2. Ridgewood (A) 45.37 3. Elmwood Park High School (A) 45.70 4. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 46.85

3. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Nick Wondaal ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 9:42.18 2. Ryan Koontz ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 10:31.24 3. Michael Larkin TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 10:42.00 4. Devon Schumann Elmwood Park High School 10:45.56 5. Eryk Biegunski TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 10:51.00 6. Blake Vandekamp CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 10:51.35 7. Tyler Starnes Elmwood Park High School 11:00.20 8. Raza Mojiz Ridgewood 12:44.70 9. Aleks Utvik Ridgewood 13:31.72

4. 110M HURDLES FINAL (FAT) 1. Andrew Sons ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 17.09 2. Gustavo Alvarez Elmwood Park High School 17.38 3. Dom Pudlo Elmwood Park High School 19.31 4. Peter Malec Ridgewood 19.40 5. Adam Bonifaciuk Ridgewood 24.81

5. 100 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Luke Rattler CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 11.89 2. Daniel Bailey CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 12.09 3. Evan. Jones GUERIN PREP 13.45
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 11.49 2. Giuliano Vomarro Ridgewood 11.72 3. Alex Rice Ridgewood 11.79 4. Rocco Molinelli Elmwood Park High School 11.96 5. Dom Cadetto Elmwood Park High School 12.19 6. Jalin Mayberry TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 12.23 7. Keaton West GUERIN PREP NF
FINAL (FAT) 1. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 11.49 2. Giuliano Vomarro Ridgewood 11.72 3. Alex Rice Ridgewood 11.79 4. Luke Rattler CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 11.89 5. Rocco Molinelli Elmwood Park High School 11.96 6. Daniel Bailey CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 12.09 7. Dom Cadetto Elmwood Park High School 12.19 8. Jalin Mayberry TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 12.23 9. Evan. Jones GUERIN PREP 13.45 10. Keaton West GUERIN PREP NF

6. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Derek VanProoyen ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 2:03.71 2. Nick Wondaal ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 2:04.39 3. Eric Neubieser Walther Christian Academy 2:05.10 4. Nick Wojcik Elmwood Park High School 2:09.81 5. Danny Kuri Ridgewood 2:10.87 6. Tommy Troxel TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 2:12.98 7. Nick Schmidt Elmwood Park High School 2:13.45 8. Kurt DeLong Ridgewood 2:16.78 9. Jim Bruinius CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 2:27.80 10. Aaron Feltz Walther Christian Academy 2:37.57 11. Matt Fox TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF 12. Leo Weng GUERIN PREP NF 13. Evan. Jones GUERIN PREP NF

7. 800 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 1:33.86 (Daniel Bailey,Elijah Butler,Connor Pearson,Luke Rattler) 2. Elmwood Park High School (A) 1:36.52 3. Ridgewood (A) 1:38.30 4. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 1:42.21

8. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Tommy Troxel TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 55.87 2. Josh Clay ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 56.85 3. Teddy Kruzich CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 58.63 4. Jordan Scheidler TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 59.94 5. Leo Weng GUERIN PREP 1:02.07
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Ben Friesen CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 50.04 2. Elijah Emanuel ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 52.04 3. Dante Bruno Elmwood Park High School 52.41 4. Jaylin Williams Walther Christian Academy 53.20 5. Malik Jenkins Walther Christian Academy 53.29 6. Giuliano Vomarro Ridgewood 54.23 7. Marcos Araque Elmwood Park High School 54.80 8. Erdis Kreka Ridgewood 55.72
FINAL (FAT) 1. Ben Friesen CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 50.04 2. Elijah Emanuel ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 52.04 3. Dante Bruno Elmwood Park High School 52.41 4. Jaylin Williams Walther Christian Academy 53.20 5. Malik Jenkins Walther Christian Academy 53.29 6. Giuliano Vomarro Ridgewood 54.23 7. Marcos Araque Elmwood Park High School 54.80 8. Erdis Kreka Ridgewood 55.72 9. Tommy Troxel TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 55.87 10. Josh Clay ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 56.85 11. Teddy Kruzich CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 58.63 12. Jordan Scheidler TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 59.94 13. Leo Weng GUERIN PREP 1:02.07

9. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Andrew Sons ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 47.13 2. Tom Hassel CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 48.46 3. Aaron Feltz Walther Christian Academy 54.92
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 42.99 2. Nathan Krygsheld CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 44.08 3. Erick Mangal Ridgewood 44.18 4. Dom Pudlo Elmwood Park High School 45.20 5. Gustavo Alvarez Elmwood Park High School 45.29 6. Peter Malec Ridgewood 47.45 7. Isaiah Easter ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF
FINAL (FAT) 1. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 42.99 2. Nathan Krygsheld CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 44.08 3. Erick Mangal Ridgewood 44.18 4. Dom Pudlo Elmwood Park High School 45.20 5. Gustavo Alvarez Elmwood Park High School 45.29 6. Andrew Sons ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 47.13 7. Peter Malec Ridgewood 47.45 8. Tom Hassel CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 48.46 9. Aaron Feltz Walther Christian Academy 54.92 10. Isaiah Easter ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF

10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Colin DeYoung ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 4:28.97 2. Austin Ohm ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 4:30.49 3. Eric Neubieser Walther Christian Academy 4:43.29 4. Carlos Sanchez Elmwood Park High School 4:45.79 5. Keit Dine Elmwood Park High School 4:49.41 6. Matt Fox TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 4:53.42 7. Alex Kruzich CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 5:01.33 8. Blake Vandekamp CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 5:07.38 9. Danny Kuri Ridgewood 5:11.08 10. Kieran Moore Ridgewood 5:15.30 11. Michael Larkin TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF

11. 200 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Tim Davis Elmwood Park High School 24.18 2. Evan. Jones GUERIN PREP 27.77 3. Keaton West GUERIN PREP NF
FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 22.98 2. Elijah Butler CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 23.14 3. Alex Rice Ridgewood 23.63 4. Giuliano Vomarro Ridgewood 23.67 5. Connor Pearson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 23.82 6. Rocco Molinelli Elmwood Park High School 24.07 7. Jalin Mayberry TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 25.27
FINAL (FAT) 1. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 22.98 2. Elijah Butler CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 23.14 3. Alex Rice Ridgewood 23.63 4. Giuliano Vomarro Ridgewood 23.67 5. Connor Pearson CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 23.82 6. Rocco Molinelli Elmwood Park High School 24.07 7. Tim Davis Elmwood Park High School 24.18 8. Jalin Mayberry TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 25.27 9. Evan. Jones GUERIN PREP 27.77 10. Keaton West GUERIN PREP NF

12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Walther Christian Academy (A) 3:35.73 (Josh Donald,Jaylin Williams,Malik Jenkins,Eric Neubieser) 2. Elmwood Park High School (A) 3:37.26 3. Ridgewood (A) 3:37.92 4. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN (A) 3:38.24 5. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (A) 3:41.65 (Ben Friesen,Nathan Krygsheld,Elijah Butler,Jim Hoefler)

13. DISCUS FINAL 1. Alex Lopez Elmwood Park High School 114'10.00" 2. Collin Steiner Walther Christian Academy 114'04.00" 3. Alireza Shayestehjah Ridgewood 111'07.00" 4. Casey Starostka CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 106'02.00" 5. Brett Harbaugh-Clark TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 105'06.00" 6. Peter Cabaj Ridgewood 104'10.00" 7. Opy Akinbobuyi ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 101'08.00" 8. Oleksandr Veselskyy Elmwood Park High School 95'02.00" 9. Josh Chancellor ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 94'00.00" 10. Noah Collins Walther Christian Academy 85'00.00" 11. Camron Cross CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 83'08.00" 12. Jonah Vander Naald TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 83'05.00" 13. Desean Thomas GUERIN PREP 73'01.00" 14. Jake Schaffer GUERIN PREP 59'11.00"

14. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Alex Rice Ridgewood 20'04.75" 2. Evan Jones ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 19'11.50" 3. Ben Friesen CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 19'10.00" 4. Erdis Kreka Ridgewood 19'00.75" 5. Luke Rattler CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 18'07.50" 6. Piotr Wajda Elmwood Park High School 17'07.00" 7. Adam Lagoda Elmwood Park High School 17'01.00" 8. Frank Foley GUERIN PREP 16'05.00" 9. Andre Williams ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 14'06.75"

15. TRIPLE JUMP FINAL 1. Alex Rice Ridgewood 41'08.50" 2. Erdis Kreka Ridgewood 40'11.50" 3. Piotr Wajda Elmwood Park High School 40'01.50" 4. Jim Hoefler CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 38'07.00" 5. Adam Lagoda Elmwood Park High School 38'05.50" 6. Frank Foley GUERIN PREP 37'06.00" 7. Justin Gaddis ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 35'07.50" 8. Isaiah Easter ILLIANA CHRISTIAN NF 9. Xavier Ross TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN NF

16. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Seth Krueger Ridgewood 42'09.00" 2. Alex Lopez Elmwood Park High School 42'07.00" 3. Collin Steiner Walther Christian Academy 41'07.00" 4. Opy Akinbobuyi ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 39'05.00" 5. Alireza Shayestehjah Ridgewood 38'08.00" 6. William Robbs Elmwood Park High School 36'02.00" 7. Noah Collins Walther Christian Academy 35'02.00" 8. Casey Starostka CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 34'06.00" 9. Cyril Nikolovski CHICAGO CHRISTIAN 33'01.00" 10. Thomas Jenkins TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 31'06.00" 11. Josh Chancellor ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 31'02.00" 12. Jonah Vander Naald TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 29'02.00" 13. Desean Thomas GUERIN PREP 24'05.00" 14. Jake Schaffer GUERIN PREP 24'01.00"

17. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Peter Malec Ridgewood 5'10.00" 2. Cody Frerking Ridgewood 5'08.10" 3. Jaylin Williams Walther Christian Academy 5'08.00" 4. Gustavo Alvarez Elmwood Park High School 5'06.00" 5. Evan Jones ILLIANA CHRISTIAN 5'04.00" 6. Angel Norriega Elmwood Park High School 5'02.00" 7. Tom Hassel CHICAGO CHRISTIAN NF

18. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Gustavo Alvarez Elmwood Park High School 12'06.00" 2. Tyler Pesko Elmwood Park High School 11'00.00"